詳細検索

詳細検索

お問い合わせ

世界の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測

世界の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測


Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Outlook, InDepth Analysis & Forecast to 2032

世界の無土壌用ストーンウール栽培用培地市場は、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の2億4,400万米ドルから2032年までに3億4,500万米ドルへと、年平均成長率(CAGR)4.5%で拡大すると予測... もっと見る

 

 

出版社
QYResearch
QYリサーチ
出版年月
2026年11月2日
電子版価格
US$4,900
シングルユーザライセンス
ライセンス・価格情報/注文方法はこちら
納期
5-7営業日
言語
英語

英語原文をAIを使って翻訳しています。


 

サマリー

世界の無土壌用ストーンウール栽培用培地市場は、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の2億4,400万米ドルから2032年までに3億4,500万米ドルへと、年平均成長率(CAGR)4.5%で拡大すると予測されています (2026年~2032年)、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途の需要に牽引される見込みです。

ストーンウール(ロックウールまたはミネラルウールとも呼ばれる)は、土を使わず病原菌を含まない栽培用培地の一種であり、大麻から野菜、花卉に至るまで、あらゆる植物の屋内栽培に最適です。 ストーンウールは、制御環境農業(CEA)や屋内栽培環境に極めて適した栽培用培地です。この密閉環境において、ストーンウールと自動栽培システムを組み合わせることで、栽培者は植物の照明、栄養、灌漑のあらゆる側面を制御することが可能になります。

主な調査結果
2025年、土を使わないストーンウール栽培用培地の世界生産量は約3,085万平方メートルに達し、平均価格は1平方メートルあたり約7.9米ドルでした
植栽用スラブは、無土壌石綿栽培用培地の主要な製品セグメントであり、温室野菜栽培の成熟段階に利用されている
トマトは、無土壌石綿栽培用培地の最大の用途市場であり、キュウリ、パプリカ、レタスが主要な下流用途となっている
欧州は依然として無土壌石綿栽培用培地の最も成熟した地域市場である一方、アジア太平洋地域は主要な成長拠点として台頭しつつある
医療用大麻およびベリー類の栽培は、無土壌石綿栽培用培地における高付加価値の新興用途である

市場動向
無土壌ロックウール培地業界は、標準化された培地の供給から、精密栽培ソリューションへと進化している。技術開発は、より均一な繊維および細孔構造、特定の作物に合わせた水対空気比の改善、軽量かつ長寿命な製品、および藻類の繁殖を抑制する表面処理に重点が置かれている。 デジタル統合が進展しており、水分センサーや施肥灌漑制御システムが培地管理とますます連携し、データに基づく灌漑判断を支援している。顧客の需要は、水と肥料の効率化、トレーサビリティ、持続可能な使用済み培地の処理へとシフトしており、成熟市場では使用済み培地のリサイクルが供給基準となりつつある。 利用形態は、従来の温室野菜からベリー類、葉物野菜、医療用大麻へと広がりを見せており、需要地域も欧州からアジア太平洋地域、中東へと拡大している。長期的な方向性としては、作物の収量と資源効率を高めるため、培地とモニタリングおよび農学的なサービスを組み合わせたパッケージ化が進むと見込まれる。

市場の動向
推進要因
無土壌石綿栽培用培地の需要は、世界的な保護栽培および制御環境農業の拡大、食糧安全保障や水不足への懸念の高まり、そして複数の国における温室投資に対する政策支援によって支えられている。 土壌栽培と比較して、ロックウールシステムはより安定した収量と品質を実現し、土壌伝染性病害のリスクを低減し、水と養分の精密な管理を可能にするため、高付加価値園芸分野において好まれる培地となっている。 中東、中国、その他の地域における政府主導の温室プログラムにより、砂漠や不毛地が保護栽培用地へと転換され、無土壌培地の潜在市場が拡大している。一方、成熟した農業市場における労働力不足や、年間を通じた安定供給の必要性も、標準化された無土壌栽培システムをさらに後押ししている。

制約要因
市場の拡大は、溶融および繊維成形プロセスのエネルギー集約度の高さによって制約を受けている。これにより、生産者はエネルギーおよび原材料コストの変動にさらされるほか、比較的重くかさばる使用済み培地の物流コストや廃棄処理コストも課題となっている。 ココナッツコイア、パーライト、泥炭ベースの混合培地といった代替培地とのコスト面での競争が激化しており、価格圧力は、生産者がコストに敏感な新興市場で特に顕著である。 成熟度の低い市場では、生産者の認知度や農業技術の知識が限られているため普及が遅れており、一方で生産プロセスにおける労働安全衛生や環境要件の強化により、コンプライアンスへの投資が増加し、生産能力拡大プロジェクトの投資回収期間が長期化している。

ビジネスチャンス
成長の機会は、高付加価値の新興用途(特に医療用大麻やベリー類)、アジア太平洋地域および中東における温室生産能力の拡大、そして軽量・長寿命・リサイクル可能な形態をめぐる製品イノベーションにあります。 ストーンウールをデジタル灌漑、気候制御、施肥灌漑システムと統合することで、サービスに裏打ちされたプレミアムソリューションの展開が可能になります。また、リサイクル経路の標準化により、廃棄コストをサービスベースのビジネスモデルへと転換し、成熟市場において新たな競争の次元を切り開くことができます。 また、専門的な育苗事業における育苗プラグや栽培ブロックの普及が進んでいることも、スラブを基盤とする中核事業に並んで、安定した供給源となっている。

課題
この業界は、使用済み培地の処分をめぐる環境面での精査や規制当局の注目、地域間で統一された技術・持続可能性基準の欠如、利益率を圧迫する価格競争の激化、そして細分化された市場におけるサービス提供範囲の限定など、長期的な課題に直面している。 農業サービス能力に対する要求の高まりは、運営の複雑さと参入障壁を増大させ、小規模生産者に圧力をかけている一方で、代替培地の価格下落と生産者側の切り替えコストの低下は、ロックウールベースのシステムが持つ既存の優位性をさらに蝕む可能性がある。

産業チェーン分析
無土壌石綿栽培用培地産業の上流部門は、天然の玄武岩、結合樹脂、湿潤剤、およびエネルギーで構成されている。 玄武岩は入手が容易で比較的低コストであるため、主な付加価値の創出は中流の加工工程で行われます。この工程では、溶融温度、繊維の直径と配向、細孔構造、密度、および切断精度が相まって、保水性、通気性、構造的安定性、濡れ性などの主要な性能パラメータを決定します。 エネルギー消費と生産ラインの減価償却が主なコスト要素であり、繊維品質の一貫性は、大手メーカーとコスト重視の後発メーカーを区別する中心的な技術的障壁となっている。

中流部門は、資本集約的な生産ラインを運営し、性能の一貫性、技術サービス、ブランドの評判で競争する基材メーカーで構成されており、下流部門は、苗床、商業用温室栽培業者、垂直農場運営者、医療用大麻栽培者に加え、流通チャネルで構成されています。 価値は最終的に、作物の収量増加、収穫時期の早期化、および水や肥料の使用量削減を通じて生産者レベルで実現される一方、メーカーは成熟市場において、差別化されたサービス付き製品を通じて高い利益率を確保する一方で、価格に敏感な地域ではコスト主導の競争に直面している。リサイクルシステムの開発は、サプライチェーンの末端における価値の分配を徐々に変容させつつある。

セグメントの洞察
製品構成において、植栽用スラブは、販売量および栽培面積の双方において、無土壌石綿栽培用培地市場の中で最大のセグメントを占めている。 スラブは、トマト、キュウリ、パプリカなどの長期栽培作物の成熟期に使用され、数ヶ月にわたる長い栽培サイクルを通じて使用され続けるため、生産者は生産期間を通じて保水性、通気性、構造的安定性、および再湿潤性を重視している。 このセグメントにおける技術的進化は、低密度化、高通気性、藻類耐性のある表面コーティング、および再利用やリサイクルを可能にする形状に重点が置かれており、プレミアム製品にはセンサーによるモニタリングやデジタルサービスが組み合わされるケースが増えています。

育苗用プラグや栽培ブロックは育苗段階で使用され、市場の中でも高付加価値で精密性を重視する分野を占めています。 プラグは種子の発芽や挿し木による繁殖に使用され、その気孔の均一性、水分の一貫性、無菌性が発根の成否や幼苗の品質を直接左右する一方、栽培ブロックは、定植前の健全な根の発達をサポートすることで、育苗段階と温室段階を橋渡しする役割を果たす。 これらのセグメントは単価が高く、性能要件も厳格であり、専門的な育苗施設の拡大や、挿し木繁殖が標準的な慣行となっている医療用大麻などの高付加価値作物の増加に伴い、需要が高まっています。生産者にとってのビジネスチャンスは、作物ごとの仕様、精密な形状、および標準化されたスラブよりも高価格を実現する技術サービスのバンドルにあります。

