詳細検索

詳細検索

お問い合わせ

世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測

世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測


Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Outlook, InDepth Analysis & Forecast to 2032

世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場は、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の2億4,300万米ドルから2032年までに3億4,600万米ドルへと、年平均成長率(CAGR)4.6%で拡大すると予測されてい... もっと見る

 

 

出版社
QYResearch
QYリサーチ
出版年月
2026年11月2日
電子版価格
US$4,900
シングルユーザライセンス
ライセンス・価格情報/注文方法はこちら
納期
5-7営業日
言語
英語

英語原文をAIを使って翻訳しています。


 

サマリー

世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場は、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の2億4,300万米ドルから2032年までに3億4,600万米ドルへと、年平均成長率(CAGR)4.6%で拡大すると予測されています (2026年~2032年)で成長すると予測されており、これは主要な製品セグメントと多様な最終用途によるものです。

ストーンウール栽培用培地(ミネラルウールとも呼ばれる)は、玄武岩やドロマイトなどの天然岩石を超高温で溶融し、溶岩を紡いで微細な繊維状の構造にした、無機質の無土壌栽培用培地である。 化学的に不活性で無菌の培地として、極めて高い多孔率(多くの場合90%を超える)を特徴とし、ハイテク温室水耕栽培において、保水性と根の通気性の正確なバランスを確保します。

主な調査結果
2025年の世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売量は3,085万平方メートルに達し、平均価格は1平方メートルあたり7.87米ドルであった
欧州が世界販売量の50%近くを占めている
野菜が世界販売量の70%近くを占めている
プランティングスラブが最大の製品セグメントを占めている
2025年時点で、上位5社のサプライヤーが合計で売上高シェアの62%を占めていた

市場動向
2021年の3,471万平方メートルから2025年には3,085万平方メートルへと減少した後、2025年時点でも世界販売量は回復に至っていなかった。 販売量は前年比1.12%減少した一方、平均販売価格は3.62%上昇し、これが売上高の成長回復を牽引した。市場規模は2032年までに3,521万平方メートルに達し、平均価格は1平方メートルあたり9.82米ドルになると予測されている。 製品開発では、プラグ・ブロック・スラブという栽培工程全体を通じて、均一な水分供給、排水、および根域管理にますます重点が置かれている。

市場の動向
推進要因
商業用温室栽培業者は、作物の生育サイクル全体を通じて灌漑と養分供給を管理するために、ストーンウール栽培用培地を使用している。 野菜は依然として主要な需要源であり、2025年には2,134万平方メートルが消費され、これは世界総量の69.17%を占めた。育苗用製品や栽培用培土に対する継続的な需要は、作付けスケジュール、作物の切り替え、および温室の運営活動と密接に関連している。

制約要因
鉱物繊維系培地の製造には、鉱物原料の投入、高温処理、そしてその後の成形・包装工程が必要です。そのため、エネルギー、輸送、および培地の取り扱いコストが、供給業者や生産者の収益性に影響を与える可能性があります。また、需要は温室への投資や運営状況にも左右されます。生産者が適切なスラブを複数シーズンにわたり使用し続ける場合、培地の交換需要は栽培面積の増加とは異なる傾向を示す可能性があります。

機会
果樹栽培面積は、2025年の259万平方メートルから2032年には427万平方メートルへと拡大すると予測されている。イチゴ栽培は、果樹作物に特化した製品や灌漑手法の導入機会を提供する。 水と養分の制御がより精密な培土への需要も、差別化されたプラグ、ブロック、スラブの市場を創出する。

課題
サプライヤーは、総栽培コストで競争しつつ、異なる作物、灌漑システム、気候条件下でも一貫した培土特性を提供しなければならない。大規模な温室栽培事業においては、使用済み培土の回収とリサイクルも、実務上の重要な考慮事項となる。 医療用大麻分野では、製品の採用は、規制された栽培市場の発展状況や運営条件に一部依存している。

産業チェーン分析
産業チェーンは、鉱物原料と結合剤から始まり、続いて繊維の生産、培地の成形、裁断、包装が行われる。 メーカーは、これらの材料を、寸法、密度、および保水特性の異なるプラグ、ブロック、スラブに加工します。温室栽培業者や育苗業者は、作物や生育段階に応じてこれらの製品を選択します。価値は、培土の一貫性、根域での性能、技術指導、および確実な納品を通じて創出されます。製造におけるエネルギー、原材料、輸送費は重要なコスト要素です。

セグメント分析
「プランティングスラブ」は最大の製品カテゴリーであり、2025年の販売面積は2,366万平方メートル、売上高は1億3,407万米ドルに達する見込みである。 これは販売量の76.68%を占めるものの、売上高では55.21%にとどまっており、他の2つの形態に比べて1平方メートルあたりの平均価格が低いことを反映している。栽培ブロックは526万平方メートル、売上高は6,249万米ドルを記録した。 育苗プラグは194万平方メートルを記録したが、売上高は4,629万米ドルで、セグメント全体の売上高の19.06%に相当した。 製品形態に加え、密度帯(<60 kg/m³、60–80 kg/m³、>80 kg/m³)および「育苗」と「栽培」の各段階が、製品選定におけるさらなる区別基準となります。

下流市場の機会
野菜は引き続き主要な用途であり、その数量シェアは66.22%に低下するものの、2032年までに2,331万平方メートルに達すると予想される。 主要用途の中で、果物はより力強い拡大を見せ、売上高は2025年の2,276万米ドルから2032年には4,446万米ドルに増加すると予測されています。 花卉および医療用大麻も、それぞれの栽培方法に適した製品を必要としており、2032年の販売量はそれぞれ366万平方メートル、181万平方メートルと予測されている。

地域別動向
2025年、欧州は1,512万平方メートルの販売量を記録し、世界販売量の49.01%を占め、最大の地域市場となった。次いでアジア太平洋地域が980万平方メートル、北米が430万平方メートルとなった。 2032年までに、欧州は1,639万平方メートルで引き続き最大の市場となる見込みである一方、アジア太平洋地域は1,199万平方メートルに拡大し、そのシェアを31.77%から34.05%に引き上げると予測される。 中東・アフリカ地域は、現在の規模は小さいものの、2026年から2032年にかけて数量ベースで年平均成長率(CAGR)4.81%を記録すると予測されている。

競合環境分析
2025年の市場では、Grodanが販売量1,035万平方メートル(世界販売量の33.55%)および売上高1億350万米ドル(総売上高の42.62%)を記録し、首位を占めた。 カルティリーン(Cultilene)とカルティウール(Cultiwool)は、それぞれ売上高シェア7.39%と5.32%を占めました。レッドロック(RedRock)およびオーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)を加えた上位5社のサプライヤーが、市場売上高の62.24%を占めました。 各社の競争力は、製品の性能、作物ごとの特化製品、生産者へのサポート、および流通網の広さに左右されます。

