詳細検索

詳細検索

お問い合わせ

Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market Research Report by Component (Solutions, Services [Managed Services, Professional Services]), by Enterprise Size (SMEs, Large Enterprises), by Deployment (Public Cloud, Private Cloud, Multi Cloud), by Application Area (Conferencing, Smart IVR and Call Routing, Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Call Recording and Analytics, Remote Working), and by End Use Industry (Hospitality and Travel, Healthcare, Retail, Banking and Financial Services, IT and ITeS, Real Estate, Education, Manufacturing, Others) Forecast till 2035

Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market Research Report by Component (Solutions, Services [Managed Services, Professional Services]), by Enterprise Size (SMEs, Large Enterprises), by Deployment (Public Cloud, Private Cloud, Multi Cloud), by Application Area (Conferencing, Smart IVR and Call Routing, Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Call Recording and Analytics, Remote Working), and by End Use Industry (Hospitality and Travel, Healthcare, Retail, Banking and Financial Services, IT and ITeS, Real Estate, Education, Manufacturing, Others) Forecast till 2035


Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market Research Report by Component (Solutions, Services [Managed Services, Professional Services]), by Enterprise Size (SMEs, Large Enterprises), by Deployment (Pu... もっと見る

 

 

出版社
Market Research Future
マーケットリサーチフューチャー (MRFR)
出版年月
2026年7月31日
電子版価格
US$2,950
シングルユーザライセンス(PDF/印刷不可)
ライセンス・価格情報/注文方法はこちら
納期
通常2-3営業日以内
ページ数
178
言語
英語

英語原文をAI翻訳して掲載しています


 

お問い合わせ

お問合せ種類/内容 *

補足が有ればご記入ください
貴社名*
ご担当者名 * 姓 名
メールアドレス *

ページTOPに戻る



図表リスト

LIST OF FIGURES

FIGURE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: ESTIMATIONS AND FORECASTS (2019-2035) 18
FIGURE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: STRUCTURE 22
FIGURE 2 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 39
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 41
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 43
FIGURE 5 OPPORTUNITY IMPACT FORECAST 44
FIGURE 6 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET : VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 45
FIGURE 7 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET 48
FIGURE 8 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 58
FIGURE 9 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 59
FIGURE 10 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY ENTERPRISE SIZE, 2024 (% SHARE) 61
FIGURE 11 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY ENTERPRISE SIZE, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 62
FIGURE 12 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 64
FIGURE 13 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 65
FIGURE 14 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2024 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 15 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 68
FIGURE 16 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 72
FIGURE 17 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 72
FIGURE 18 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET 78
FIGURE 19 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2024 (USD MILLION) (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 20 RINGCENTRAL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 86
FIGURE 21 RINGCENTRAL: SWOT ANALYSIS 89
FIGURE 22 NFON AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 91
FIGURE 23 NFON AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 93
FIGURE 24 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 95
FIGURE 25 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : SWOT ANALYSIS 97
FIGURE 26 EASYBELL GMBH : SWOT ANALYSIS 101
FIGURE 27 DIALPAD : SWOT ANALYSIS 106
FIGURE 28 VONAGE (ERICSSON) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 108
FIGURE 29 VONAGE (ERICSSON): SWOT ANALYSIS 110
FIGURE 30 STARTECH: SWOT ANALYSIS 113
FIGURE 31 VIRTUAL-CALL GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 116
FIGURE 32 TELIQON: SWOT ANALYSIS 119
FIGURE 33 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): SWOT ANALYSIS 122
FIGURE 34 SYS-IT GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 125
FIGURE 35 PASCOM GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 128
FIGURE 36 SIPGATE GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 130
FIGURE 37 STARFACE : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 133
FIGURE 38 STARFACE : SWOT ANALYSIS 135
FIGURE 39 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 137
FIGURE 40 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 139

LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 35
TABLE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 2 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY CONNECTIVITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 3 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019-2035 (USD BILLION) 64
TABLE 4 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 5 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 6 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 79
TABLE 7 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 80
TABLE 8 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/INVESTMENT 80
TABLE 9 PARTNERSHIP/ACQISITION/COLLABORATION 81
TABLE 10 RINGCENTRAL: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 86
TABLE 11 RINGCENTRAL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 87
TABLE 12 NFON AG: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 91
TABLE 13 NFON AG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 92
TABLE 14 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 95
TABLE 15 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 97
TABLE 16 EASYBELL GMBH : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 100
TABLE 17 EASYBELL GMBH: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
TABLE 18 DIALPAD : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 104
TABLE 19 DIALPAD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 105
TABLE 20 VONAGE (ERICSSON): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 108
TABLE 21 VONAGE (ERICSSON): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 109
TABLE 22 STARTECH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 112
TABLE 23 VIRTUAL-CALL GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 115
TABLE 24 TELIQON: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 118
TABLE 25 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 121
TABLE 26 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 121
TABLE 27 SYS-IT GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 124
TABLE 28 PASCOM GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 127
TABLE 29 PASCOM GMBH.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
TABLE 30 SIPGATE GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 129
TABLE 31 SIPGATE GMBH.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
TABLE 32 STARFACE : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 133
TABLE 33 STARFACE .: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
TABLE 34 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 137
TABLE 35 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 139

 

ページTOPに戻る


 

Summary

Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market Research Report by Component (Solutions, Services [Managed Services, Professional Services]), by Enterprise Size (SMEs, Large Enterprises), by Deployment (Public Cloud, Private Cloud, Multi Cloud), by Application Area (Conferencing, Smart IVR and Call Routing, Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Call Recording and Analytics, Remote Working), and by End Use Industry (Hospitality and Travel, Healthcare, Retail, Banking and Financial Services, IT and ITeS, Real Estate, Education, Manufacturing, Others) Forecast till 2035

The Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market is projected to reach USD 5,838.71 million by 2035, expanding at a CAGR of 9.5% during 2025–2035. Growth is driven by the increasing adoption of cloud-based communication, remote collaboration, VoIP, and unified communications among German enterprises.

Rising Adoption of Remote and Hybrid Work Models
The trend of remote and hybrid work environments is primarily responsible for the boom witnessed in the Deutschland Cloud Telephony Services Marketplace. More and more companies need flexible communication solutions independent of a location and so cloud telephony offers them the facility to collaborate and maintain operations while keeping the remote workforce efficiently connected despite their working locations.

Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market Segmentation
Component
- Solutions: Integrated platforms support enterprise communication needs.
- Services: Providers ensure deployment, management, and optimization.
- Managed Services: Outsourced management simplifies cloud telephony operations.
- Professional Services: Consulting and integration support customized implementations.
Enterprise Size
- SMEs: Affordable cloud solutions improve communication flexibility.
- Large Enterprises: Scalable platforms support complex communication requirements.
Deployment
- Public Cloud: Cost-effective infrastructure enables flexible business communications.
- Private Cloud: Dedicated environments provide enhanced security and control.
- Multi Cloud: Multiple cloud environments improve flexibility and resilience.
Application Area
- Conferencing: Cloud platforms enable seamless virtual business collaboration.
- Smart IVR and Call Routing: Intelligent routing improves customer call handling.
- Customer Relationship Management (CRM): Integration strengthens customer interaction management.
- Call Recording and Analytics: Analytics improve monitoring and communication performance.
- Remote Working: Cloud telephony supports distributed workforce connectivity.
End Use Industry
- Hospitality and Travel: Improves guest communication and service coordination.
- Healthcare: Enables efficient patient and provider communications.
- Retail: Supports customer service across multiple retail channels.
- Banking and Financial Services: Strengthens secure customer communication capabilities.
- IT and ITeS: Enables scalable communication for technology-driven operations.
- Real Estate: Facilitates communication between agents and customers.
- Education: Supports virtual learning and institutional communications.
- Manufacturing: Improves coordination across distributed industrial operations.
- Others: Diverse industries increasingly adopt cloud communication solutions.

Customer Engagement Bundle Strengthens RingEX
In November 2025, RingCentral, in a major move, presented to the world its Customer Engagement Bundle by bringing into one solution RingEX Ultra, Business SMS Booster, and Call Queues Booster thus giving the companies an option to run lightweight contact-center operations along with their unified communications platform. RingCentral's offering not only featured intelligent queue management, expected waiting time, callbacks but it also allowed sharing of the SMS, which definitely strengthened their customer engagement offering.

AI-Driven Customer Engagement
AI-based cloud telephony provides the best strategic advantage to the Deutschland Cloud Telephony Services Market by enabling businesses to save their time, deploy chatbots which will interact with customers in a very friendly and conversational way and analyze their sentiment in order to deliver customer service in a very fast way yet highly personalized. These features may decrease the agent work load and still help the companies meet new customer expectations at their own pace.

