詳細検索

詳細検索

お問い合わせ

世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測

世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場の展望、詳細分析および2032年までの予測


Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Outlook, InDepth Analysis & Forecast to 2032

世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場は、主要製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の1億7,000万米ドルから2032年までに3億米ドルへと成長し、年平均成長率(CAGR)は8.5% (... もっと見る

 

 

出版社
QYResearch
QYリサーチ
出版年月
2026年8月7日
電子版価格
US$4,900
シングルユーザライセンス
ライセンス・価格情報/注文方法はこちら
納期
5-7営業日
言語
英語

※当ページの内容はウェブ更新時の情報です。
最新版の価格やページ数などの情報についてはお問合せください。

日本語のページはAI翻訳を利用し作成しています。
実際のレポートは英文のみでご納品いたします。


 

サマリー

世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場は、主要製品セグメントや多様な最終用途に牽引され、2025年の1億7,000万米ドルから2032年までに3億米ドルへと成長し、年平均成長率(CAGR)は8.5% (2026年~2032年)で、主要な製品セグメントや多様な最終用途の需要に牽引されて成長すると予測されています。
硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリは、硬性医療用内視鏡のシャフト内に設置される精密光学部品であり、遠位側の対物レンズによって形成された画像を、近位側の接眼レンズまたはカメラインターフェースに向けて伝送する役割を果たします。 このアセンブリは、細長い均一屈折率または勾配屈折率のロッドレンズを使用しており、画像の明るさ、コントラスト、解像度、色再現性、および幾何学的安定性を維持しながら、光路に沿ったエアギャップの数を減らしています。 市販製品は、単素子ロッドレンズ、あるいは2素子、3素子、4素子以上のセメント接着型ロッドレンズユニットとして供給されており、公称直径は一般的に0.30 mmから20.00 mmの範囲です。 製造工程には、光学ガラスの選定、精密研削および研磨、センタリング、セメント接着、反射防止コーティング、寸法検査、光学マッチング、および医療グレードの組み立てが含まれます。これらの製品は、繰り返しの滅菌サイクルに耐え、厳密な機械的統合が可能となるよう設計されています。 主な用途には、腹腔鏡、関節鏡、膀胱鏡、子宮鏡、鼓膜鏡、経鼻外科用内視鏡、および低侵襲の診断・手術手順で使用されるその他の再利用可能な硬性内視鏡プラットフォームが含まれます。
主な調査結果
2025年の世界出荷台数は約56万6千台に達した
2026年の世界出荷台数は60万3千台近くと推定される
2025年の平均販売価格は1台あたり約300米ドルであった
ロッドレンズシステムは、再利用可能な硬性内視鏡において依然として中核的な役割を果たしている
供給は欧州、日本、中国、北米に集中している
市場動向
硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリは、外径の小型化、光学統合度の高さ、広範な分光互換性、および反復滅菌に対する耐性の向上に向けて発展している。需要は、個別に仕様が定められた光学素子から、医療機器メーカーの調整作業を軽減し、生産ロット間の一貫性を向上させる、マッチング済みかつセメント接着されたユニットへとシフトしている。 サブミリメートル級の光学系は、コンパクトなハンドヘルド機器、細径シャフトの器具、およびロボット支援内視鏡検査においてますます重要になっており、一方、蛍光イメージングやマルチモーダル可視化が拡大するにつれて、可視光および近赤外域の反射防止コーティングの重要性が高まっている。 また、メーカー各社は、認定サイクルを短縮し、トレーサビリティを向上させるため、光学設計、コーティング、組立、気密シール、計測を同一の生産システム内に統合しつつある。 再利用可能な硬性内視鏡においては、高い画質と機械的安定性を提供する従来のロッドレンズ構造が依然として重要ですが、特定の小径および使い捨てプラットフォームでは、チップ・オン・ティップ(Chip-on-Tip)システムとの競争が激化しています。