レポートの範囲
本決定版レポートは、ビジネスリーダー、意思決定者、およびステークホルダーに対し、バリューチェーン全体にわたる生産能力と販売実績をシームレスに統合し、世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場を360°の視点から把握できるようにします。 本レポートでは、過去の生産量、収益、販売データ(2021年~2025年)を分析し、2032年までの予測を提示することで、需要の動向と成長要因を明らかにしています。

本調査では、市場を「種類」および「用途」ごとにセグメント化し、数量・金額、成長率、技術革新、ニッチ市場の機会、代替リスクを定量的に評価するとともに、下流顧客の分布パターンを分析しています。

詳細な地域別インサイトでは、5つの主要市場(北米、欧州、アジア太平洋、南米、中東・アフリカ)を網羅し、20カ国以上について綿密な分析を行っています。各地域における主要製品、競争環境、下流需要の動向が明確に詳述されています。

重要な競合情報では、メーカーのプロファイル(生産能力、販売数量、売上高、利益率、価格戦略、主要顧客)を提示し、製品ライン、用途、地域ごとの主要企業のポジショニングを詳細に分析することで、戦略的強みを明らかにしています。

簡潔なサプライチェーンの概要では、上流のサプライヤー、製造技術、コスト構造、流通の動向を整理し、戦略的なギャップや満たされていない需要を特定しています。

市場セグメンテーション
企業別
Grodan
Cultilene
Cultiwool
RedRock
Owens Corning (VidaWool)
Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
テクノニコル
威海博盛先進材料
ベグロー
南京海瑞断熱材料
トンテック

タイプ別セグメント
育苗プラグ
育苗ブロック
植栽スラブ

密度別セグメント
<60 kg/m³
60–80 kg/m³
>80 kg/m³

生育段階別セグメント
増殖
栽培

用途別セグメント
野菜
果物
花
医療用大麻
その他

地域別売上高
北米
米国
カナダ
メキシコ
アジア太平洋地域
中国
日本
韓国
インド
台湾
東南アジア(インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ)
その他のアジア諸国
ヨーロッパ
ドイツ
フランス
英国
イタリア
ロシア
中南米
ブラジル
アルゼンチン
その他の中南米諸国
中東・アフリカ
トルコ
エジプト
GCC諸国
南アフリカ
その他の中東・アフリカ諸国

章の概要
第1章:ストーンウール栽培用培地の調査範囲を定義し、タイプ別および用途別などに市場をセグメント化するとともに、各セグメントの規模と成長の可能性を明らかにする
第2章:現在の市場状況を提示し、2032年までの世界的な売上高、販売量、生産量を予測するとともに、消費量の多い地域や新興市場の成長要因を特定する
第3章:メーカーの動向を詳細に分析:生産量および売上高によるランキング、収益性と価格設定の分析、生産拠点のマッピング、製品タイプ別のメーカー業績の詳細、ならびにM&A動向と併せた市場集中度の評価
第4章:高利益率の製品セグメントを解明:売上高、収益、平均販売価格(ASP)、技術的差別化要因を比較し、成長ニッチ市場と代替リスクを浮き彫りにする
第5章:下流市場の機会をターゲット:用途別の売上高、収益、価格設定を評価し、新興のユースケースを特定するとともに、地域および用途別の主要顧客をプロファイリングする
第6章:世界の生産能力、稼働率、市場シェア(2021年~2032年)をマッピングし、効率的なハブを特定するとともに、規制・貿易政策の影響やボトルネックを明らかにする
第7章:北米:用途別および国別の売上高と収益を分析し、主要メーカーのプロファイルを作成するとともに、成長の推進要因と障壁を評価する
第8章:欧州:用途およびメーカー別に地域の販売数量、収益、市場を分析し、成長要因と障壁を指摘する
第9章:アジア太平洋地域:用途および地域/国別に販売数量と収益を定量化し、主要メーカーをプロファイリングするとともに、高い潜在力を有する拡大領域を明らかにする
第10章:中南米:用途別および国別の販売数と収益を測定し、主要メーカーのプロフィールを紹介するとともに、投資機会と課題を特定する
第11章:中東・アフリカ:用途別および国別の販売数と収益を評価し、主要メーカーのプロフィールを紹介するとともに、投資の見通しと市場の障壁を概説する
第12章:メーカーの詳細なプロファイル:製品仕様、生産能力、販売実績、収益、利益率を詳述。2025年の主要メーカーの販売内訳(製品タイプ別、用途別、販売地域別)、SWOT分析、および最近の戦略的動向
第13章:サプライチェーン:上流の原材料およびサプライヤー、製造拠点と技術、コスト要因に加え、下流の流通チャネルおよび販売代理店の役割を分析します。
第14章:市場の動向:成長要因、制約要因、規制の影響、およびリスク軽減戦略について考察します。
第15章:実践的な結論と戦略的提言。

本レポートの価値
標準的な市場データにとどまらず、本分析は明確な収益性ロードマップを提供し、以下のことを可能にします:
高成長地域(第7~11章)および高利益率セグメント(第5章)へ戦略的に資本を配分する。
コストおよび需要に関するインテリジェンスを活用し、サプライヤー(第13章)や顧客(第6章)との交渉において優位な立場を確立する。
競合他社の事業運営、利益率、戦略に関する詳細な知見(第4章および第12章)を活用し、競合他社を凌駕する。
上流および下流の可視化を通じて、サプライチェーンを混乱から守ることができます(第13章および第14章)。
この360°のインテリジェンスを活用し、市場の複雑さを具体的な競争優位性へと転換できます。

お問い合わせ

お問合せ種類/内容 *

補足が有ればご記入ください
貴社名*
ご担当者名 * 姓 名
メールアドレス *

ページTOPに戻る


目次

1 調査対象範囲
1.1 ストーンウール栽培用培地の概要:定義、特性、および主な特徴
1.2 種類別の市場区分
1.2.1 種類別世界ストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.2.2 育苗プラグ
1.2.3 栽培ブロック
1.2.4 植栽スラブ
1.3 密度別の市場区分
1.3.1 密度別の世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年)
1.3.2<60 kg/m³
1.3.3 60–80 kg/m³
1.3.4 >80 kg/m³
1.4 栽培段階別の市場区分
1.4.1 栽培段階別の世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.4.2 育苗
1.4.3 栽培
1.5 用途別市場セグメンテーション
1.5.1 用途別世界ストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年対2025年対2032年)
1.5.2 野菜
1.5.3 果物
1.5.4 花
1.5.5 医療用大麻
1.5.6 その他
1.6 仮定および制限事項
1.7 調査目的
1.8 対象期間

2 概要
2.1 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.2 地域別世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高
2.2.1 売上高の比較:2021年、2025年、2032年
2.2.2 地域別世界ストーンウール栽培用培地売上高に基づく市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
2.3 世界ストーンウール栽培用培地の販売量推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.4 地域別世界ストーンウール栽培用培地の販売量
2.4.1 販売量の比較:2021年、2025年、2032年
2.4.2 地域別世界販売量市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
2.4.3 新興市場に焦点を当てた分析:成長要因と投資動向
2.5 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力と稼働率(2021年、2025年、2032年)
2.6 地域別生産量の比較:2021年、2025年、2032年