下流市場の機会
トマトは、無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地にとって最大の下流市場であり、スラブ栽培の代表的な作物である。 近代的な温室での長期栽培トマトでは、培地の保水性、通気性、構造的安定性が持続的に求められており、大規模な温室運営事業者は、作物に特化したスラブ仕様やサービス付きソリューションをますます選択するようになっています。サプライヤーにとっての機会は、差別化されたスラブフォーマット、デジタルによる水分管理サポート、そして主要な温室運営事業者との長期的な供給関係にあります。 キュウリとピーマンは、第2の主要野菜群を形成しています。キュウリは成長が早く水需要が高いため、保水性能に優れたスラブが適しています。一方、ピーマンはトマトと同様に、長期にわたる高付加価値の栽培サイクルを特徴とします。これらの作物はともに、信頼性が高く均一な培土への需要を高めるとともに、作物に適した製品開発の余地を提供しています。

医療用大麻は、最もダイナミックな新興用途である。 規制対象となる生産には、無菌でトレーサビリティのある栽培用培地が必要であり、挿し木による繁殖は高精度なプラグへの需要を牽引しています。また、開花期には均一な通気性を備えたスラブが求められますが、このセグメントでは価格に対する許容度が高いため、プレミアム製品が支持されています。ベリー類の栽培、特に保護栽培によるソフトフルーツの生産も拡大しており、ベリー類の作物生理に合わせた培地形態への関心が高まっています。 全体として、無土壌ロックウール栽培用培土市場の数量の増加は、主にアジア太平洋地域および中東における新たな温室生産能力の拡大によるものと予想される一方、価値の伸びは、高付加価値の用途や、サービスが統合されたアップグレードされた製品によって牽引される見込みである。

地域別動向
欧州は無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地において最も成熟した地域市場であり、オランダは導入とイノベーションの歴史的な中心地であり、スペイン、フランス、イタリアでも大きな需要が確立されている。また、同地域はリサイクルや持続可能性への取り組みにおいても主導的な役割を果たしている。 北米は、温室野菜の生産拡大と医療用大麻生産の発展に牽引され、着実な成長を遂げている市場である。中東・北アフリカは新興の需要拠点であり、水不足、食糧安全保障プログラム、大規模なトマト温室栽培が、無土壌栽培を後押ししている。 アジア太平洋地域では、中国を筆頭に、保護栽培面積の拡大と現地の生産能力が供給構造を再編しつつあるが、価格への敏感さや技術サービスの利用可能性が依然として制約要因となっている。全体として、欧州が最大の導入基盤を維持している一方、最も顕著な成長の勢いはアジア太平洋地域および中東・北アフリカに見られる。

競争環境分析
無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地市場の競争環境は中程度の集中度を示しており、ハイエンドセグメントでは国際的なメーカーが主導権を握る一方、地域メーカーはコストと現地供給力を武器に競争を繰り広げている。ROCKWOOLグループ傘下のGrodanは、研究開発の深さ、精密栽培ソリューション、デジタルサービスの提供によって際立っており、世界的な基準となるメーカーとして広く認知されている。 サンゴバン・グループ傘下のカルティレーン(Cultilene)は、欧州の園芸市場で強固な地位を確立しており、オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)は、断熱材製造のノウハウと北米の供給基盤を園芸用培地事業に活かしている。 その他、カルティウール(Cultiwool)、レッドロック(RedRock)、テクノニコル(TECHNONICOL)、ベグロー(Begrow)といった国際的なプレーヤーが、地域および製品ラインの多様性を高めている。 中国では、上海ABMロックウール、威海博盛先進材料、南京海瑞断熱材料、トンテックが、主に製造コスト、現地対応力、および拡大する国内の保護栽培市場に向けた生産能力の拡大を武器に競争を繰り広げている。 競争の焦点は、製品性能の一貫性、農学的・技術的サービス、ブランドおよび生産者との関係、リサイクルプログラム、デジタル統合にあり、戦略的取り組みは、アジアにおける生産能力の拡大、持続可能性への取り組み、医療用大麻やベリー類などの新興用途への参入にますます向けられています。

レポートの範囲
本決定版レポートは、ビジネスリーダー、意思決定者、およびステークホルダーに対し、バリューチェーン全体にわたる生産能力と販売実績をシームレスに統合し、世界の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場に関する360°の全体像を提供します。 本レポートでは、過去の生産量、収益、販売データ(2021年~2025年)を分析し、2032年までの予測を提示することで、需要の動向と成長要因を明らかにしています。

本調査では、市場を「タイプ」および「用途」別にセグメント化し、数量・金額、成長率、技術革新、ニッチ市場の機会、代替リスクを定量化し、下流顧客の分布パターンを分析しています。

詳細な地域別分析では、5つの主要市場(北米、欧州、アジア太平洋、南米、中東・アフリカ)を網羅し、20カ国以上について綿密な分析を行っています。各地域における主要製品、競争環境、および下流市場の需要動向が明確に詳述されています。

重要な競合情報では、メーカーのプロファイル(生産能力、販売数量、売上高、利益率、価格戦略、主要顧客)を提示し、製品ライン、用途、地域ごとの主要企業のポジショニングを詳細に分析することで、戦略的強みを明らかにしています。

簡潔なサプライチェーンの概要では、上流のサプライヤー、製造技術、コスト構造、流通の動向を整理し、戦略的なギャップや満たされていない需要を特定しています。

市場セグメンテーション
企業別
Grodan
Cultilene
Cultiwool
RedRock
Owens Corning (VidaWool)
Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
テクノニコル
威海博盛先進材料
ベグロー
南京海瑞断熱材料
トンテック

タイプ別セグメント
育苗プラグ
栽培ブロック
植栽スラブ

密度別セグメント
<60 kg/m³
60–80 kg/m³
>80 kg/m³

生育段階別セグメント
育苗
栽培

用途別セグメント
トマト
キュウリ
ピーマン
ナス
レタス
ベリー類
花
医療用大麻
その他

地域別売上高
北米
米国
カナダ
メキシコ
アジア太平洋
中国
日本
韓国
インド
台湾
東南アジア(インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ)
その他のアジア諸国
ヨーロッパ
ドイツ
フランス
英国
イタリア
ロシア
中南米
ブラジル
アルゼンチン
その他の中南米諸国
中東・アフリカ
トルコ
エジプト
GCC諸国
南アフリカ
その他の中東・アフリカ諸国

章の概要
第1章:無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の調査範囲を定義し、タイプ別および用途別などに市場をセグメント化するとともに、各セグメントの規模と成長の可能性を明らかにする
第2章:現在の市場状況を提示し、2032年までの世界的な収益、売上高、生産量を予測するとともに、消費量の多い地域や新興市場の成長要因を特定する
第3章:メーカーの動向を詳細に分析:生産量および売上高に基づくランキング、収益性と価格設定の分析、生産拠点のマッピング、製品タイプ別のメーカー業績の詳細、ならびにM&A動向と併せた市場集中度の評価
第4章:高利益率の製品セグメントを解明:売上高、収益、平均販売価格(ASP)、技術的差別化要因を比較し、成長ニッチ市場と代替リスクを浮き彫りにする
第5章:下流市場の機会をターゲット:用途別の売上高、収益、価格設定を評価し、新興のユースケースを特定するとともに、地域および用途別の主要顧客をプロファイリングする
第6章:世界の生産能力、稼働率、市場シェア(2021年~2032年)をマッピングし、効率的なハブを特定するとともに、規制・貿易政策の影響やボトルネックを明らかにする
第7章:北米:用途別および国別の売上高と収益を分析し、主要メーカーのプロファイルを作成するとともに、成長の推進要因と障壁を評価する
第8章:欧州:用途およびメーカー別に地域の販売数量、収益、市場を分析し、成長要因と障壁を指摘する
第9章:アジア太平洋地域:用途および地域/国別に販売数量と収益を定量化し、主要メーカーをプロファイリングするとともに、高い潜在力を有する拡大領域を明らかにする
第10章:中南米:用途別および国別の販売数と収益を測定し、主要メーカーのプロフィールを紹介するとともに、投資機会と課題を特定する
第11章:中東・アフリカ:用途別および国別の販売数と収益を評価し、主要メーカーのプロフィールを紹介するとともに、投資の見通しと市場の障壁を概説する
第12章:メーカーの詳細なプロファイル:製品仕様、生産能力、販売実績、収益、利益率を詳述。2025年の主要メーカーの販売内訳(製品タイプ別、用途別、販売地域別)、SWOT分析、および最近の戦略的動向
第13章:サプライチェーン:上流の原材料およびサプライヤー、製造拠点と技術、コスト要因に加え、下流の流通チャネルおよび販売代理店の役割を分析します。
第14章:市場の動向:成長要因、制約要因、規制の影響、およびリスク軽減戦略について考察します。
第15章:実践的な結論と戦略的提言。