市場の動向
推進要因
市場の需要は、主に低侵襲手術の継続的な普及、再利用可能な硬性内視鏡の導入台数、および器具の交換や光学系の再生に対するニーズによって支えられています。腹腔鏡手術、関節鏡手術、泌尿器科、婦人科、および耳鼻咽喉科の手術では、コンパクトで機械的に堅牢なシャフトを通じた安定した画像伝送が求められます。 カメラの解像度や手術用ディスプレイの性能向上に伴い、上流工程のリレー光学系に対する性能要件も高まっており、より厳格な中心位置公差、表面欠陥の低減、高い透過率、およびより均一なコーティングに対する需要が増加している。特に新興の医療機器サプライヤーを中心とした現地での硬性内視鏡製造の拡大は、多くのメーカーが光学ガラスの加工およびコーティング施設を完全に自社内で保有していないため、外部調達を後押ししている。 繰り返し行われる滅菌要件により、光学的および機械的な安定性が実証された、認定済みの医療用グレードの部品がさらに好まれるようになっています。
制約要因
この市場は、厳しい製造公差、長い顧客認定サイクル、および自社製造と外部調達にわたる透明性の欠如によって制約を受けています。 表面形状、中心位置、接着剤の厚さ、屈折率の整合、あるいはコーティングの均一性におけるわずかな誤差も、多段階のリレー経路を通じて累積し、最終的な画質を著しく低下させる可能性がある。製品仕様は個々の内視鏡プラットフォームに合わせてカスタマイズされることが多く、標準化が制限され、顧客間で生産能力を迅速に移管する能力が低下している。 精密光学ガラス、コーティング材料、計測機器、熟練した労働力、および医療品質管理システムが、比較的高い参入障壁を形成している。価格圧力は、標準的な交換用製品や複雑性の低い部品においてより顕著であるが、大手内視鏡メーカーは光学設計や組み立てを社内で維持している場合がある。 また、チップ・オン・チップ(Chip-on-tip)方式の撮像技術は、特定の使い捨て内視鏡や極小径の内視鏡カテゴリーにおいて、参入可能な市場機会を制限している。
ビジネスチャンス
最も有望なビジネスチャンスは、小型化された硬性内視鏡、蛍光対応の光路、ロボット支援手術、および地域ごとのサプライチェーンの現地化に関連している。 2.80 mm未満のロッドレンズは、より高度な加工および位置合わせ能力を必要とし、シャフトのコンパクトな寸法が重要な差別化された用途に対応できる。可視光および近赤外光用のコーティング、色補正の改善、迷光の低減、および高コントラスト化は、部品製造と光学設計、システムレベルの検証を組み合わせることができるサプライヤーにとっての機会を生み出す。 開発サイクルの短縮を求める医療機器メーカーは、プロトタイプ、マッチング済みのレンズセット、組み立て済みの中継群、試験文書、およびスケーラブルな量産を提供できるサプライヤーをますます重視している。中国やその他のアジアの製造市場においても、安定したロット品質、トレーサビリティ、および滅菌耐久性を実証できれば、現地生産の硬性内視鏡において輸入光学部品に取って代わる機会が、適格な国内サプライヤーに開かれている。
課題
業界が直面する主な課題は、高度にカスタマイズされた仕様において生産量を拡大しつつ、再現性のある光学性能を維持することである。完全なリレーアセンブリには複数のロッドレンズユニットが含まれる場合があり、各段階でわずかなばらつきが生じると、変調伝達率、コントラスト、歪み、または色バランスにおいて累積的な損失を招く可能性がある。 光学、機械、コーティング、接着、および滅菌性能は相互に依存しているため、認定試験に不合格となると、再設計サイクルが長期化する可能性があります。また、サプライヤーは、顧客の集中、内視鏡メーカーの内部生産状況に対する可視性の欠如、および新規機器の需要とアフターマーケットの交換需要を区別することの難しさといったリスクも管理しなければなりません。 知的財産やプラットフォーム固有の図面は顧客の切り替えを制限する一方で、低コストの代替製品は、純正部品と同等の性能やライフサイクル要件を満たさないまま、価格競争を激化させる可能性がある。したがって、長期的な競争力は、単なるレンズ製造能力ではなく、プロセス管理、専門的な計測技術、エンジニアリングの連携、および医療品質の製造に依存している。