3 競合環境
3.1 メーカー別世界のストーンウール栽培用培地売上高
3.1.1 メーカー別世界の販売数量(2021年~2026年)
3.1.2 販売数量に基づく世界のトップ5およびトップ10メーカーの市場シェア(2025年)
3.2 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地メーカーの売上高ランキングおよびティア別分類
3.2.1 メーカー別世界売上高(金額)(2021年~2026年)
3.2.2 主要メーカーの世界売上高ランキング(2024年対2025年)
3.2.3 売上高に基づくティア別分類(ティア1、ティア2、ティア3)
3.3 メーカーの収益性プロファイルおよび価格戦略
3.3.1 主要メーカー別の粗利益率(2021年対2025年)
3.3.2 メーカー別の価格動向(2021年~2026年)
3.4 主要メーカーの生産拠点および本社
3.5 製品タイプ別主要メーカーの市場シェア
3.5.1 育苗プラグ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.2 栽培ブロック:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.3 植栽用スラブ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.6 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地市場における集中度と動向
3.6.1 世界の市場集中度
3.6.2 市場参入・撤退分析
3.6.3 戦略的動き:M&A、生産能力拡大、研究開発投資

4 製品セグメンテーション
4.1 種類別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売実績
4.1.1 種類別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.1.2 種類別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高(2021年~2032年)
4.1.3 種類別世界平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021年~2032年)
4.2 密度別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売実績
4.2.1 密度別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.2.2 密度別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高(2021年~2032年)
4.2.3 密度別世界石綿繊維培地の平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021年~2032年)
4.3 栽培段階別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売実績
4.3.1 栽培段階別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.3.2 栽培段階別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地売上高(2021年~2032年)
4.3.3 栽培段階別 世界の平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021年~2032年)
4.4 製品技術の差別化
4.5 サブタイプ動向:成長リーダー、収益性、およびリスク
4.5.1 高成長ニッチ市場と普及の推進要因
4.5.2 収益性の高い分野とコスト要因
4.5.3 代替品の脅威

5 下流の用途と顧客
5.1 用途別 世界のストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高
5.1.1 用途別 世界の過去および予測売上高(2021年~2032年)
5.1.2 用途別 世界の売上高市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.1.3 高成長用途の特定
5.1.4 新興用途の事例研究
5.2 用途別世界ストーンウール栽培用培地の売上高
5.2.1 用途別世界売上高の過去実績および予測(2021年~2032年)
5.2.2 用途別売上高ベースの市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.3 用途別世界価格動向(2021年~2032年)
5.4 下流顧客分析
5.4.1 地域別主要顧客
5.4.2 用途別主要顧客

6 世界生産分析
6.1 世界のストーンウール培養材の生産能力と稼働率(2021年~2032年)
6.2 地域別の生産動向と見通し
6.2.1 地域別の過去生産量(2021年~2026年)
6.2.2 地域別生産予測(2027–2032年)
6.2.3 地域別生産市場シェア(2021–2032年)
6.2.4 規制および貿易政策が生産に与える影響
6.2.5 生産能力の促進要因と制約要因
6.3 主要な地域別生産拠点
6.3.1 北米
6.3.2 欧州
6.3.3 中国

7 北米
7.1 北米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
7.2 2025年の北米主要メーカーの売上高
7.3 用途別北米ストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
7.4 北米の成長促進要因および市場障壁
7.5 国別北米ストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模
7.5.1 国別北米売上高
7.5.2 国別北米販売動向
7.5.3 米国
7.5.4 カナダ
7.5.5 メキシコ

8 ヨーロッパ
8.1 欧州の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.2 2025年の欧州主要メーカーの売上高
8.3 用途別欧州ストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.4 欧州における成長促進要因と市場参入障壁
8.5 欧州のストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(国別)
8.5.1 欧州の売上高(国別)
8.5.2 欧州の販売動向(国別)
8.5.3 ドイツ
8.5.4 フランス
8.5.5 英国
8.5.6 イタリア
8.5.7 ロシア

9 アジア太平洋地域
9.1 アジア太平洋地域の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
9.2 2025年のアジア太平洋地域主要メーカーの売上高
9.3 用途別アジア太平洋地域のストーンウール栽培用培地の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
9.4 アジア太平洋地域のストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(地域別)
9.4.1 アジア太平洋地域の売上高(地域別)
9.4.2 アジア太平洋地域の販売動向(地域別)
9.5 アジア太平洋地域の成長促進要因および市場障壁
9.6 東南アジア
9.6.1 東南アジアの国別売上高(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
9.6.2 主要国分析:インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ
9.7 中国
9.8 日本
9.9 韓国
9.10 台湾
9.11 インド

10 中南米
10.1 中南米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
10.2 2025年の中南米主要メーカーの売上高
10.3 中南米における石綿繊維培養材の販売量および売上高(用途別)(2021年~2032年)
10.4 中南米の投資機会と主な課題
10.5 中南米における石綿繊維培養材の市場規模(国別)
10.5.1 中南米における国別売上高の推移(2021年対2025年対2032年)
10.5.2 ブラジル
10.5.3 アルゼンチン

11 中東・アフリカ
11.1 中東・アフリカ地域の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
11.2 2025年の中東・アフリカ主要メーカーの売上高
11.3 中東・アフリカにおける石綿繊維栽培用培地の用途別販売量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
11.4 中東・アフリカ地域の投資機会と主な課題
11.5 中東・アフリカ地域のストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(国別)
11.5.1 中東・アフリカ地域の売上高の推移(国別)(2021年対2025年対2032年)
11.5.2 GCC諸国
11.5.3 トルコ
11.5.4 エジプト
11.5.5 南アフリカ