本レポートの価値
標準的な市場データにとどまらず、本分析は明確な収益性ロードマップを提供し、以下のことを可能にします:
高成長地域(第7~11章)および高利益率セグメント(第5章)へ戦略的に資本を配分する。
コストおよび需要に関するインテリジェンスを活用し、サプライヤー(第13章)や顧客(第6章)との交渉において優位な立場を確立する。
競合他社の事業運営、利益率、戦略に関する詳細な知見(第4章および第12章)を活用し、競合他社を凌駕する。
上流および下流の可視化を通じて、サプライチェーンを混乱から守ることができます(第13章および第14章)。
この360°のインテリジェンスを活用し、市場の複雑さを具体的な競争優位性へと転換できます。

お問い合わせ

お問合せ種類/内容 *

補足が有ればご記入ください
貴社名*
ご担当者名 * 姓 名
メールアドレス *

ページTOPに戻る


目次

1 調査対象範囲
1.1 無土壌石綿栽培用培地の概要:定義、特性、および主な特徴
1.2 種類別の市場区分
1.2.1 種類別世界無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.2.2 育苗プラグ
1.2.3 栽培ブロック
1.2.4 植栽スラブ
1.3 密度別の市場セグメンテーション
1.3.1 密度別の世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年)
1.3.2<60 kg/m³
1.3.3 60–80 kg/m³
1.3.4 >80 kg/m³
1.4 栽培段階別の市場セグメンテーション
1.4.1 栽培段階別の世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.4.2 育苗
1.4.3 栽培
1.5 用途別市場セグメンテーション
1.5.1 用途別世界無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地市場規模(2021年対2025年対2032年)
1.5.2 トマト
1.5.3 キュウリ
1.5.4 ピーマン
1.5.5 ナス
1.5.6 レタス
1.5.7 ベリー類
1.5.8 花
1.5.9 医療用大麻
1.5.10 その他
1.6 前提条件および制限事項
1.7 調査目的
1.8 対象期間

2 概要
2.1 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の売上高推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.2 地域別 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の売上高
2.2.1 売上高の比較:2021年、2025年、2032年
2.2.2 地域別 世界の売上高ベースの市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
2.3 世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売高推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.4 地域別世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売高
2.4.1 販売量の比較:2021年、2025年、2032年
2.4.2 地域別世界販売シェア(2021年~2032年)
2.4.3 新興市場に焦点を当てて:成長要因と投資動向
2.5 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の生産能力と稼働率(2021年対2025年対2032年)
2.6 地域別生産量の比較:2021年対2025年対2032年

3 競合環境
3.1 メーカー別 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の売上高
3.1.1 メーカー別 世界の販売数量(2021年~2026年)
3.1.2 販売数量に基づく世界のトップ5およびトップ10メーカーの市場シェア(2025年)
3.2 世界の無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地メーカー別売上高ランキングおよびティア別分類
3.2.1 メーカー別世界売上高(金額)(2021年~2026年)
3.2.2 世界の主要メーカー売上高ランキング(2024年対2025年)
3.2.3 売上高に基づくティア別分類(ティア1、ティア2、ティア3)
3.3 メーカーの収益性プロファイルおよび価格戦略
3.3.1 主要メーカー別の粗利益率(2021年対2025年)
3.3.2 メーカーレベルの価格動向(2021年~2026年)
3.4 主要メーカーの生産拠点および本社
3.5 主要メーカーの製品タイプ別市場シェア
3.5.1 育苗プラグ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.2 栽培ブロック:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.3 植栽スラブ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.6 世界の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場における集中度と動向
3.6.1 世界の市場集中度
3.6.2 市場参入・撤退分析
3.6.3 戦略的動き:M&A、生産能力拡大、研究開発投資

4 製品セグメンテーション
4.1 種類別 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の販売実績
4.1.1 種類別 世界の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.1.2 世界の無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地の売上高(種類別)(2021年~2032年)
4.1.3 世界の平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(種類別)(2021年~2032年)
4.2 密度別 世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売実績
4.2.1 密度別 世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.2.2 密度別世界無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の売上高(2021年~2032年)
4.2.3 密度別世界平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021年~2032年)
4.3 栽培段階別 世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売実績
4.3.1 栽培段階別 世界の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.3.2 栽培段階別 世界の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地売上高(2021-2032年)
4.3.3 栽培段階別 世界の平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021-2032年)
4.4 製品技術の差別化
4.5 サブタイプ動向:成長リーダー、収益性、およびリスク
4.5.1 高成長ニッチ市場と普及の推進要因
4.5.2 収益性の高い分野とコスト要因
4.5.3 代替品の脅威

5 下流の用途と顧客
5.1 用途別世界無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の売上高
5.1.1 用途別世界売上高の過去実績および予測(2021年~2032年)
5.1.2 用途別世界売上高市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.1.3 高成長用途の特定
5.1.4 新興用途の事例研究
5.2 用途別世界無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の売上高
5.2.1 用途別世界売上高の過去実績および予測(2021年~2032年)
5.2.2 用途別売上高ベースの市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.3 用途別世界価格動向(2021年~2032年)
5.4 下流顧客分析
5.4.1 地域別主要顧客
5.4.2 用途別主要顧客

6 世界生産分析
6.1 世界の無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力と稼働率(2021年~2032年)
6.2 地域別の生産動向と見通し
6.2.1 地域別の過去生産量(2021年~2026年)
6.2.2 地域別生産予測(2027年~2032年)
6.2.3 地域別生産市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
6.2.4 規制および貿易政策が生産に与える影響
6.2.5 生産能力の促進要因と制約要因
6.3 主要な地域別生産拠点
6.3.1 北米
6.3.2 欧州
6.3.3 中国

7 北米
7.1 北米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
7.2 2025年の北米主要メーカーの売上高
7.3 用途別北米無土壌石綿栽培用培地の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
7.4 北米の成長促進要因および市場障壁
7.5 国別北米無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地市場規模
7.5.1 国別北米売上高
7.5.2 国別北米販売動向
7.5.3 米国
7.5.4 カナダ
7.5.5 メキシコ

8 ヨーロッパ
8.1 欧州の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.2 2025年の欧州主要メーカーの売上高
8.3 用途別欧州無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.4 欧州の成長促進要因および市場参入障壁
8.5 欧州の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(国別)
8.5.1 欧州の売上高(国別)
8.5.2 欧州の販売動向(国別)
8.5.3 ドイツ
8.5.4 フランス
8.5.5 英国
8.5.6 イタリア
8.5.7 ロシア

9 アジア太平洋地域
9.1 アジア太平洋地域の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
9.2 アジア太平洋地域の主要メーカーの2025年の売上高
9.3 アジア太平洋地域の無土壌石綿繊維培地の用途別販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
9.4 アジア太平洋地域の無土壌石綿繊維培地市場規模(地域別)
9.4.1 アジア太平洋地域の売上高(地域別)
9.4.2 アジア太平洋地域の地域別販売動向
9.5 アジア太平洋地域の成長促進要因および市場障壁
9.6 東南アジア
9.6.1 東南アジアの国別売上高(2021年対2025年対2032年)
9.6.2 主要国分析:インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ
9.7 中国
9.8 日本
9.9 韓国
9.10 台湾(中国)
9.11 インド

10 中南米
10.1 中南米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
10.2 中南米の主要メーカーの2025年の売上高
10.3 中南米における無土壌石綿繊維培地の用途別販売量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
10.4 中南米の投資機会と主な課題
10.5 中南米における無土壌石綿繊維培地市場の国別規模
10.5.1 中南米における国別売上高の推移(2021年対2025年対2032年)
10.5.2 ブラジル
10.5.3 アルゼンチン