Key Report Attributes
- Market Size 2035: USD 5,838.71 Million
- CAGR (2025-2035): 9.5%
- Base Year: 2024
- Market Forecast Period: 2025-2035

Industry Segmentations Growth
- By Component: Solutions - 9.4%, Services - 9.7%.
- By Enterprise Size: SMEs - 9.7%, Large Enterprises - 9.3%.
- By Deployment: Public Cloud - 9.2%, Private Cloud - 9.8%.
- By Application Area: Conferencing - 9.5%, Smart IVR and Call Routing - 10.2%.
- By End Use Industry: Hospitality and Travel - 9.3%, Healthcare - 8.6%.

Reasons to Buy
- Understand Germany Cloud Telephony Services Market growth opportunities.
- Analyze digital transformation driving Cloud Telephony Services adoption.
- Identify opportunities across enterprises and customer service operations.
- Evaluate AI integration shaping Germany Cloud Telephony Services demand.
- Support investments using Cloud Telephony Services Market forecasts.

ページTOPに戻る


Table of Contents

TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 18
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 21
2.1 DEFINITION 21
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 21
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 21
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 22
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 23
3.1 OVERVIEW 23
3.2 DATA FLOW 25
3.2.1 DATA MINING PROCESS 25
3.3 PURCHASED DATABASE: 26
3.4 SECONDARY SOURCES: 27
3.4.1 SECONDARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 28
3.5 PRIMARY RESEARCH: 29
3.5.1 PRIMARY RESEARCH DATA FLOW: 30
3.5.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH: NUMBER OF INTERVIEWS CONDUCTED 31
3.6 APPROACHES FOR MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION: 31
3.6.1 CONSUMPTION & NET TRADE APPROACH 31
3.6.2 REVENUE ANALYSIS APPROACH 32
3.7 DATA FORECASTING 33
3.7.1 DATA FORECASTING TECHNIQUE 33
3.8 DATA MODELING 34
3.8.1 MICROECONOMIC FACTOR ANALYSIS: 34
3.8.2 DATA MODELING: 35
3.9 TEAMS AND ANALYST CONTRIBUTION 37
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 39
4.1 INTRODUCTION 39
4.2 DRIVERS 40
4.2.1 REMOTE & HYBRID WORK ADOPTION INCREASING DEMAND FOR FLEXIBLE COMMUNICATION 40
4.2.2 COST EFFICIENCY, LOWER CAPEX, SUBSCRIPTION-BASED PRICING 40
4.2.3 SCALABILITY & FLEXIBILITY FOR GROWING ENTERPRISES 40
4.2.4 AI/ML INTEGRATION (INTELLIGENT CALL ROUTING, ANALYTICS, SPEECH RECOGNITION) 40
4.2.5 RISING VOIP AND MOBILE PENETRATION 41
4.3 RESTRAINTS 42
4.3.1 DATA SECURITY & PRIVACY CONCERNS (GDPR, HIPAA COMPLIANCE ISSUES) 42
4.3.2 DEPENDENCE ON INTERNET QUALITY & BANDWIDTH 42
4.3.3 INTEGRATION CHALLENGES WITH LEGACY SYSTEMS 42
4.4 OPPORTUNITY 43
4.4.1 AI-POWERED CLOUD TELEPHONY (AUTOMATION, SENTIMENT ANALYSIS, CHATBOTS) 43
4.4.2 UNIFIED & OMNICHANNEL COMMUNICATION PLATFORMS 43
4.4.3 GROWING SME DIGITALIZATION IN EMERGING MARKETS 44
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 45
5.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 45
5.1.1 INFRASTRUCTURE AND PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT 45
5.1.2 CORE CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICE DEVELOPMENT 46
5.1.3 PARTNER NETWORK AND DISTRIBUTION 46
5.1.4 MARKETING, SALES, AND CUSTOMER ACQUISITION 46
5.1.5 SERVICE DELIVERY, AFTER-SALES SUPPORT AND OPERATIONS 47
5.2 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES MODEL 48
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS (MODERATE) 48
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS (MODERATE) 49
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS (HIGH) 49
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES (MODERATE TO HIGH) 50
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY (HIGH) 50
5.3 KEY DEMAND DRIVERS AND ADOPTION CATALYSTS 51
5.3.1 KEY DEMAND DRIVERS 51
5.3.1.1 ENTERPRISE DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION AND IT MODERNIZATION 51
5.3.1.2 GROWTH OF HYBRID AND REMOTE WORK MODELS 51
5.3.1.3 COST OPTIMIZATION AND PREDICTABLE IT SPENDING 51
5.3.2 KEY ADOPTION CATALYSTS 51
5.3.2.1 REGULATORY COMPLIANCE AND DATA SECURITY REQUIREMENTS 51
5.3.2.2 INTEGRATION WITH ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS AND WORKFLOWS 52
5.3.2.3 ADVANCEMENTS IN CLOUD, ANALYTICS, AND AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES 52
5.4 TECHNOLOGY LANDSCAPE AND ARCHITECTURE TRENDS 53
5.4.1 SHIFT TOWARD CLOUD-NATIVE AND MICROSERVICES-BASED ARCHITECTURES 53
5.4.2 API-DRIVEN AND SOFTWARE-DEFINED TELEPHONY PLATFORMS 53
5.4.3 MIGRATION FROM LEGACY PSTN TO ALL-IP AND SIP-BASED ARCHITECTURES 53
5.4.4 EMPHASIS ON SECURITY-BY-DESIGN AND COMPLIANCE-ORIENTED ARCHITECTURES 53
5.4.5 ENHANCED SECURITY, ENCRYPTION, AND COMPLIANCE-CENTRIC ARCHITECTURE 54
5.4.6 USE OF ANALYTICS, AUTOMATION, AND INTELLIGENT NETWORK MANAGEMENT 54
5.5 REGULATORY, COMPLIANCE, AND DATA PROTECTION ENVIRONMENT 55
5.5.1 GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) COMPLIANCE 55
5.5.2 GERMAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS ACT (TKG) REQUIREMENTS 55
5.5.3 DATA RESIDENCY AND CROSS-BORDER DATA TRANSFER CONTROLS 55
5.5.4 SECURITY, LAWFUL INTERCEPTION, AND SURVEILLANCE OBLIGATIONS 55
5.5.5 INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC COMPLIANCE IN REGULATED SECTORS 56
5.5.6 COMPLIANCE AUDITS, RISK MANAGEMENT, AND VENDOR ACCOUNTABILITY 56
6 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT 58
6.1 INTRODUCTION 58
6.2 SOLUTIONS 59
6.3 SERVICES 59
6.3.1 MANAGED SERVICES 59
6.3.2 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 60
7 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY ENTERPRISE SIZE 61
7.1 INTRODUCTION 61
7.2 SMES 62
7.3 LARGE ENTERPRISES 62
8 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT 64
8.1 INTRODUCTION 64
8.2 PUBLIC CLOUD 65
8.3 PRIVATE CLOUD 65
8.4 MULTI CLOUD 66
9 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA 67
9.1 INTRODUCTION 67
9.2 CONFERENCING 68
9.3 SMART IVR AND CALL ROUTING 68
9.4 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT (CRM) 69
9.5 CALL RECORDING AND ANALYTICS 69
9.6 REMOTE WORKING 69
10 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY 71
10.1 INTRODUCTION 71
10.2 HOSPITALITY AND TRAVEL 72
10.3 HEALTHCARE 73
10.4 RETAIL 73
10.5 BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES 73
10.6 IT AND ITES 74
10.7 REAL-ESTATE 74
10.8 EDUCATION 74
10.9 MANUFACTURING 74
10.10 OTHERS 75