12 会社概要
12.1 グロダン
12.1.1 グロダン社の企業情報
12.1.2 グロダンの事業概要
12.1.3 グロダン社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.1.4 グロダン社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.1.5 2025年のグロダン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.1.6 2025年のグロダン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.1.7 2025年のグロダン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.1.8 グロダン製ストーンウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.1.9 グロダンの最近の動向
12.2 カルティリーン
12.2.1 カルティリーン社の企業情報
12.2.2 カルティリーンの事業概要
12.2.3 カルティリーン社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.2.4 カルティリーン社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.2.5 2025年のカルティリーン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.2.6 2025年のカルティリーン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.2.7 2025年のカルティリーン製ストーンウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.2.8 カルティリーン・ストーンウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.2.9 カルティリーンの最近の動向
12.3 カルティウール
12.3.1 カルティウール社の企業情報
12.3.2 カルティウールの事業概要
12.3.3 カルティウール製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.3.4 カルティウール製ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.3.5 2025年のカルティウール製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.3.6 2025年のカルティウール製ストーンウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.3.7 2025年のカルティウール・ストーンウール栽培用培地の地域別販売高
12.3.8 カルティウール・ストーンウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.3.9 カルティウールの最近の動向
12.4 レッドロック
12.4.1 レッドロック社の概要
12.4.2 レッドロック社の事業概要
12.4.3 レッドロック社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.4.4 レッドロック社製ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.4.5 2025年のRedRockストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.4.6 2025年のRedRockストーンウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.4.7 2025年のRedRockストーンウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.4.8 レッドロック・ストーンウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.4.9 レッドロックの最近の動向
12.5 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)
12.5.1 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の企業情報
12.5.2 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の事業概要
12.5.3 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)のストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.5.4 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)のストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.5.5 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)のストーンウール栽培用培地の2025年製品別売上高
12.5.6 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)のストーンウール栽培用培地の2025年用途別売上高
12.5.7 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)製ロックウール栽培用培地の2025年地域別売上高
12.5.8 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)製ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.5.9 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の最近の動向
12.6 上海ABMロックウール
12.6.1 上海ABMロックウール社の企業情報
12.6.2 上海ABMロックウールの事業概要
12.6.3 上海ABMロックウール ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.6.4 上海ABMロックウール ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.6.5 上海ABMロックウールの最近の動向
12.7 TECHNONICOL
12.7.1 TECHNONICOL社の企業情報
12.7.2 TECHNONICOLの事業概要
12.7.3 TECHNONICOL ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.7.4 TECHNONICOL ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.7.5 TECHNONICOLの最近の動向
12.8 威海博盛先進材料
12.8.1 威海博盛先進材料の企業情報
12.8.2 威海博盛先進材料の事業概要
12.8.3 威海博盛先進材料のストーンウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.8.4 威海博盛先進材料のストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.8.5 威海博盛先進材料の最近の動向
12.9 ベグロー
12.9.1 ベグロー社の企業情報
12.9.2 ベグローの事業概要
12.9.3 ベグローのロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.9.4 ベグローのロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.9.5 ベグローの最近の動向
12.10 南京海瑞断熱材料
12.10.1 南京海瑞断熱材料の企業情報
12.10.2 南京海瑞断熱材料の事業概要
12.10.3 南京海瑞断熱材料のロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.10.4 南京海瑞断熱材のロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.10.5 南京海瑞断熱材の最近の動向
12.11 トンテック
12.11.1 トンテック社の企業情報
12.11.2 トンテックの事業概要
12.11.3 トンテック製ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.11.4 トンテックのロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.11.5 トンテックの最近の動向

13 バリューチェーンとサプライチェーンの分析
13.1 ロックウール栽培用培地の産業チェーン
13.2 ロックウール栽培用培地の上流材料分析
13.2.1 原材料
13.2.2 主要サプライヤーの市場シェアおよびリスク評価
13.3 ロックウール栽培用培地の統合生産分析
13.3.1 製造拠点の分析
13.3.2 生産技術の概要
13.3.3 地域別のコスト要因
13.4 ロックウール栽培用培地の販売チャネルおよび流通ネットワーク
13.4.1 販売チャネル
13.4.2 販売代理店

14 ロックウール用培地の市場動向
14.1 業界の動向と変遷
14.2 市場の成長要因と新たなビジネスチャンス
14.3 市場の課題、リスク、および制約要因
14.4 米国の関税措置の影響

「世界のストーンウール栽培用培地に関する調査」の15の主な調査結果

16 付録
16.1 調査方法論
16.1.1 方法論/調査アプローチ
16.1.1.1 調査プログラム/設計
16.1.1.2 市場規模の推計
16.1.1.3 市場の細分化とデータの三角検証
16.1.2 データソース
16.1.2.1 二次資料
16.1.2.2 一次資料
16.2 著者情報

ページTOPに戻る



図表リスト

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 2. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 3. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 4. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 5. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 6. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Table 7. Emerging Market Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Table 9. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 10. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Manufacturers (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 12. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 13. Global Key Manufacturers’Ranking Shift (2024 vs. 2025) (Based on Revenue)
Table 14. Global Manufacturer by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, 2025
Table 15. Global Stonewool Growing Media Average Gross Margin (%) by Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
Table 16. Global Stonewool Growing Media Average Selling Price (ASP) by Manufacturers (US$/Sq m), 2021-2026
Table 17. Key Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
Table 18. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration Ratio (CR5)
Table 19. Key Market Entrant/Exit (2021-2025) – Drivers & Impact Analysis
Table 20. Key Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans, R&D Investment
Table 21. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 22. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 23. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 24. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 25. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 26. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 27. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 28. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 29. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 30. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 31. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 32. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 33. Technical Specifications by Key Product Type
Table 34. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 35. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 36. Stonewool Growing Media High-Growth Sectors Demand CAGR (2026-2032)
Table 37. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 38. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 39. Top Customers by Region
Table 40. Top Customers by Application
Table 41. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 42. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 43. North America Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 44. North America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 45. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 46. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 47. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 48. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 51. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 52. Southeast Asia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 53. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 54. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 55. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 56. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 57. Grodan Corporation Information
Table 58. Grodan Description and Major Businesses
Table 59. Grodan Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 60. Grodan Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 61. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 62. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 63. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 64. Grodan Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 65. Grodan Recent Developments
Table 66. Cultilene Corporation Information
Table 67. Cultilene Description and Major Businesses
Table 68. Cultilene Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 69. Cultilene Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 70. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 71. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 72. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 73. Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 74. Cultilene Recent Developments
Table 75. Cultiwool Corporation Information
Table 76. Cultiwool Description and Major Businesses
Table 77. Cultiwool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 78. Cultiwool Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 79. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 80. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 81. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 82. Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 83. Cultiwool Recent Developments
Table 84. RedRock Corporation Information
Table 85. RedRock Description and Major Businesses
Table 86. RedRock Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 87. RedRock Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 88. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 89. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 90. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 91. RedRock Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 92. RedRock Recent Developments
Table 93. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
Table 94. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Description and Major Businesses
Table 95. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 96. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 98. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 99. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 100. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 101. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
Table 102. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
Table 103. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Description and Major Businesses
Table 104. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 105. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
Table 107. TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
Table 108. TECHNONICOL Description and Major Businesses
Table 109. TECHNONICOL Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 110. TECHNONICOL Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
Table 112. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
Table 113. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 114. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 115. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
Table 117. Begrow Corporation Information
Table 118. Begrow Description and Major Businesses
Table 119. Begrow Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 120. Begrow Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Begrow Recent Developments
Table 122. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
Table 123. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 124. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 125. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
Table 127. Tontech Corporation Information
Table 128. Tontech Description and Major Businesses
Table 129. Tontech Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 130. Tontech Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. Tontech Recent Developments
Table 132. Key Raw Materials Distribution
Table 133. Raw Materials Key Suppliers
Table 134. Critical Raw Material Supplier Concentration (2025) & Risk Index
Table 135. Milestones in Production Technology Evolution
Table 136. Distributors List
Table 137. Market Trends and Market Evolution
Table 138. Market Drivers and Opportunities
Table 139. Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
Table 140. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 141. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 142. Key Data Information from Primary Sources