11 中東・アフリカ
11.1 中東・アフリカ地域の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
11.2 2025年の中東・アフリカ地域における主要メーカーの売上高
11.3 中東・アフリカ地域における無土壌石綿栽培用培地の用途別販売量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
11.4 中東・アフリカ地域の投資機会と主な課題
11.5 中東・アフリカ地域の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地市場規模(国別)
11.5.1 中東・アフリカ地域の売上高の推移(国別)(2021年対2025年対2032年)
11.5.2 GCC諸国
11.5.3 トルコ
11.5.4 エジプト
11.5.5 南アフリカ

12 会社概要
12.1 グロダン
12.1.1 グロダン社の企業情報
12.1.2 グロダンの事業概要
12.1.3 グロダンの無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.1.4 グロダン社の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.1.5 2025年のグロダン社無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別販売量
12.1.6 2025年のグロダン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.1.7 2025年のグロダン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.1.8 グロダン社製無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.1.9 グロダン社の最近の動向
12.2 カルティリーン
12.2.1 カルティリーン社の企業情報
12.2.2 カルティリーン社の事業概要
12.2.3 カルティレーン社の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.2.4 カルティレーン社の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.2.5 2025年のカルティリーン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.2.6 2025年のカルティリーン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.2.7 2025年のカルティリーン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の地域別販売額
12.2.8 カルティリーン無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.2.9 カルティリーンの最近の動向
12.3 カルティウール
12.3.1 カルティウール社の企業情報
12.3.2 カルティウールの事業概要
12.3.3 カルティウール無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.3.4 カルティウール社の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.3.5 2025年のカルティウール社無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品別販売量
12.3.6 2025年のカルティウール無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.3.7 2025年のカルティウール無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.3.8 Cultiwool 無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.3.9 Cultiwoolの最近の動向
12.4 RedRock
12.4.1 RedRock Corporationの情報
12.4.2 RedRockの事業概要
12.4.3 RedRockの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.4.4 RedRockの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.4.5 2025年のRedRock無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の製品別売上高
12.4.6 2025年のRedRock無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の用途別売上高
12.4.7 2025年のRedRock無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の地域別売上高
12.4.8 RedRock無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.4.9 RedRockの最近の動向
12.5 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)
12.5.1 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の企業情報
12.5.2 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の事業概要
12.5.3 オーウェンズ・コーニング (VidaWool)無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.5.4 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.5.5 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の2025年製品別売上高
12.5.6 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の無土壌ストーンウール栽培用培地の2025年用途別売上高
12.5.7 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の2025年地域別売上高
12.5.8 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地のSWOT分析
12.5.9 オーウェンズ・コーニング(VidaWool)の最近の動向
12.6 上海ABMロックウール
12.6.1 上海ABMロックウール社の企業情報
12.6.2 上海ABMロックウールの事業概要
12.6.3 上海ABMロックウール 無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.6.4 上海ABMロックウール 無土壌用ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.6.5 上海ABMロックウールの最近の動向
12.7 TECHNONICOL
12.7.1 TECHNONICOL社の企業情報
12.7.2 TECHNONICOLの事業概要
12.7.3 TECHNONICOLの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.7.4 TECHNONICOLの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.7.5 TECHNONICOLの最近の動向
12.8 威海博盛先進材料
12.8.1 威海博盛先進材料社の企業情報
12.8.2 威海博盛先進材料の事業概要
12.8.3 威海博盛先進材料の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.8.4 威海博盛先進材料の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.8.5 威海博生先端材料の最近の動向
12.9 ベグロー
12.9.1 ベグロー社の企業情報
12.9.2 ベグローの事業概要
12.9.3 ベグローの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.9.4 ベグローの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021-2026年)
12.9.5 ベグローの最近の動向
12.10 南京海瑞断熱材料
12.10.1 南京海瑞断熱材料に関する企業情報
12.10.2 南京海瑞断熱材料の事業概要
12.10.3 南京海瑞断熱材料の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.10.4 南京海瑞断熱材の無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.10.5 南京海瑞断熱材の最近の動向
12.11 トンテック
12.11.1 トンテック社の企業情報
12.11.2 トンテックの事業概要
12.11.3 トンテックの無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の製品モデル、説明および仕様
12.11.4 トンテックの無土壌石綿栽培用培地の生産能力、販売量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
12.11.5 トンテックの最近の動向

13 バリューチェーンとサプライチェーンの分析
13.1 無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の産業チェーン
13.2 無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の上流原材料分析
13.2.1 原材料
13.2.2 主要サプライヤーの市場シェアおよびリスク評価
13.3 無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の統合生産分析
13.3.1 製造拠点の分析
13.3.2 生産技術の概要
13.3.3 地域別のコスト要因
13.4 無土壌ロックウール栽培用培地の販売チャネルおよび流通ネットワーク
13.4.1 販売チャネル
13.4.2 販売代理店

14 無土壌石綿繊維栽培用培地市場の動向
14.1 業界の動向と変遷
14.2 市場の成長要因と新たなビジネスチャンス
14.3 市場の課題、リスク、および制約要因
14.4 米国の関税が及ぼす影響

「世界的な石綿繊維を用いた無土壌栽培用培地に関する調査」の15の主な調査結果

16 付録
16.1 調査方法論
16.1.1 方法論/調査アプローチ
16.1.1.1 調査プログラム/設計
16.1.1.2 市場規模の推計
16.1.1.3 市場の細分化とデータの三角検証
16.1.2 データソース
16.1.2.1 二次資料
16.1.2.2 一次資料
16.2 著者情報

ページTOPに戻る



図表リスト

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 2. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 3. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 4. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 5. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 6. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Table 7. Emerging Market Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Table 9. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 10. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Manufacturers (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 12. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 13. Global Key Manufacturers’Ranking Shift (2024 vs. 2025) (Based on Revenue)
Table 14. Global Manufacturer by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, 2025
Table 15. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Average Gross Margin (%) by Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
Table 16. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Average Selling Price (ASP) by Manufacturers (US$/Sq m), 2021-2026
Table 17. Key Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
Table 18. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration Ratio (CR5)
Table 19. Key Market Entrant/Exit (2021-2025) – Drivers & Impact Analysis
Table 20. Key Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans, R&D Investment
Table 21. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 22. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 23. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 24. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 25. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 26. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 27. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 28. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 29. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 30. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 31. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 32. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 33. Technical Specifications by Key Product Type
Table 34. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 35. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 36. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media High-Growth Sectors Demand CAGR (2026-2032)
Table 37. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 38. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 39. Top Customers by Region
Table 40. Top Customers by Application
Table 41. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 42. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 43. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 44. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 45. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 46. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 47. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 48. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 51. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 52. Southeast Asia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 53. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 54. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 55. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 56. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 57. Grodan Corporation Information
Table 58. Grodan Description and Major Businesses
Table 59. Grodan Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 60. Grodan Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 61. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 62. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 63. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 64. Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 65. Grodan Recent Developments
Table 66. Cultilene Corporation Information
Table 67. Cultilene Description and Major Businesses
Table 68. Cultilene Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 69. Cultilene Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 70. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 71. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 72. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 73. Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 74. Cultilene Recent Developments
Table 75. Cultiwool Corporation Information
Table 76. Cultiwool Description and Major Businesses
Table 77. Cultiwool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 78. Cultiwool Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 79. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 80. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 81. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 82. Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 83. Cultiwool Recent Developments
Table 84. RedRock Corporation Information
Table 85. RedRock Description and Major Businesses
Table 86. RedRock Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 87. RedRock Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 88. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 89. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 90. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 91. RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 92. RedRock Recent Developments
Table 93. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
Table 94. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Description and Major Businesses
Table 95. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 96. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 98. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 99. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 100. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 101. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
Table 102. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
Table 103. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Description and Major Businesses
Table 104. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 105. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
Table 107. TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
Table 108. TECHNONICOL Description and Major Businesses
Table 109. TECHNONICOL Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 110. TECHNONICOL Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
Table 112. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
Table 113. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 114. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 115. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
Table 117. Begrow Corporation Information
Table 118. Begrow Description and Major Businesses
Table 119. Begrow Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 120. Begrow Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Begrow Recent Developments
Table 122. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
Table 123. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 124. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 125. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
Table 127. Tontech Corporation Information
Table 128. Tontech Description and Major Businesses
Table 129. Tontech Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 130. Tontech Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. Tontech Recent Developments
Table 132. Key Raw Materials Distribution
Table 133. Raw Materials Key Suppliers
Table 134. Critical Raw Material Supplier Concentration (2025) & Risk Index
Table 135. Milestones in Production Technology Evolution
Table 136. Distributors List
Table 137. Market Trends and Market Evolution
Table 138. Market Drivers and Opportunities
Table 139. Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
Table 140. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 141. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 142. Key Data Information from Primary Sources