産業チェーン分析
上流産業は、光学ガラスおよび勾配屈折率ガラス材料、光学用接着剤、コーティングターゲットおよび化学薬品、精密研削・研磨用消耗品、金属スリーブ、スペーサー、検査装置で構成される。 材料の均一性、屈折率の一貫性、熱安定性、コーティングの密着性、および接着剤の耐久性は、画質と滅菌耐性に直接影響を与える。中流段階には、光学設計、ガラス切断、研削、研磨、センタリング、セメント接着、コーティング、光学マッチング、機械的組立、および最終検査が含まれる。 サプライヤーが個々のロッドレンズ素子から、光学性能が整合された接着ユニットや完成したリレーアセンブリへと移行すると、累積的な光学性能と生産歩留まりに対する責任を負うことになるため、付加価値は大幅に高まります。下流の顧客には、硬性内視鏡メーカー、医療用光学モジュール企業、受託開発・製造機関(CDMO)、および認定修理業者などが含まれます。 コストは、単なるガラス原料そのものよりも、精密加工、歩留まり管理、コーティング、計測、技術的検証、および医療品質基準への準拠に集中している。ガラス加工、コーティング、組立、試験の各工程を垂直統合したサプライヤーは、品質管理、開発サイクルの短縮、および部品価値のより大きなシェア獲得において、より有利な立場にある。
セグメントの洞察
製品タイプ別では、恒久的に接着された光学素子の数に応じて、単素子ロッドレンズ、2素子接着ロッドレンズ、3素子接着ロッドレンズ、および4素子以上の接着ロッドレンズに分類される。 単素子および2素子製品は、最も明確な標準化された供給カテゴリーである一方、3素子以上を含むアセンブリは、一般的に、より複雑な補正、マッチング、および統合の要件に対応するものです。製造難易度が高いため、単位当たりの価値は高くなりますが、需要はよりカスタマイズされたものとなり、生産量は通常、標準化されにくい傾向にあります。 公称直径により、製品は0.30~0.99 mm、1.00~2.79 mm、2.80~8.00 mm、および8.01~20.00 mmに分類される。 2.80~8.00 mmの範囲は、従来の硬性内視鏡設計の幅広い基盤をカバーしている一方、2.80 mm未満の製品は、小型化に関連する重要な技術的機会を表しています。 勾配屈折率リレーレンズは、その円筒形の平端形状により位置合わせやデバイスへの組み込みを簡素化できるため、小径システムにおいて独自の技術的ニッチを占めています。
下流市場のビジネスチャンス
下流市場のビジネスチャンスは、病院という流通経路のみによって決まるのではなく、処置ごとに異なる光学要件によって決定されます。腹腔鏡による腹部および骨盤手術には、長くて明るく、耐久性に優れた中継経路が必要です。関節鏡手術には、過酷な機械的操作下でも画質を維持できるコンパクトな光学系が必要です。 膀胱鏡検査や子宮鏡検査では、より小径で歪みが抑制された光学系が求められ、鼓膜鏡検査や経鼻的頭蓋底手術では、狭い解剖学的空間における精密な可視化が求められる。 ロボット支援手術や高度なハンドヘルド内視鏡検査では、安定した解像度、被写界深度、照明バランス、および可視光または近赤外光との互換性を備えたコンパクトな光学システムへの需要がさらに高まっている。 内視鏡プラットフォームの光学設計に早期から参画し、最適にマッチングされた部品、コーティング、組み立て、および検証を提供するサプライヤーは、差別化されていない交換用レンズを供給する企業よりも大きな価値を獲得できる。
地域別インサイト
欧州、とりわけドイツやスイスには、特殊な高精度ロッドレンズおよび内視鏡用光学アセンブリの製造能力が最も集中しており、これらの地域のサプライヤーは、垂直統合された加工、コーティング、計測、および医療グレードのアセンブリを重視している。日本は、勾配屈折率ロッドレンズ技術およびコンパクトなリレー光学系において独自の地位を維持している。 中国では、カスタマイズされたロッドレンズ、セメント接合ユニット、交換用製品を提供する精密光学メーカーの基盤が広く整備されており、コスト効率の高い生産と現地化の機会を生み出している。ただし、医療認証やシステムレベルの責任に関するサプライヤーの能力には大きなばらつきがある。米国は、カスタマイズされた医療用光学機器、受託開発、組立、アフターマーケットサポートの分野でより強い存在感を示している。 北米と欧州は、再利用可能な硬性内視鏡の需要拠点として成熟した状態を維持している一方、アジア太平洋地域は、外科手術能力の増強、現地での医療機器生産、および輸入光学部品の代替を通じて、より強力な拡大の可能性を秘めている。地域の競争力は、人件費だけでなく、認定能力や生産の一貫性にますます依存するようになるだろう。