List of Figures
Figure 1. Stonewool Growing Media Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 3. Propagation Plugs Product Picture
Figure 4. Growing Blocks Product Picture
Figure 5. Planting Slabs Product Picture
Figure 6. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 7. <60 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 8. 60–80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 9. >80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 10. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 11. Propagation Product Picture
Figure 12. Cultivation Product Picture
Figure 13. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Vegetables
Figure 15. Fruits
Figure 16. Flowers
Figure 17. Medical Cannabis
Figure 18. Others
Figure 19. Stonewool Growing Media Report Years Considered
Figure 20. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 21. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 22. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 23. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 24. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 25. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Figure 26. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 27. Global Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (M Sqm), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 28. Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume Market Share in 2025
Figure 29. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share Ranking (2025)
Figure 30. Tier Distribution by Revenue Contribution (2021 vs 2025)
Figure 31. Propagation Plugs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 32. Growing Blocks Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 33. Planting Slabs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 34. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 35. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 36. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Type (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 37. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 38. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 39. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Density (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 40. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 41. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 42. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Growing Phase (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 43. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 44. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 45. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Application (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 46. Global Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 47. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 48. Production Capacity Enablers & Constraints
Figure 49. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in North America (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 50. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in Europe (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 51. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in China (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 52. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 53. North America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 54. North America Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 55. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 56. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 57. US Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 58. Canada Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 59. Mexico Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 60. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 61. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 62. Europe Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 63. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 64. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 65. Germany Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 66. France Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 67. U.K. Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 68. Italy Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 69. Russia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 70. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 71. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 72. Asia-Pacific Top 8 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 73. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 74. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 75. Indonesia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 76. Japan Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 77. South Korea Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 78. China Taiwan Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 79. India Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 80. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 81. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 82. Central and South America Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 83. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 84. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 85. Brazil Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 86. Argentina Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 87. Middle East, and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 88. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 89. Middle East and Africa Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 90. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 91. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 92. GCC Countries Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 93. Turkey Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 94. Egypt Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 95. South Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 96. Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain Mapping
Figure 97. Regional Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base Distribution (%)
Figure 98. Stonewool Growing Media Production Process
Figure 99. Regional Stonewool Growing Media Production Cost Structure
Figure 100. Channels of Distribution (Direct Vs Distribution)
Figure 101. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 102. Data Triangulation
Figure 103. Key Executives Interviewed

 

ページTOPに戻る


 

Summary

The global Stonewool Growing Media market is projected to grow from US$ 243 million in 2025 to US$ 346 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.6% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.

Stonewool Growing Media (also known as mineral wool) is an inorganic, soilless growing medium manufactured by melting natural rocks, such as basalt and dolomite, at ultra-high temperatures and spinning the molten lava into fine, fibrous structures. As a chemically inert and sterile medium, it features an exceptionally high porosity (often exceeding 90%), which ensures a precise balance of water retention and root aeration for high-tech greenhouse hydroponics.

Key Findings
Global Stonewool Growing Media sales volume reached 30.85 million square meters in 2025, at an average price of US$7.87/m²
Europe accounts for nearly 50% of global sales volume
Vegetables represent nearly 70% of global sales volume
Planting Slabs represent the largest product segment
The five leading suppliers held a combined 62% revenue share in 2025

Market Trends
After declining from 34.71 million square meters in 2021 to 30.85 million square meters in 2025, global sales volume had yet to recover in 2025. Volume fell 1.12% year over year, while the average selling price rose 3.62%, driving a return to revenue growth. The market is projected to reach 35.21 million square meters by 2032, with an average price of US$9.82/m². Product development is increasingly focused on consistent water distribution, drainage and root-zone control across the plug–block–slab cultivation sequence.

Market Dynamics
Drivers
Commercial greenhouse growers use Stonewool Growing Media to manage irrigation and nutrient delivery throughout the crop cycle. Vegetables remain the principal demand base: the application consumed 21.34 million square meters in 2025, or 69.17% of global volume. The recurring need for propagation products and cultivation substrates links demand to planting schedules, crop changes and greenhouse operating activity.

Restraints
The production of mineral-fiber substrates requires mineral inputs, high-temperature processing and subsequent forming and packaging. Energy, transport and substrate handling costs can therefore affect supplier and grower economics. Demand also depends on greenhouse investment and operating conditions; where growers extend the use of suitable slabs across multiple seasons, substrate replacement demand may differ from cultivated area growth.

Opportunities
Fruits are projected to expand from 2.59 million square meters in 2025 to 4.27 million square meters in 2032. Strawberry cultivation offers an opportunity for products and irrigation practices tailored to fruit crops. Demand for substrates with more precise water and nutrient control also creates room for differentiated plugs, blocks and slabs.

Challenges
Suppliers must deliver consistent substrate properties across different crops, irrigation systems and climates while competing on total growing costs. Used-substrate collection and recycling are additional practical considerations for large greenhouse operations. In Medical Cannabis, product adoption depends in part on the development and operating conditions of regulated cultivation markets.

Industry Chain Analysis
The industry chain begins with mineral raw materials and binders, followed by fiber production, substrate forming, cutting and packaging. Manufacturers convert the material into plugs, blocks and slabs with different dimensions, densities and water-management characteristics. Greenhouse growers and plant propagators select these products by crop and growth stage. Value is created through substrate consistency, root-zone performance, technical guidance and reliable delivery; manufacturing energy, materials and transport are important cost components.

Segment Insights
Planting Slabs are the largest product category, with 2025 sales of 23.66 million square meters and revenue of US$134.07 million. They represented 76.68% of volume but 55.21% of revenue, reflecting a lower average price per square meter than the other two forms. Growing Blocks recorded 5.26 million square meters and US$62.49 million in revenue. Propagation Plugs recorded 1.94 million square meters but generated US$46.29 million, equivalent to 19.06% of segment-wide revenue. Alongside product form, density bands of <60 kg/m³, 60–80 kg/m³ and >80 kg/m³, and the Propagation and Cultivation stages, provide further distinctions for product selection.

Downstream Market Opportunities
Vegetables are expected to remain the main application, reaching 23.31 million square meters by 2032 even as their volume share declines to 66.22%. Fruits show the stronger expansion among major applications: projected revenue rises from US$22.76 million in 2025 to US$44.46 million in 2032. Flowers and Medical Cannabis also require products suited to their cultivation practices, with projected 2032 volumes of 3.66 million and 1.81 million square meters, respectively.

Regional Insights
Europe was the largest regional market in 2025, with sales of 15.12 million square meters, or 49.01% of global volume. Asia Pacific followed at 9.80 million square meters and North America at 4.30 million square meters. By 2032, Europe is projected to remain the largest market at 16.39 million square meters, while Asia Pacific rises to 11.99 million square meters and increases its volume share from 31.77% to 34.05%. The Middle East and Africa starts from a smaller base but is projected to record a 4.81% volume CAGR from 2026 to 2032.