List of Figures
Figure 1. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 3. Propagation Plug Product Picture
Figure 4. Growing Blocks Product Picture
Figure 5. Planting Slabs Product Picture
Figure 6. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 7. <60 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 8. 60–80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 9. >80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 10. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 11. Propagation Product Picture
Figure 12. Cultivation Product Picture
Figure 13. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Tomato
Figure 15. Cucumber
Figure 16. Sweet Pepper
Figure 17. Eggplant
Figure 18. Lettuce
Figure 19. Berry
Figure 20. Flower
Figure 21. Medical Cannabis
Figure 22. Others
Figure 23. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Report Years Considered
Figure 24. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 25. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 26. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 27. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 28. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 29. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Figure 30. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 31. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (K Sqm), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 32. Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume Market Share in 2025
Figure 33. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share Ranking (2025)
Figure 34. Tier Distribution by Revenue Contribution (2021 vs 2025)
Figure 35. Propagation Plug Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 36. Growing Blocks Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 37. Planting Slabs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 38. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 39. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 40. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Type (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 41. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 42. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 43. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Density (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 44. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 45. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 46. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Growing Phase (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 47. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 48. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 49. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Application (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 50. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 51. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 52. Production Capacity Enablers & Constraints
Figure 53. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in North America (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 54. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in Europe (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 55. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in China (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 56. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 57. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 58. North America Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 59. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 60. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 61. US Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 62. Canada Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 63. Mexico Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 64. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 65. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 66. Europe Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 67. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 68. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 69. Germany Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 70. France Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 71. U.K. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 72. Italy Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 73. Russia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 74. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 75. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 76. Asia-Pacific Top 8 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 77. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 78. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 79. Indonesia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 80. Japan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 81. South Korea Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 82. China Taiwan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 83. India Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 84. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 85. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 86. Central and South America Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 87. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 88. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 89. Brazil Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 90. Argentina Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 91. Middle East, and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 92. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 93. Middle East and Africa Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 94. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 95. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 96. GCC Countries Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 97. Turkey Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 98. Egypt Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 99. South Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 100. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain Mapping
Figure 101. Regional Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base Distribution (%)
Figure 102. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Process
Figure 103. Regional Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Cost Structure
Figure 104. Channels of Distribution (Direct Vs Distribution)
Figure 105. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 106. Data Triangulation
Figure 107. Key Executives Interviewed

 

ページTOPに戻る


 

Summary

The global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media market is projected to grow from US$ 244 million in 2025 to US$ 345 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.5% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.

Stonewool, also known as rock wool or mineral wool, is a type of soilless and pathogen-free growing media ideally suited to indoor cultivation of all plants, from cannabis to vegetables and floriculture. Stonewool is a highly suitable growing medium for Controlled Environment Agriculture, or indoor cultivation environments. This closed environment, in combination with stone wool and automated growing systems, allows for every aspect of the plants' lighting, nutrition and irrigation to be controlled by the grower.

Key Findings
Global production of soilless stonewool growing media reached approximately 30.85 million square meters in 2025, with an average price of about USD 7.9 per square meter
Planting slabs are the dominant product segment of soilless stonewool growing media, serving the mature stage of greenhouse vegetable cultivation
Tomato is the largest application market for soilless stonewool growing media, with cucumber, sweet pepper and lettuce as major downstream uses
Europe remains the most mature regional market for soilless stonewool growing media, while Asia-Pacific is emerging as a key growth center
Medical cannabis and berry cultivation are high-value emerging applications of soilless stonewool growing media

Market Trends
The soilless stonewool growing media industry is evolving from standardized substrate supply toward precision growing solutions. Technological development centers on more uniform fiber and pore structures, improved water-to-air ratios tailored to specific crops, lighter and longer-lasting products, and surface treatments that inhibit algae growth. Digital integration is advancing, with moisture sensors and fertigation control systems increasingly linked to substrate management and supporting data-driven irrigation decisions. Customer demand is shifting toward water and fertilizer efficiency, traceability and sustainable end-of-life handling, and recycling of used media is becoming a supply criterion in mature markets. Application patterns are broadening beyond traditional greenhouse vegetables to berry, leafy greens and medicinal cannabis, while demand geography is spreading from Europe to Asia-Pacific and the Middle East. The long-term direction is the bundling of substrate with monitoring and agronomic services to raise crop yield and resource efficiency.

Market Dynamics
Drivers
Demand for soilless stonewool growing media is supported by the global expansion of protected and controlled-environment agriculture, heightened food-security and water-scarcity concerns, and policy support for greenhouse investment in several countries. Relative to soil cultivation, stonewool systems deliver more consistent yield and quality, reduce soil-borne disease pressure and enable precise control of water and nutrients, making them a preferred substrate in high-value horticulture. Government-backed greenhouse programs in the Middle East, China and other regions are converting desert or marginal land into protected production, enlarging the addressable base for soilless substrates, while labor shortages in mature agricultural markets and the need for year-round supply stability further favor standardized soilless cultivation systems.

Restraints
Market expansion is constrained by the high energy intensity of the melting and fiber-forming process, which exposes producers to fluctuations in energy and raw-material costs, and by the logistics and end-of-life disposal costs of the relatively heavy and bulky used media. Competition from alternative substrates such as coconut coir, perlite and peat-based mixes is intensifying on cost grounds, and price pressure is most visible in emerging markets where growers are cost-sensitive. In less mature markets, limited grower awareness and agronomic know-how slow adoption, while rising occupational-health and environmental requirements in the production process add to compliance investment and extend the payback period of capacity projects.

Opportunities
Growth opportunities lie in high-value emerging applications, notably medicinal cannabis and berry, in greenhouse capacity expansion across Asia-Pacific and the Middle East, and in product innovation around lightweight, long-life and recyclable formats. Integration of stonewool with digital irrigation, climate and fertigation systems creates scope for premium, service-backed solutions, while standardization of recycling pathways could convert disposal costs into a service-based business model and a new competitive dimension in mature markets. Rising penetration of propagation plugs and growing blocks in professional nursery operations also provides a steady volume source alongside the slab-based core business.

Challenges
The industry faces long-term challenges including environmental scrutiny and regulatory attention over the disposal of used media, the absence of unified technical and sustainability standards across regions, intensifying price competition that squeezes margins, and limited service reach in a fragmented market. Rising requirements for agronomic service capability increase operating complexity and entry barriers, pressuring smaller producers, while falling prices of alternative substrates and lower switching costs for growers may further erode the incumbent advantages of stonewool-based systems.

Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream of the soilless stonewool growing media industry comprises natural basalt rock, binder resins, wetting agents and energy. Basalt is widely available and relatively low in cost, so the primary value creation occurs in the midstream conversion process, where melting temperature, fiber diameter and orientation, pore structure, density and cutting precision jointly determine key performance parameters such as water retention, air porosity, structural stability and wettability. Energy consumption and line depreciation constitute the main cost components, and fiber-quality consistency is the central technical barrier that distinguishes leading producers from cost-focused followers.

The midstream consists of substrate manufacturers operating capital-intensive production lines and competing on performance consistency, technical service and brand reputation, while the downstream comprises nurseries, commercial greenhouse growers, vertical-farm operators and medicinal-cannabis cultivators, together with distribution channels. Value is ultimately realized at the grower level through higher crop yield, earlier harvests and lower water and fertilizer input, while producers capture premium margins in mature markets through differentiated, service-backed products and face cost-driven competition in price-sensitive regions. The development of recycling systems is gradually reshaping value distribution at the end of the chain.

Segment Insights
Within the product structure, planting slabs constitute the largest segment of the soilless stonewool growing media market by volume and cultivation area. Slabs are installed for the mature stage of long-cycle crops, most notably tomato, cucumber and sweet pepper, and remain in service over long crop cycles of several months, so growers prioritize water retention, air porosity, structural stability and re-wettability throughout the production period. Technical evolution in this segment centers on lower density, higher air content, algae-resistant surface coatings and formats that enable reuse or recycling, with premium products increasingly combined with sensor-based monitoring and digital services.

Propagation plugs and growing blocks serve the nursery stage and represent the higher-value, precision-oriented end of the market. Plugs are used for seed germination and cutting propagation, where pore uniformity, moisture consistency and sterility directly determine rooting success and young-plant quality, while growing blocks bridge nursery and greenhouse stages by supporting healthy root development before transplanting. These segments carry higher unit value and stricter performance requirements, and their demand is rising with the expansion of professional propagation nurseries and high-value crops such as medicinal cannabis, in which cutting propagation is standard practice. The commercial opportunity for producers lies in crop-specific specifications, precision formats and bundled technical services that command higher prices than standardized slabs.