競争環境の分析
競争環境は企業数では分散しているが、技術的には実績のある医療用光学製造能力を持つサプライヤーに集中している。主要な参入企業は、垂直統合、独自の材料およびコーティング技術、サブミリメートル加工、セメント接合多素子製造、自動検査、そして単体のレンズではなく完全な光学アセンブリを供給する能力によって差別化を図っている。 欧州および日本のサプライヤーは、一般的に光学性能、プロセスの安定性、先進材料、そして医療分野の顧客との長期的な関係で競争している。中国のサプライヤーは、カスタマイズ製造、納期短縮、コスト競争力を通じて地位を強化しているが、医療認証のレベル、ロット間の均一性、システム設計に対する責任の所在については依然としてばらつきが見られる。 競争上の位置づけは取引レベルによっても異なる。ガラスおよびロッドレンズの専門業者は光学素子を供給し、集積光学企業はマッチング済みまたは取り付け済みのリレーアセンブリを提供し、アフターマーケットメーカーは互換性のある交換用製品に注力している。顧客の認定には比較的高い切り替えコストがかかるため、部品が登録済みの内視鏡プラットフォームに組み込まれれば、サプライヤーとの関係は安定した状態を維持できる。 今後の競争優位性は、光学設計、可視光および近赤外コーティング、組立、計測、トレーサビリティ、そしてスケーラブルな生産の統合にますます依存するようになるでしょう。
レポートの範囲
本決定版レポートは、ビジネスリーダー、意思決定者、およびステークホルダーに対し、バリューチェーン全体にわたる生産および販売実績をシームレスに統合し、世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズ・リレーアセンブリ市場に関する360°の全体像を提供します。 本レポートでは、過去の販売数量および売上高データ(2021年~2025年)を分析し、2032年までの予測を提示することで、需要の動向と成長要因を明らかにしています。
本調査では、市場を「タイプ」および「用途」別にセグメント化し、数量・金額、成長率、技術革新、ニッチ市場の機会、代替リスクを定量化し、下流顧客の分布パターンを分析しています。
詳細な地域別インサイトでは、5つの主要市場(北米、欧州、アジア太平洋、南米、中東・アフリカ)を網羅し、20カ国以上について綿密な分析を行っています。各地域における主要製品、競争環境、および下流の需要動向が明確に詳述されています。
重要な競合情報では、メーカーのプロファイル(販売数量、売上高、利益率、価格戦略、主要顧客)を提示し、製品ライン、用途、地域ごとのトッププレーヤーのポジショニングを詳細に分析することで、戦略的な強みを明らかにしています。
簡潔なサプライチェーンの概要では、上流サプライヤー、製造技術、コスト構造、流通の動向を整理し、戦略的なギャップや満たされていない需要を特定しています。
市場セグメンテーション
企業別
SCHOTT AG
FISBA AG
Mikrop AG
日本板硝子株式会社
GRINTECH GmbH
Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG
Feinoptik Herburg GmbH
Shanghai Optics Inc.
ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd.
SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD.
Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd.
Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd.
タイプ別セグメント
腹腔鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
関節鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