Competitive Landscape Analysis
Grodan led the 2025 market with sales of 10.35 million square meters, representing 33.55% of global volume, and revenue of US$103.50 million, representing 42.62% of revenue. Cultilene and Cultiwool held revenue shares of 7.39% and 5.32%, respectively. Together with RedRock and Owens Corning (VidaWool), the five leading suppliers accounted for 62.24% of market revenue. Their competitive positions depend on product performance, crop-specific offerings, grower support and distribution reach.

Report Scope
This definitive report equips business leaders, decision-makers, and stakeholders with a 360° view of the global Stonewool Growing Media market, seamlessly integrating production capacity and sales performance across the value chain. It analyzes historical production, revenue, and sales data (2021–2025) and delivers forecasts through 2032, illuminating demand trends and growth drivers.

By segmenting the market by Type and by Application, the study quantifies volume and value, growth rates, technical innovations, niche opportunities, and substitution risks, and analyzes downstream customers distribution pattern.

Granular regional insights cover five major markets (North America, Europe, APAC, South America, and MEA) with in‑depth analysis of 20+ countries. Each region’s dominant products, competitive landscape, and downstream demand trends are clearly detailed.

Critical competitive intelligence profiles manufacturers (capacity, sales volume, revenue, margins, pricing strategies, and major customers) and dissects the top-player positioning across product lines, applications, and regions to reveal strategic strengths.

A concise supply‑chain overview maps upstream suppliers, manufacturing technologies, cost structures, and distribution dynamics to identify strategic gaps and unmet demand.

Market Segmentation
By Company
Grodan
Cultilene
Cultiwool
RedRock
Owens Corning (VidaWool)
Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
TECHNONICOL
Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials
Begrow
Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials
Tontech

Segment by Type
Propagation Plugs
Growing Blocks
Planting Slabs

Segment by Density
<60 kg/m³
60–80 kg/m³
>80 kg/m³

Segment by Growing Phase
Propagation
Cultivation

Segment by Application
Vegetables
Fruits
Flowers
Medical Cannabis
Others

Sales by Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
China Taiwan
Southeast Asia (Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand)
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Central and South America
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Central and South America
Middle East, Africa
Turkey
Egypt
GCC Countries
South Africa
Rest of MEA

Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the Stonewool Growing Media study scope, segments the market by Type and by Application, etc, highlights segment size and growth potential
Chapter 2: Offers current market state, projects global revenue, sales, and production to 2032, pinpointing high consumption regions and emerging market catalysts
Chapter 3: Dissects the manufacturer landscape: ranks by volume and revenue, analyzes profitability and pricing, maps production bases, details manufacturer performance by product type and evaluates concentration alongside M&A moves
Chapter 4: Unlocks high margin product segments: compares sales, revenue, ASP, and technology differentiators, highlighting growth niches and substitution risks
Chapter 5: Targets downstream market opportunities: evaluates sales, revenue, and pricing by Application, identifies emerging use cases, and profiles leading customers by region and by Application
Chapter 6: Maps global production capacity, utilization, and market share (2021–2032), identifies efficient hubs, reveals regulatory/trade policy impacts and bottlenecks
Chapter 7: North America: breaks down sales and revenue by Application and country, profiles key manufacturers and assesses growth drivers and barriers
Chapter 8: Europe: analyses regional sales, revenue and market by Application and manufacturers, flagging drivers and barriers
Chapter 9: Asia Pacific: quantifies sales and revenue by Application, and region/country, profiles top manufacturers, and uncovers high potential expansion areas
Chapter 10: Central & South America: measures sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles top manufacturers, and identifies investment opportunities and challenges
Chapter 11: Middle East and Africa: evaluates sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles key manufacturers, and outlines investment prospects and market hurdles
Chapter 12: Profiles manufacturers in depth: details product specs, capacity, sales, revenue, margins; top manufactures 2025 sales breakdowns by product type, by Application, by sales region SWOT analysis, and recent strategic developments
Chapter 13: Supply chain: analyses upstream raw materials and suppliers, manufacturing footprint and technology, cost drivers, plus downstream channels and distributor roles
Chapter 14: Market dynamics: explores drivers, restraints, regulatory impacts, and risk mitigation strategies
Chapter 15: Actionable conclusions and strategic recommendations.

Why This Report
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Allocate capital strategically to high growth regions (Chapters 7-11) and margin rich segments (Chapter 5).
Negotiate from strength with suppliers (Chapter 13) and customers (Chapter 6) using cost and demand intelligence.
Outmaneuver competitors with granular insights into their operations, margins, and strategies (Chapters 4 and 12).
Secure your supply chain against disruptions through upstream and downstream visibility (Chapters 13 and 14).
Leverage this 360° intelligence to turn market complexity into actionable competitive advantage.

ページTOPに戻る


Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Introduction to Stonewool Growing Media: Definition, Properties, and Key Attributes
1.2 Market Segmentation by Type
1.2.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Propagation Plugs
1.2.3 Growing Blocks
1.2.4 Planting Slabs
1.3 Market Segmentation by Density
1.3.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 <60 kg/m³
1.3.3 60–80 kg/m³
1.3.4 >80 kg/m³
1.4 Market Segmentation by Growing Phase
1.4.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Propagation
1.4.3 Cultivation
1.5 Market Segmentation by Application
1.5.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Vegetables
1.5.3 Fruits
1.5.4 Flowers
1.5.5 Medical Cannabis
1.5.6 Others
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Region
2.2.1 Revenue Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Global Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.3 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.4 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Region
2.4.1 Sales Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.4.2 Global Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.4.3 Emerging Market Focus: Growth Drivers & Investment Trends
2.5 Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Capacity and Utilization (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
2.6 Production Comparison by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032

3 Competitive Landscape
3.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Sales Volume by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers’Market Share by Sales Volume (2025)
3.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturer Revenue Rankings and Tiers
3.2.1 Global Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Key Manufacturer Revenue Ranking (2024 vs. 2025)
3.2.3 Revenue-Based Tier Segmentation (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Manufacturer Profitability Profiles and Pricing Strategies
3.3.1 Gross Margin by Top Manufacturer (2021 vs. 2025)
3.3.2 Manufacturer-Level Price Trends (2021-2026)
3.4 Key Manufacturers Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
3.5 Key Manufacturers Market Share by Product Type
3.5.1 Propagation Plugs: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.2 Growing Blocks: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.3 Planting Slabs: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.6 Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration and Dynamics
3.6.1 Global Market Concentration
3.6.2 Market Entry and Exit Analysis
3.6.3 Strategic Moves: M&A, Capacity Expansion, R&D Investment

4 Product Segmentation
4.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Type
4.1.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Type (2021-2032)
4.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Density
4.2.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (2021-2032)
4.2.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (2021-2032)
4.2.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Density (2021-2032)
4.3 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Growing Phase
4.3.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.3.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.3.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.4 Product Technology Differentiation
4.5 Subtype Dynamics: Growth Leaders, Profitability and Risk
4.5.1 High-Growth Niches and Adoption Drivers
4.5.2 Profitability Hotspots and Cost Drivers
4.5.3 Substitution Threats