Downstream Market Opportunities
Tomato is the largest downstream market for soilless stonewool growing media and the reference crop for planting slabs. Long-season tomato cultivation in modern greenhouses places sustained demands on substrate water retention, aeration and structural stability, and large greenhouse operators increasingly select crop-specific slab specifications and service-backed solutions. For suppliers, the opportunity lies in differentiated slab formats, digital moisture-management support and long-term supply relationships with leading greenhouse operators. Cucumber and sweet pepper form the second core vegetable cluster: cucumber grows rapidly with high water demand, favoring slabs with strong water-holding performance, while sweet pepper runs long, high-value cycles similar to tomato; both crops reinforce demand for reliable, uniform substrates and provide room for crop-adapted product development.

Medicinal cannabis is the most dynamic emerging application. Regulated production requires sterile, traceable growing media; cutting propagation drives demand for high-precision plugs; and the flowering stage requires slabs with consistent aeration, while the segment's relatively high price tolerance supports premium products. Berry cultivation, particularly protected soft-fruit production, is also expanding, with growing interest in substrate formats matched to berry crop physiology. Overall, incremental volume for the soilless stonewool growing media market is expected to come primarily from new greenhouse capacity in Asia-Pacific and the Middle East, while value growth will be driven by high-value applications and upgraded, service-integrated products.

Regional Insights
Europe is the most mature regional market for soilless stonewool growing media, with the Netherlands as the historic center of adoption and innovation and significant installed demand in Spain, France and Italy; the region also leads in recycling and sustainability practices. North America is a steady growth market, driven by greenhouse vegetable expansion and the development of medicinal-cannabis production. The Middle East and North Africa are emerging demand centers, where water scarcity, food-security programs and large-scale tomato greenhouses favor soilless cultivation. In Asia-Pacific, led by China, protected-acreage expansion and local production capacity are reshaping supply, although price sensitivity and the availability of technical services remain constraints. Overall, Europe retains the largest installed base, while the most pronounced growth momentum lies in Asia-Pacific and the Middle East and North Africa.

Competitive Landscape Analysis
The competitive landscape of the soilless stonewool growing media market is moderately concentrated, with international producers leading the high-end segment and regional manufacturers competing on cost and local supply. Grodan, part of the ROCKWOOL Group, is widely recognized as the global reference producer, distinguished by research depth, precision-growing solutions and digital service offerings; Cultilene, part of the Saint-Gobain group, holds a strong position in European horticulture; and Owens Corning (VidaWool) leverages its insulation manufacturing capabilities and North American supply base in horticultural substrates. Other international players such as Cultiwool, RedRock, TECHNONICOL and Begrow add regional and product-line diversity. In China, Shanghai ABM Rock Wool, Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials, Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials and Tontech compete primarily on manufacturing cost, local responsiveness and capacity expansion serving the country's growing protected-agriculture market. Competition centers on product performance consistency, agronomic and technical service, brand and grower relationships, recycling programs and digital integration, with strategic initiatives increasingly directed at capacity expansion in Asia, sustainability commitments and entry into emerging applications such as medicinal cannabis and berry.

Report Scope
This definitive report equips business leaders, decision-makers, and stakeholders with a 360° view of the global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media market, seamlessly integrating production capacity and sales performance across the value chain. It analyzes historical production, revenue, and sales data (2021–2025) and delivers forecasts through 2032, illuminating demand trends and growth drivers.

By segmenting the market by Type and by Application, the study quantifies volume and value, growth rates, technical innovations, niche opportunities, and substitution risks, and analyzes downstream customers distribution pattern.

Granular regional insights cover five major markets (North America, Europe, APAC, South America, and MEA) with in‑depth analysis of 20+ countries. Each region’s dominant products, competitive landscape, and downstream demand trends are clearly detailed.

Critical competitive intelligence profiles manufacturers (capacity, sales volume, revenue, margins, pricing strategies, and major customers) and dissects the top-player positioning across product lines, applications, and regions to reveal strategic strengths.

A concise supply‑chain overview maps upstream suppliers, manufacturing technologies, cost structures, and distribution dynamics to identify strategic gaps and unmet demand.

Market Segmentation
By Company
Grodan
Cultilene
Cultiwool
RedRock
Owens Corning (VidaWool)
Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
TECHNONICOL
Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials
Begrow
Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials
Tontech

Segment by Type
Propagation Plug
Growing Blocks
Planting Slabs

Segment by Density
<60 kg/m³
60–80 kg/m³
>80 kg/m³

Segment by Growing Phase
Propagation
Cultivation

Segment by Application
Tomato
Cucumber
Sweet Pepper
Eggplant
Lettuce
Berry
Flower
Medical Cannabis
Others

Sales by Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
China Taiwan
Southeast Asia (Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand)
Rest of Asia
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Central and South America
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Central and South America
Middle East, Africa
Turkey
Egypt
GCC Countries
South Africa
Rest of MEA

Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the Soilless Stonewool Growing Media study scope, segments the market by Type and by Application, etc, highlights segment size and growth potential
Chapter 2: Offers current market state, projects global revenue, sales, and production to 2032, pinpointing high consumption regions and emerging market catalysts
Chapter 3: Dissects the manufacturer landscape: ranks by volume and revenue, analyzes profitability and pricing, maps production bases, details manufacturer performance by product type and evaluates concentration alongside M&A moves
Chapter 4: Unlocks high margin product segments: compares sales, revenue, ASP, and technology differentiators, highlighting growth niches and substitution risks
Chapter 5: Targets downstream market opportunities: evaluates sales, revenue, and pricing by Application, identifies emerging use cases, and profiles leading customers by region and by Application
Chapter 6: Maps global production capacity, utilization, and market share (2021–2032), identifies efficient hubs, reveals regulatory/trade policy impacts and bottlenecks
Chapter 7: North America: breaks down sales and revenue by Application and country, profiles key manufacturers and assesses growth drivers and barriers
Chapter 8: Europe: analyses regional sales, revenue and market by Application and manufacturers, flagging drivers and barriers
Chapter 9: Asia Pacific: quantifies sales and revenue by Application, and region/country, profiles top manufacturers, and uncovers high potential expansion areas
Chapter 10: Central & South America: measures sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles top manufacturers, and identifies investment opportunities and challenges
Chapter 11: Middle East and Africa: evaluates sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles key manufacturers, and outlines investment prospects and market hurdles
Chapter 12: Profiles manufacturers in depth: details product specs, capacity, sales, revenue, margins; top manufactures 2025 sales breakdowns by product type, by Application, by sales region SWOT analysis, and recent strategic developments
Chapter 13: Supply chain: analyses upstream raw materials and suppliers, manufacturing footprint and technology, cost drivers, plus downstream channels and distributor roles
Chapter 14: Market dynamics: explores drivers, restraints, regulatory impacts, and risk mitigation strategies
Chapter 15: Actionable conclusions and strategic recommendations.

Why This Report
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Allocate capital strategically to high growth regions (Chapters 7-11) and margin rich segments (Chapter 5).
Negotiate from strength with suppliers (Chapter 13) and customers (Chapter 6) using cost and demand intelligence.
Outmaneuver competitors with granular insights into their operations, margins, and strategies (Chapters 4 and 12).
Secure your supply chain against disruptions through upstream and downstream visibility (Chapters 13 and 14).
Leverage this 360° intelligence to turn market complexity into actionable competitive advantage.