膀胱鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
子宮鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
鼓膜鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
経鼻頭蓋底用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
その他
ロッドレンズ径別セグメント
0.30~0.99 mmのロッドレンズ
1.00~2.79 mmのロッドレンズ
2.80~8.00 mmのロッドレンズ
8.01~20.00 mmのロッドレンズ
その他
用途別区分
単素子ロッドレンズ
2素子セメント接着型ロッドレンズ
3素子セメント接着型ロッドレンズ
4素子以上セメント接着型ロッドレンズ
その他
地域別売上高
北米
米国
カナダ
メキシコ
アジア太平洋地域
中国
日本
韓国
インド
台湾
東南アジア(インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ)
ヨーロッパ
ドイツ
フランス
英国
イタリア
ロシア
中南米
ブラジル
アルゼンチン
中南米のその他地域
中東・アフリカ
トルコ
エジプト
GCC諸国
南アフリカ
章の概要
第1章:硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの調査範囲を定義し、タイプ別および用途別などに市場をセグメント化するとともに、各セグメントの規模と成長の可能性を明らかにする
第2章:現在の市場状況を提示し、2032年までの世界的な売上高および販売量を予測するとともに、消費量の多い地域や新興市場の成長要因を特定する
第3章:メーカーの動向を詳細に分析:生産量および売上高によるランキング、収益性と価格設定の分析、生産拠点のマッピング、製品タイプ別のメーカー業績の詳細、ならびにM&A動向と併せた市場集中度の評価
第4章:高利益率の製品セグメントを解明:販売数量、売上高、平均販売価格(ASP)、技術的差別化要因を比較し、成長ニッチ市場と代替リスクを浮き彫りに
第5章:下流市場の機会をターゲット:用途別の販売数量、売上高、価格を評価し、新興のユースケースを特定するとともに、地域および用途別の主要顧客をプロファイリング
第6章:北米:用途および国別の販売数量と売上高を分析し、主要メーカーをプロファイリングするとともに、成長の推進要因と障壁を評価
第7章:欧州:用途およびメーカー別に地域の販売数、収益、市場を分析し、成長要因と障壁を指摘
第8章:アジア太平洋:用途および地域・国別に販売数と収益を定量化し、主要メーカーをプロファイリングするとともに、高い潜在力を秘めた拡大領域を明らかにする
第9章:中南米:アプリケーションおよび国別の販売台数と売上高を測定し、主要メーカーを紹介するとともに、投資機会と課題を特定する
第10章:中東・アフリカ:アプリケーションおよび国別の販売台数と売上高を評価し、主要メーカーを紹介するとともに、投資の見通しと市場の障壁を概説する
第11章:メーカーの詳細なプロファイル:製品仕様、販売実績、収益、利益率を詳述。2025年の主要メーカーの販売内訳(製品タイプ別、用途別、販売地域別)、SWOT分析、および最近の戦略的動向
第12章:サプライチェーン:上流の原材料およびサプライヤー、製造拠点、地域別の生産とコスト、規制および技術、さらに下流の流通チャネルと販売代理店の役割を分析します。
第13章:市場の動向:成長要因、制約要因、規制の影響、およびリスク軽減戦略について考察します。
第14章:実用的な結論と戦略的提言。
本レポートの価値:
標準的な市場データにとどまらず、本分析は明確な収益性ロードマップを提供し、以下のことを可能にします:
高成長地域(第6~10章)および利益率の高いセグメント(第5章)へ戦略的に資本を配分する。
コストおよび需要に関する知見を活用し、サプライヤー(第12章)や顧客(第5章)に対して優位な立場から交渉を行う。
競合他社の事業運営、利益率、戦略に関する詳細な知見(第3章および第11章)を活用して、競合他社を凌駕する。
上流・下流の可視化を通じて、サプライチェーンを混乱から守ることができます(第12章および第13章)。
この360°のインテリジェンスを活用し、市場の複雑さを具体的な競争優位性へと転換できます。