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 77
11.1 INTRODUCTION 77
11.2 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD 78
11.3 COMPANY MARKET SHARE ANALYSIS, 2024 (VALUE) 79
11.4 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 79
11.5 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 80
11.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 80
11.6.1 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/ DEVELOPMENT/INVESTMENT 80
11.6.2 PARTNERSHIP/ACQUISITION/COLLABORATION 81
12 COMPANY PROFILES 84
12.1 RINGCENTRAL 84
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 84
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 86
12.1.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 86
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 87
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 89
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 89
12.2 NFON AG 90
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 90
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 91
12.2.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 91
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 92
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 93
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 93
12.3 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) 94
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 94
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 95
12.3.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 95
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 97
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 97
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 98
12.4 EASYBELL GMBH 99
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 99
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 100
12.4.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 100
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 101
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 102
12.5 DIALPAD 103
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 103
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 104
12.5.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 104
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 105
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 106
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES 106
12.6 VONAGE (ERICSSON) 107
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 107
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 108
12.6.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 108
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 109
12.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 110
12.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 110
12.7 STARTECH 111
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 111
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 112
12.7.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 112
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 112
12.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 113
12.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 113
12.8 VIRTUAL-CALL GMBH 114
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 114
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 114
12.8.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 115
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 115
12.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 116
12.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 116
12.9 TELIQON 117
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 117
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 117
12.9.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 118
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 118
TELIQON: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 118
12.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 119
12.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 119
12.10 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY) 120
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 120
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 120
12.10.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 121
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 121
12.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 122
12.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 122
12.11 SYS-IT GMBH 123
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 123
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 123
12.11.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 124
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 124
12.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 125
12.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 125
12.12 PASCOM GMBH 126
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 126
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
12.12.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 127
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
12.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 128
12.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 128
12.13 SIPGATE GMBH 129
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 129
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 129
12.13.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 129
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
12.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 130
12.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 131
12.14 STARFACE 132
12.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 132
12.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 133
12.14.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 133
12.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
12.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 135
12.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 135
12.15 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG 136
12.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 136
12.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
12.15.3 PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 137
12.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 139
12.15.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 139
12.15.6 KEY STRATEGIES 140
12.16 DATA CITATIONS 142