ページTOPに戻る


Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Introduction to Soilless Stonewool Growing Media: Definition, Properties, and Key Attributes
1.2 Market Segmentation by Type
1.2.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Propagation Plug
1.2.3 Growing Blocks
1.2.4 Planting Slabs
1.3 Market Segmentation by Density
1.3.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 <60 kg/m³
1.3.3 60–80 kg/m³
1.3.4 >80 kg/m³
1.4 Market Segmentation by Growing Phase
1.4.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Propagation
1.4.3 Cultivation
1.5 Market Segmentation by Application
1.5.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Tomato
1.5.3 Cucumber
1.5.4 Sweet Pepper
1.5.5 Eggplant
1.5.6 Lettuce
1.5.7 Berry
1.5.8 Flower
1.5.9 Medical Cannabis
1.5.10 Others
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Region
2.2.1 Revenue Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Global Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.3 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.4 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Region
2.4.1 Sales Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.4.2 Global Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.4.3 Emerging Market Focus: Growth Drivers & Investment Trends
2.5 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Capacity and Utilization (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
2.6 Production Comparison by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032

3 Competitive Landscape
3.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Sales Volume by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers’Market Share by Sales Volume (2025)
3.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturer Revenue Rankings and Tiers
3.2.1 Global Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Key Manufacturer Revenue Ranking (2024 vs. 2025)
3.2.3 Revenue-Based Tier Segmentation (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Manufacturer Profitability Profiles and Pricing Strategies
3.3.1 Gross Margin by Top Manufacturer (2021 vs. 2025)
3.3.2 Manufacturer-Level Price Trends (2021-2026)
3.4 Key Manufacturers Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
3.5 Key Manufacturers Market Share by Product Type
3.5.1 Propagation Plug: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.2 Growing Blocks: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.3 Planting Slabs: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.6 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration and Dynamics
3.6.1 Global Market Concentration
3.6.2 Market Entry and Exit Analysis
3.6.3 Strategic Moves: M&A, Capacity Expansion, R&D Investment

4 Product Segmentation
4.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Type
4.1.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Type (2021-2032)
4.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Density
4.2.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (2021-2032)
4.2.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (2021-2032)
4.2.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Density (2021-2032)
4.3 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Performance by Growing Phase
4.3.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.3.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.3.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
4.4 Product Technology Differentiation
4.5 Subtype Dynamics: Growth Leaders, Profitability and Risk
4.5.1 High-Growth Niches and Adoption Drivers
4.5.2 Profitability Hotspots and Cost Drivers
4.5.3 Substitution Threats

5 Downstream Applications and Customers
5.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application
5.1.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Sales by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.2 Global Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.3 High-Growth Application Identification
5.1.4 Emerging Application Case Studies
5.2 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application
5.2.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
5.2.2 Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.3 Global Pricing Dynamics by Application (2021-2032)
5.4 Downstream Customer Analysis
5.4.1 Top Customers by Region
5.4.2 Top Customers by Application

6 Global Production Analysis
6.1 Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Capacity and Utilization Rates (2021–2032)
6.2 Regional Production Dynamics and Outlook
6.2.1 Historic Production by Region (2021-2026)
6.2.2 Forecasted Production by Region (2027-2032)
6.2.3 Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
6.2.4 Regulatory and Trade Policy Impact on Production
6.2.5 Production Capacity Enablers and Constraints
6.3 Key Regional Production Hubs
6.3.1 North America
6.3.2 Europe
6.3.3 China

7 North America
7.1 North America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
7.2 North America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
7.3 North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
7.4 North America Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
7.5 North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
7.5.1 North America Revenue by Country
7.5.2 North America Sales Trends by Country
7.5.3 US
7.5.4 Canada
7.5.5 Mexico

8 Europe
8.1 Europe Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
8.2 Europe Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
8.3 Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
8.4 Europe Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
8.5 Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
8.5.1 Europe Revenue by Country
8.5.2 Europe Sales Trends by Country
8.5.3 Germany
8.5.4 France
8.5.5 U.K.
8.5.6 Italy
8.5.7 Russia

9 Asia-Pacific
9.1 Asia-Pacific Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
9.2 Asia-Pacific Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
9.3 Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
9.4 Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Region
9.4.1 Asia-Pacific Revenue by Region
9.4.2 Asia-Pacific Sales Trends by Region
9.5 Asia-Pacific Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
9.6 Southeast Asia
9.6.1 Southeast Asia Revenue by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
9.6.2 Key Country Analysis: Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand
9.7 China
9.8 Japan
9.9 South Korea
9.10 China Taiwan
9.11 India

10 Central and South America
10.1 Central and South America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
10.2 Central and South America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
10.3 Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
10.4 Central and South America Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
10.5 Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
10.5.1 Central and South America Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
10.5.2 Brazil
10.5.3 Argentina

11 Middle East and Africa
11.1 Middle East and Africa Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
11.2 Middle East and Africa Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
11.3 Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
11.4 Middle East and Africa Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
11.5 Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size by Country
11.5.1 Middle East and Africa Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
11.5.2 GCC Countries
11.5.3 Turkey
11.5.4 Egypt
11.5.5 South Africa

12 Corporate Profile
12.1 Grodan
12.1.1 Grodan Corporation Information
12.1.2 Grodan Business Overview
12.1.3 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.1.4 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.1.5 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.1.6 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.1.7 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.1.8 Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.1.9 Grodan Recent Developments
12.2 Cultilene
12.2.1 Cultilene Corporation Information
12.2.2 Cultilene Business Overview
12.2.3 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.2.4 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.2.5 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.2.6 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.2.7 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.2.8 Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.2.9 Cultilene Recent Developments
12.3 Cultiwool
12.3.1 Cultiwool Corporation Information
12.3.2 Cultiwool Business Overview
12.3.3 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.3.4 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.3.5 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.3.6 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.3.7 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.3.8 Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.3.9 Cultiwool Recent Developments
12.4 RedRock
12.4.1 RedRock Corporation Information
12.4.2 RedRock Business Overview
12.4.3 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.4.4 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.4.5 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.4.6 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.4.7 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.4.8 RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.4.9 RedRock Recent Developments
12.5 Owens Corning (VidaWool)
12.5.1 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
12.5.2 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Business Overview
12.5.3 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.5.4 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.5.5 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Product in 2025
12.5.6 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application in 2025
12.5.7 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
12.5.8 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
12.5.9 Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
12.6 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool
12.6.1 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
12.6.2 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Business Overview
12.6.3 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.6.4 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.6.5 Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
12.7 TECHNONICOL
12.7.1 TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
12.7.2 TECHNONICOL Business Overview
12.7.3 TECHNONICOL Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.7.4 TECHNONICOL Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.7.5 TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
12.8 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials
12.8.1 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
12.8.2 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Business Overview
12.8.3 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.8.4 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.8.5 Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
12.9 Begrow
12.9.1 Begrow Corporation Information
12.9.2 Begrow Business Overview
12.9.3 Begrow Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.9.4 Begrow Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.9.5 Begrow Recent Developments
12.10 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials
12.10.1 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
12.10.2 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Business Overview
12.10.3 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.10.4 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.10.5 Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
12.11 Tontech
12.11.1 Tontech Corporation Information
12.11.2 Tontech Business Overview
12.11.3 Tontech Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
12.11.4 Tontech Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
12.11.5 Tontech Recent Developments

13 Value Chain and Supply-Chain Analysis
13.1 Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain
13.2 Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Upstream Materials Analysis
13.2.1 Raw Materials
13.2.2 Key Suppliers Market Share & Risk Assessment
13.3 Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Integrated Production Analysis
13.3.1 Manufacturing Footprint Analysis
13.3.2 Production Technology Overview
13.3.3 Regional Cost Drivers
13.4 Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Channels and Distribution Networks
13.4.1 Sales Channels
13.4.2 Distributors

14 Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Dynamics
14.1 Industry Trends and Evolution
14.2 Market Growth Drivers and Emerging Opportunities
14.3 Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
14.4 Impact of U.S. Tariffs

15 Key Findings in the Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Study

16 Appendix
16.1 Research Methodology
16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
16.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
16.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
16.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
16.1.2 Data Source
16.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
16.1.2.2 Primary Sources
16.2 Author Details