5 Downstream Applications and Customers
5.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application
5.1.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Sales by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.2 Global Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.3 High-Growth Application Identification
5.1.4 Emerging Application Case Studies
5.2 Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application
5.2.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
5.2.2 Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.3 Global Pricing Dynamics by Application (2021-2032)
5.4 Downstream Customer Analysis
5.4.1 Top Customers by Region
5.4.2 Top Customers by Application

6 Global Production Analysis
6.1 Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Capacity and Utilization Rates (2021–2032)
6.2 Regional Production Dynamics and Outlook
6.2.1 Historic Production by Region (2021-2026)
6.2.2 Forecasted Production by Region (2027-2032)
6.2.3 Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
6.2.4 Regulatory and Trade Policy Impact on Production
6.2.5 Production Capacity Enablers and Constraints
6.3 Key Regional Production Hubs
6.3.1 North America
6.3.2 Europe
6.3.3 China

7 North America
7.1 North America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
7.2 North America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
7.3 North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
7.4 North America Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
7.5 North America Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
7.5.1 North America Revenue by Country
7.5.2 North America Sales Trends by Country
7.5.3 US
7.5.4 Canada
7.5.5 Mexico

8 Europe
8.1 Europe Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
8.2 Europe Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
8.3 Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
8.4 Europe Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
8.5 Europe Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
8.5.1 Europe Revenue by Country
8.5.2 Europe Sales Trends by Country
8.5.3 Germany
8.5.4 France
8.5.5 U.K.
8.5.6 Italy
8.5.7 Russia

9 Asia-Pacific
9.1 Asia-Pacific Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
9.2 Asia-Pacific Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
9.3 Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
9.4 Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Region
9.4.1 Asia-Pacific Revenue by Region
9.4.2 Asia-Pacific Sales Trends by Region
9.5 Asia-Pacific Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
9.6 Southeast Asia
9.6.1 Southeast Asia Revenue by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
9.6.2 Key Country Analysis: Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand
9.7 China
9.8 Japan
9.9 South Korea
9.10 China Taiwan
9.11 India

10 Central and South America
10.1 Central and South America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
10.2 Central and South America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
10.3 Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
10.4 Central and South America Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
10.5 Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
10.5.1 Central and South America Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
10.5.2 Brazil
10.5.3 Argentina

11 Middle East and Africa
11.1 Middle East and Africa Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
11.2 Middle East and Africa Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
11.3 Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
11.4 Middle East and Africa Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
11.5 Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
11.5.1 Middle East and Africa Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
11.5.2 GCC Countries
11.5.3 Turkey
11.5.4 Egypt
11.5.5 South Africa

12 Corporate Profile
12.1 Grodan
12.1.1 Grodan Corporation Information
12.1.2 Grodan Business Overview
12.1.3 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.1.4 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.1.5 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.1.6 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.1.7 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.1.8 Grodan Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.1.9 Grodan Recent Developments
12.2 Cultilene
12.2.1 Cultilene Corporation Information
12.2.2 Cultilene Business Overview
12.2.3 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.2.4 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.2.5 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.2.6 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.2.7 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.2.8 Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.2.9 Cultilene Recent Developments
12.3 Cultiwool
12.3.1 Cultiwool Corporation Information
12.3.2 Cultiwool Business Overview
12.3.3 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.3.4 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.3.5 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.3.6 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.3.7 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.3.8 Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.3.9 Cultiwool Recent Developments
12.4 RedRock
12.4.1 RedRock Corporation Information
12.4.2 RedRock Business Overview
12.4.3 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.4.4 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.4.5 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.4.6 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.4.7 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.4.8 RedRock Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.4.9 RedRock Recent Developments
12.5 Owens Corning (VidaWool)
12.5.1 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
12.5.2 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Business Overview
12.5.3 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.5.4 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.5.5 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.5.6 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.5.7 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.5.8 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.5.9 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
12.6 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
12.6.1 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
12.6.2 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Business Overview
12.6.3 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.6.4 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.6.5 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
12.7 TECHNONICOL
12.7.1 TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
12.7.2 TECHNONICOL Business Overview
12.7.3 TECHNONICOL Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.7.4 TECHNONICOL Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.7.5 TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
12.8 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials
12.8.1 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
12.8.2 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Business Overview
12.8.3 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.8.4 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.8.5 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
12.9 Begrow
12.9.1 Begrow Corporation Information
12.9.2 Begrow Business Overview
12.9.3 Begrow Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.9.4 Begrow Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.9.5 Begrow Recent Developments
12.10 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials
12.10.1 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
12.10.2 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Business Overview
12.10.3 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.10.4 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.10.5 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
12.11 Tontech
12.11.1 Tontech Corporation Information
12.11.2 Tontech Business Overview
12.11.3 Tontech Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.11.4 Tontech Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.11.5 Tontech Recent Developments

13 Value Chain and Supply-Chain Analysis
13.1 Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain
13.2 Stonewool Growing Media Upstream Materials Analysis
13.2.1 Raw Materials
13.2.2 Key Suppliers Market Share & Risk Assessment
13.3 Stonewool Growing Media Integrated Production Analysis
13.3.1 Manufacturing Footprint Analysis
13.3.2 Production Technology Overview
13.3.3 Regional Cost Drivers
13.4 Stonewool Growing Media Sales Channels and Distribution Networks
13.4.1 Sales Channels
13.4.2 Distributors

14 Stonewool Growing Media Market Dynamics
14.1 Industry Trends and Evolution
14.2 Market Growth Drivers and Emerging Opportunities
14.3 Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
14.4 Impact of U.S. Tariffs

15 Key Findings in the Global Stonewool Growing Media Study

16 Appendix
16.1 Research Methodology
16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
16.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
16.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
16.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
16.1.2 Data Source
16.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
16.1.2.2 Primary Sources
16.2 Author Details