COMPANIES MENTIONED
RingCentral, NFON AG, Placetel, Easybell GmbH, Dialpad, Vonage, StarTech, Virtual-Call, Teliqon, Nomadix, SYS IT, PASCOM, Sipgate, STARFACE, Deutsche Telekom

ページTOPに戻る



List of Tables/Graphs

LIST OF FIGURES

FIGURE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: ESTIMATIONS AND FORECASTS (2019-2035) 18
FIGURE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: STRUCTURE 22
FIGURE 2 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET: MARKET GROWTH FACTOR ANALYSIS (2019-2035) 39
FIGURE 3 DRIVER IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 41
FIGURE 4 RESTRAINT IMPACT ANALYSIS (2025-2035) 43
FIGURE 5 OPPORTUNITY IMPACT FORECAST 44
FIGURE 6 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET : VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 45
FIGURE 7 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS OF GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET 48
FIGURE 8 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 58
FIGURE 9 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 59
FIGURE 10 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY ENTERPRISE SIZE, 2024 (% SHARE) 61
FIGURE 11 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY ENTERPRISE SIZE, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 62
FIGURE 12 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 (% SHARE) 64
FIGURE 13 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 65
FIGURE 14 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2024 (% SHARE) 67
FIGURE 15 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 68
FIGURE 16 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2024 (% SHARE) 72
FIGURE 17 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2024 VS 2035 (USD MILLION) 72
FIGURE 18 COMPETITOR DASHBOARD: GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET 78
FIGURE 19 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET PLAYERS: COMPETITIVE ANALSIS, 2024 (USD MILLION) (% SHARE) 79
FIGURE 20 RINGCENTRAL: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 86
FIGURE 21 RINGCENTRAL: SWOT ANALYSIS 89
FIGURE 22 NFON AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 91
FIGURE 23 NFON AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 93
FIGURE 24 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 95
FIGURE 25 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : SWOT ANALYSIS 97
FIGURE 26 EASYBELL GMBH : SWOT ANALYSIS 101
FIGURE 27 DIALPAD : SWOT ANALYSIS 106
FIGURE 28 VONAGE (ERICSSON) : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 108
FIGURE 29 VONAGE (ERICSSON): SWOT ANALYSIS 110
FIGURE 30 STARTECH: SWOT ANALYSIS 113
FIGURE 31 VIRTUAL-CALL GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 116
FIGURE 32 TELIQON: SWOT ANALYSIS 119
FIGURE 33 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): SWOT ANALYSIS 122
FIGURE 34 SYS-IT GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 125
FIGURE 35 PASCOM GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 128
FIGURE 36 SIPGATE GMBH: SWOT ANALYSIS 130
FIGURE 37 STARFACE : FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 133
FIGURE 38 STARFACE : SWOT ANALYSIS 135
FIGURE 39 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: FINANCIAL OVERVIEW SNAPSHOT 137
FIGURE 40 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: SWOT ANALYSIS 139