ページTOPに戻る



List of Tables/Graphs

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 2. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 3. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 4. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 5. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 6. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Table 7. Emerging Market Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Table 9. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Manufacturers (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 10. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 11. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Manufacturers (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 12. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
Table 13. Global Key Manufacturers’Ranking Shift (2024 vs. 2025) (Based on Revenue)
Table 14. Global Manufacturer by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, 2025
Table 15. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Average Gross Margin (%) by Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
Table 16. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Average Selling Price (ASP) by Manufacturers (US$/Sq m), 2021-2026
Table 17. Key Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
Table 18. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Concentration Ratio (CR5)
Table 19. Key Market Entrant/Exit (2021-2025) – Drivers & Impact Analysis
Table 20. Key Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans, R&D Investment
Table 21. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 22. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Type (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 23. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 24. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Type (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 25. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 26. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Density (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 27. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 28. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Density (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 29. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 30. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume by Growing Phase (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 31. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 32. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Growing Phase (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 33. Technical Specifications by Key Product Type
Table 34. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 35. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales by Application (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 36. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media High-Growth Sectors Demand CAGR (2026-2032)
Table 37. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2021-2026
Table 38. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue by Application (US$ Million), 2027-2032
Table 39. Top Customers by Region
Table 40. Top Customers by Application
Table 41. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (K Sqm), 2021-2026
Table 42. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production by Region (K Sqm), 2027-2032
Table 43. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 44. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 45. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 46. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 47. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 48. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 49. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 50. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
Table 51. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
Table 52. Southeast Asia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Table 53. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 54. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 55. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
Table 56. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue Grow Rate (CAGR) by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032) (US$ Million)
Table 57. Grodan Corporation Information
Table 58. Grodan Description and Major Businesses
Table 59. Grodan Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 60. Grodan Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 61. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 62. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 63. Grodan Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 64. Grodan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 65. Grodan Recent Developments
Table 66. Cultilene Corporation Information
Table 67. Cultilene Description and Major Businesses
Table 68. Cultilene Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 69. Cultilene Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 70. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 71. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 72. Cultilene Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 73. Cultilene Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 74. Cultilene Recent Developments
Table 75. Cultiwool Corporation Information
Table 76. Cultiwool Description and Major Businesses
Table 77. Cultiwool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 78. Cultiwool Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 79. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 80. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 81. Cultiwool Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 82. Cultiwool Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 83. Cultiwool Recent Developments
Table 84. RedRock Corporation Information
Table 85. RedRock Description and Major Businesses
Table 86. RedRock Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 87. RedRock Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 88. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 89. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 90. RedRock Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 91. RedRock Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 92. RedRock Recent Developments
Table 93. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Corporation Information
Table 94. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Description and Major Businesses
Table 95. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 96. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 97. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Product in 2025
Table 98. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Application in 2025
Table 99. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Sales Value Proportion by Geographic Area in 2025
Table 100. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Soilless Stonewool Growing Media SWOT Analysis
Table 101. Owens Corning (VidaWool) Recent Developments
Table 102. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Corporation Information
Table 103. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Description and Major Businesses
Table 104. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 105. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 106. Shanghai ABM Rock Wool Recent Developments
Table 107. TECHNONICOL Corporation Information
Table 108. TECHNONICOL Description and Major Businesses
Table 109. TECHNONICOL Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 110. TECHNONICOL Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 111. TECHNONICOL Recent Developments
Table 112. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Corporation Information
Table 113. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 114. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 115. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 116. Weihai Bosheng Advanced Materials Recent Developments
Table 117. Begrow Corporation Information
Table 118. Begrow Description and Major Businesses
Table 119. Begrow Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 120. Begrow Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 121. Begrow Recent Developments
Table 122. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Corporation Information
Table 123. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Description and Major Businesses
Table 124. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 125. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 126. Nanjing Hairui Insulation Materials Recent Developments
Table 127. Tontech Corporation Information
Table 128. Tontech Description and Major Businesses
Table 129. Tontech Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
Table 130. Tontech Capacity, Sales (K Sqm), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Sq m) and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
Table 131. Tontech Recent Developments
Table 132. Key Raw Materials Distribution
Table 133. Raw Materials Key Suppliers
Table 134. Critical Raw Material Supplier Concentration (2025) & Risk Index
Table 135. Milestones in Production Technology Evolution
Table 136. Distributors List
Table 137. Market Trends and Market Evolution
Table 138. Market Drivers and Opportunities
Table 139. Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
Table 140. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 141. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 142. Key Data Information from Primary Sources

List of Figures
Figure 1. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Product Picture
Figure 2. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 3. Propagation Plug Product Picture
Figure 4. Growing Blocks Product Picture
Figure 5. Planting Slabs Product Picture
Figure 6. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Density, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 7. <60 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 8. 60–80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 9. >80 kg/m³ Product Picture
Figure 10. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Growing Phase, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 11. Propagation Product Picture
Figure 12. Cultivation Product Picture
Figure 13. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Tomato
Figure 15. Cucumber
Figure 16. Sweet Pepper
Figure 17. Eggplant
Figure 18. Lettuce
Figure 19. Berry
Figure 20. Flower
Figure 21. Medical Cannabis
Figure 22. Others
Figure 23. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Report Years Considered
Figure 24. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue, (US$ Million), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 25. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 26. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (US$ Million)
Figure 27. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 28. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 29. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales (CAGR) by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032 (K Sqm)
Figure 30. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 31. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (K Sqm), 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
Figure 32. Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume Market Share in 2025
Figure 33. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share Ranking (2025)
Figure 34. Tier Distribution by Revenue Contribution (2021 vs 2025)
Figure 35. Propagation Plug Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 36. Growing Blocks Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 37. Planting Slabs Revenue-Based Market Share by Manufacturer in 2025
Figure 38. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 39. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
Figure 40. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Type (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 41. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 42. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Density (2021-2032)
Figure 43. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Density (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 44. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 45. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Growing Phase (2021-2032)
Figure 46. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Growing Phase (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 47. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 48. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 49. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media ASP by Application (US$/Sq m), 2021-2032
Figure 50. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Capacity, Production and Utilization (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 51. Global Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
Figure 52. Production Capacity Enablers & Constraints
Figure 53. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in North America (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 54. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in Europe (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 55. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Growth Rate in China (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 56. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 57. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 58. North America Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 59. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 60. North America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 61. US Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 62. Canada Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 63. Mexico Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 64. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 65. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 66. Europe Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 67. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 68. Europe Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 69. Germany Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 70. France Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 71. U.K. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 72. Italy Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 73. Russia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 74. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 75. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 76. Asia-Pacific Top 8 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 77. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 78. Asia-Pacific Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 79. Indonesia Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 80. Japan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 81. South Korea Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 82. China Taiwan Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 83. India Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 84. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 85. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 86. Central and South America Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 87. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 88. Central and South America Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 89. Brazil Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 90. Argentina Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 91. Middle East, and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales YoY (K Sqm), 2021-2032
Figure 92. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue YoY (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 93. Middle East and Africa Top 5 Manufacturers Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) in 2025
Figure 94. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Volume (K Sqm) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 95. Middle East and Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Sales Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2021-2032)
Figure 96. GCC Countries Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 97. Turkey Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 98. Egypt Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 99. South Africa Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Revenue (US$ Million), 2021-2032
Figure 100. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Industry Chain Mapping
Figure 101. Regional Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Manufacturing Base Distribution (%)
Figure 102. Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Process
Figure 103. Regional Soilless Stonewool Growing Media Production Cost Structure
Figure 104. Channels of Distribution (Direct Vs Distribution)
Figure 105. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 106. Data Triangulation
Figure 107. Key Executives Interviewed

 

ページTOPに戻る

ご注文は、お電話またはWEBから承ります。お見積もりの作成もお気軽にご相談ください。

webからのご注文・お問合せはこちらのフォームから承ります


よくあるご質問


QYResearch社はどのような調査会社ですか?


QYリサーチ(QYResearch)は幅広い市場を対象に調査・レポート出版を行う、中国に本社をおく調査会社です。   QYResearchでは年間数百タイトルの調査レポートを出版しています。... もっと見る


調査レポートの納品までの日数はどの程度ですか?


在庫のあるものは速納となりますが、平均的には 3-4日と見て下さい。
但し、一部の調査レポートでは、発注を受けた段階で内容更新をして納品をする場合もあります。
発注をする前のお問合せをお願いします。


注文の手続きはどのようになっていますか?


1)お客様からの御問い合わせをいただきます。
2)見積書やサンプルの提示をいたします。
3)お客様指定、もしくは弊社の発注書をメール添付にて発送してください。
4)データリソース社からレポート発行元の調査会社へ納品手配します。
5) 調査会社からお客様へ納品されます。最近は、pdfにてのメール納品が大半です。


お支払方法の方法はどのようになっていますか?


納品と同時にデータリソース社よりお客様へ請求書(必要に応じて納品書も)を発送いたします。
お客様よりデータリソース社へ(通常は円払い)の御振り込みをお願いします。
請求書は、納品日の日付で発行しますので、翌月最終営業日までの当社指定口座への振込みをお願いします。振込み手数料は御社負担にてお願いします。
お客様の御支払い条件が60日以上の場合は御相談ください。
尚、初めてのお取引先や個人の場合、前払いをお願いすることもあります。ご了承のほど、お願いします。


データリソース社はどのような会社ですか?


当社は、世界各国の主要調査会社・レポート出版社と提携し、世界各国の市場調査レポートや技術動向レポートなどを日本国内の企業・公官庁及び教育研究機関に提供しております。
世界各国の「市場・技術・法規制などの」実情を調査・収集される時には、データリソース社にご相談ください。
お客様の御要望にあったデータや情報を抽出する為のレポート紹介や調査のアドバイスも致します。


詳細検索

このレポートへのお問合せ

03-3582-2531

電話お問合せもお気軽に

 

 

2026/11/06 10:26

158.77 円

178.53 円

216.28 円

ページTOPに戻る