ページTOPに戻る



List of Tables/Graphs

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 2. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 3. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 4. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 5. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 6. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Table 7. Emerging Market Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Table 9. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 10. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Manufacturers (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 12. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 13. Global Key Manufacturers’Ranking Shift (2024 vs. 2025) (Based on Revenue)
Table 14. Global Manufacturer by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, 2025
Table 15. Global Stonewool Growing Media Average Gross Margin (%) by Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
Table 16. Global Stonewool Growing Media Average Selling Price (ASP) by Manufacturers (US$/Sq m), 2021-2026
Table 17. Key Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
Table 18. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration Ratio (CR5)
Table 19. Key Market Entrant/Exit (2021-2025) – Drivers & Impact Analysis
Table 20. Key Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans, R&D Investment
Table 21. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 22. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 23. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 24. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 25. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 26. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 27. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 28. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 29. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 30. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 31. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 32. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 33. Technical Specifications by Key Product Type
Table 34. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 35. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 36. Stonewool Growing Media High-Growth Sectors Demand CAGR (2026-2032)
Table 37. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 38. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 39. Top Customers by Region
Table 40. Top Customers by Application
Table 41. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (M Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 42. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (M Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 43. North America Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 44. North America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 45. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 46. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 47. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 48. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 51. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 52. Southeast Asia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 53. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 54. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 55. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 56. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 57. Grodan Corporation Information
Table 58. Grodan Description and Major Businesses
Table 59. Grodan Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 60. Grodan Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 61. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 62. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 63. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 64. Grodan Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 65. Grodan Recent Developments
Table 66. Cultilene Corporation Information
Table 67. Cultilene Description and Major Businesses
Table 68. Cultilene Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 69. Cultilene Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 70. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 71. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 72. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 73. Cultilene Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 74. Cultilene Recent Developments
Table 75. Cultiwool Corporation Information
Table 76. Cultiwool Description and Major Businesses
Table 77. Cultiwool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 78. Cultiwool Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 79. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 80. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 81. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 82. Cultiwool Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 83. Cultiwool Recent Developments
Table 84. RedRock Corporation Information
Table 85. RedRock Description and Major Businesses
Table 86. RedRock Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 87. RedRock Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 88. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 89. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 90. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 91. RedRock Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 92. RedRock Recent Developments
Table 93. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
Table 94. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Description and Major Businesses
Table 95. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 96. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 98. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 99. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 100. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 101. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
Table 102. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
Table 103. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Description and Major Businesses
Table 104. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 105. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
Table 107. TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
Table 108. TECHNONICOL Description and Major Businesses
Table 109. TECHNONICOL Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 110. TECHNONICOL Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
Table 112. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
Table 113. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 114. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 115. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
Table 117. Begrow Corporation Information
Table 118. Begrow Description and Major Businesses
Table 119. Begrow Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 120. Begrow Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Begrow Recent Developments
Table 122. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
Table 123. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 124. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 125. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
Table 127. Tontech Corporation Information
Table 128. Tontech Description and Major Businesses
Table 129. Tontech Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 130. Tontech Capacity, Sales (M Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. Tontech Recent Developments
Table 132. Key Raw Materials Distribution
Table 133. Raw Materials Key Suppliers
Table 134. Critical Raw Material Supplier Concentration (2025) & Risk Index
Table 135. Milestones in Production Technology Evolution
Table 136. Distributors List
Table 137. Market Trends and Market Evolution
Table 138. Market Drivers and Opportunities
Table 139. Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
Table 140. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 141. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 142. Key Data Information from Primary Sources

List of Figures
Figure 1. Stonewool Growing Media Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 3. Propagation Plugs Product Picture
Figure 4. Growing Blocks Product Picture
Figure 5. Planting Slabs Product Picture
Figure 6. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 7. <60 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 8. 60–80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 9. >80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 10. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 11. Propagation Product Picture
Figure 12. Cultivation Product Picture
Figure 13. Global Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Vegetables
Figure 15. Fruits
Figure 16. Flowers
Figure 17. Medical Cannabis
Figure 18. Others
Figure 19. Stonewool Growing Media Report Years Considered
Figure 20. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 21. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 22. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 23. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 24. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 25. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (M Sqm)
Figure 26. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 27. Global Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (M Sqm), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 28. Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume Market Share in 2025
Figure 29. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share Ranking (2025)
Figure 30. Tier Distribution by Revenue Contribution (2021 vs 2025)
Figure 31. Propagation Plugs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 32. Growing Blocks Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 33. Planting Slabs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 34. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 35. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 36. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Type (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 37. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 38. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 39. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Density (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 40. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 41. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 42. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Growing Phase (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 43. Global Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 44. Global Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 45. Global Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Application (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 46. Global Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 47. Global Stonewool Growing Media Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 48. Production Capacity Enablers & Constraints
Figure 49. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in North America (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 50. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in Europe (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 51. Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in China (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 52. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 53. North America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 54. North America Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 55. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 56. North America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 57. US Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 58. Canada Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 59. Mexico Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 60. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 61. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 62. Europe Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 63. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 64. Europe Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 65. Germany Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 66. France Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 67. U.K. Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 68. Italy Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 69. Russia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 70. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 71. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 72. Asia-Pacific Top 8 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 73. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 74. Asia-Pacific Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 75. Indonesia Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 76. Japan Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 77. South Korea Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 78. China Taiwan Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 79. India Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 80. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 81. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 82. Central and South America Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 83. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 84. Central and South America Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 85. Brazil Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 86. Argentina Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 87. Middle East, and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (M Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 88. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 89. Middle East and Africa Top 5 Manufacturers Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 90. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (M Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 91. Middle East and Africa Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 92. GCC Countries Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 93. Turkey Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 94. Egypt Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 95. South Africa Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 96. Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain Mapping
Figure 97. Regional Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base Distribution (%)
Figure 98. Stonewool Growing Media Production Process
Figure 99. Regional Stonewool Growing Media Production Cost Structure
Figure 100. Channels of Distribution (Direct Vs Distribution)
Figure 101. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 102. Data Triangulation
Figure 103. Key Executives Interviewed

 

ページTOPに戻る

ご注文は、お電話またはWEBから承ります。お見積もりの作成もお気軽にご相談ください。

webからのご注文・お問合せはこちらのフォームから承ります


よくあるご質問


QYResearch社はどのような調査会社ですか?


QYリサーチ(QYResearch)は幅広い市場を対象に調査・レポート出版を行う、中国に本社をおく調査会社です。   QYResearchでは年間数百タイトルの調査レポートを出版しています。... もっと見る


調査レポートの納品までの日数はどの程度ですか?


在庫のあるものは速納となりますが、平均的には 3-4日と見て下さい。
但し、一部の調査レポートでは、発注を受けた段階で内容更新をして納品をする場合もあります。
発注をする前のお問合せをお願いします。


注文の手続きはどのようになっていますか?


1)お客様からの御問い合わせをいただきます。
2)見積書やサンプルの提示をいたします。
3)お客様指定、もしくは弊社の発注書をメール添付にて発送してください。
4)データリソース社からレポート発行元の調査会社へ納品手配します。
5) 調査会社からお客様へ納品されます。最近は、pdfにてのメール納品が大半です。


お支払方法の方法はどのようになっていますか?


納品と同時にデータリソース社よりお客様へ請求書(必要に応じて納品書も)を発送いたします。
お客様よりデータリソース社へ(通常は円払い)の御振り込みをお願いします。
請求書は、納品日の日付で発行しますので、翌月最終営業日までの当社指定口座への振込みをお願いします。振込み手数料は御社負担にてお願いします。
お客様の御支払い条件が60日以上の場合は御相談ください。
尚、初めてのお取引先や個人の場合、前払いをお願いすることもあります。ご了承のほど、お願いします。


データリソース社はどのような会社ですか?


当社は、世界各国の主要調査会社・レポート出版社と提携し、世界各国の市場調査レポートや技術動向レポートなどを日本国内の企業・公官庁及び教育研究機関に提供しております。
世界各国の「市場・技術・法規制などの」実情を調査・収集される時には、データリソース社にご相談ください。
お客様の御要望にあったデータや情報を抽出する為のレポート紹介や調査のアドバイスも致します。


詳細検索

このレポートへのお問合せ

03-3582-2531

電話お問合せもお気軽に

 

 

2026/11/06 10:26

158.77 円

178.53 円

216.28 円

ページTOPに戻る