LIST OF TABLES
TABLE 1 QFD MODELING FOR MARKET SHARE ASSESSMENT 35
TABLE 1 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 2 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY CONNECTIVITY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 3 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY DEPLOYMENT, 2019-2035 (USD BILLION) 64
TABLE 4 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION AREA, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 5 GERMANY CLOUD TELEPHONY SERVICES MARKET, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2019-2035 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 6 PUBLIC PLAYERS STOCK SUMMARY 79
TABLE 7 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS: KEY PLAYERS FINANCIAL 80
TABLE 8 NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/INVESTMENT 80
TABLE 9 PARTNERSHIP/ACQISITION/COLLABORATION 81
TABLE 10 RINGCENTRAL: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 86
TABLE 11 RINGCENTRAL: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 87
TABLE 12 NFON AG: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 91
TABLE 13 NFON AG: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 92
TABLE 14 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 95
TABLE 15 PLACETEL (GAMMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC) : KEY DEVELOPMENTS 97
TABLE 16 EASYBELL GMBH : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 100
TABLE 17 EASYBELL GMBH: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 101
TABLE 18 DIALPAD : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 104
TABLE 19 DIALPAD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 105
TABLE 20 VONAGE (ERICSSON): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 108
TABLE 21 VONAGE (ERICSSON): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 109
TABLE 22 STARTECH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 112
TABLE 23 VIRTUAL-CALL GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 115
TABLE 24 TELIQON: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 118
TABLE 25 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 121
TABLE 26 NOMADIX, INC. (ASSA ABLOY): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 121
TABLE 27 SYS-IT GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 124
TABLE 28 PASCOM GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 127
TABLE 29 PASCOM GMBH.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
TABLE 30 SIPGATE GMBH: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 129
TABLE 31 SIPGATE GMBH.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
TABLE 32 STARFACE : PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 133
TABLE 33 STARFACE .: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
TABLE 34 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 137
TABLE 35 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 139

 

ページTOPに戻る

ご注文は、お電話またはWEBから承ります。お見積もりの作成もお気軽にご相談ください。

webからのご注文・お問合せはこちらのフォームから承ります

Market Research Future社の ICT分野 での最新刊レポート

本レポートと同じKEY WORD(cloud)の最新刊レポート


よくあるご質問


Market Research Future社はどのような調査会社ですか?


マーケットリサーチフューチャー(Market Research Future)は世界市場を幅広く調査し、主要分野、地域、国レベルの調査レポートを出版しています。   下記分野については、分野毎に専... もっと見る


調査レポートの納品までの日数はどの程度ですか?


在庫のあるものは速納となりますが、平均的には 3-4日と見て下さい。
但し、一部の調査レポートでは、発注を受けた段階で内容更新をして納品をする場合もあります。
発注をする前のお問合せをお願いします。


注文の手続きはどのようになっていますか?


1)お客様からの御問い合わせをいただきます。
2)見積書やサンプルの提示をいたします。
3)お客様指定、もしくは弊社の発注書をメール添付にて発送してください。
4)データリソース社からレポート発行元の調査会社へ納品手配します。
5) 調査会社からお客様へ納品されます。最近は、pdfにてのメール納品が大半です。


お支払方法の方法はどのようになっていますか?


納品と同時にデータリソース社よりお客様へ請求書(必要に応じて納品書も)を発送いたします。
お客様よりデータリソース社へ(通常は円払い)の御振り込みをお願いします。
請求書は、納品日の日付で発行しますので、翌月最終営業日までの当社指定口座への振込みをお願いします。振込み手数料は御社負担にてお願いします。
お客様の御支払い条件が60日以上の場合は御相談ください。
尚、初めてのお取引先や個人の場合、前払いをお願いすることもあります。ご了承のほど、お願いします。


データリソース社はどのような会社ですか?


当社は、世界各国の主要調査会社・レポート出版社と提携し、世界各国の市場調査レポートや技術動向レポートなどを日本国内の企業・公官庁及び教育研究機関に提供しております。
世界各国の「市場・技術・法規制などの」実情を調査・収集される時には、データリソース社にご相談ください。
お客様の御要望にあったデータや情報を抽出する為のレポート紹介や調査のアドバイスも致します。


詳細検索

このレポートへのお問合せ

03-3582-2531

電話お問合せもお気軽に

 

 

2026/10/16 10:25

159.19 円

178.86 円

213.95 円

ページTOPに戻る