お問い合わせ

お問合せ種類/内容 *

補足が有ればご記入ください
貴社名*
ご担当者名 *
メールアドレス *

ページTOPに戻る


目次

1 本調査の対象範囲
1.1 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの概要:定義、特性、および主要な属性
1.2 タイプ別の市場セグメンテーション
1.2.1 タイプ別世界硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.2.2 腹腔鏡用ロッド・レンズアセンブリ
1.2.3 関節鏡用ロッド・レンズアセンブリ
1.2.4 膀胱鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
1.2.5 子宮鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
1.2.6 鼓膜鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
1.2.7 経鼻的頭蓋底用ロッドレンズアセンブリ
1.2.8 その他
1.3 ロッドレンズ径別の市場セグメンテーション
1.3.1 ロッドレンズ径別の世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリ市場規模(2021年対2025年対2032年)
1.3.2 0.30~0.99 mmのロッドレンズ
1.3.3 1.00~2.79 mmのロッドレンズ
1.3.4 2.80~8.00 mmのロッドレンズ
1.3.5 8.01~20.00 mmのロッドレンズ
1.3.6 その他
1.4 用途別市場セグメンテーション
1.4.1 用途別グローバル硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリ市場規模(2021年、2025年、2032年比較)
1.4.2 単素子ロッドレンズ
1.4.3 2素子セメント接着型ロッドレンズ
1.4.4 3要素接着式ロッドレンズ
1.4.5 4要素以上の接着式ロッドレンズ
1.4.6 その他
1.5 仮定および制限事項
1.6 調査目的
1.7 対象期間
2 エグゼクティブ・サマリー
2.1 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズ・リレーアセンブリの売上高推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.2 地域別世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズ・リレーアセンブリの売上高
2.2.1 売上高の比較:2021年対2025年対2032年
2.2.2 地域別過去および予測売上高(2021年~2032年)
2.2.3 地域別売上高ベースの世界市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
2.3 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売台数推計および予測(2021年~2032年)
2.4 地域別世界硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ販売状況
2.4.1 販売比較:2021年対2025年対2032年
2.4.2 地域別過去および予測販売実績(2021年~2032年)
2.4.3 新興市場に焦点を当てた分析:成長要因と投資動向
2.4.4 地域別世界販売市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
3 競争環境
3.1 メーカー別 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ販売状況
3.1.1 メーカー別 世界販売数量(2021年~2026年)
3.1.2 販売数量に基づく世界トップ5およびトップ10メーカーの市場シェア (2025年)
3.2 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリのメーカー別売上高ランキングおよびティア分類
3.2.1 メーカー別世界売上高(金額)(2021年~2026年)
3.2.2 世界の主要メーカー売上高ランキング(2024年対2025年)
3.2.3 売上高に基づくティア別分類(ティア1、ティア2、ティア3)
3.3 メーカーの収益性プロファイルおよび価格戦略
3.3.1 主要メーカー別の粗利益率(2021年対2025年)
3.3.2 メーカーレベルの価格動向(2021年~2026年)
3.4 主要メーカーの生産拠点および本社
3.5 製品タイプ別主要メーカーの市場シェア
3.5.1 腹腔鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.2 関節鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.3 膀胱鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.4 子宮鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.5 鼓膜鏡用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.6 経鼻頭蓋底用ロッドレンズアセンブリ:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.5.7 その他:主要メーカー別市場シェア
3.6 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリ市場の集中度と動向
3.6.1 世界の市場集中度
3.6.2 新規参入・撤退の影響分析
3.6.3 戦略的動き:M&A、生産能力拡大、研究開発投資
4 製品セグメンテーション
4.1 種類別 世界の硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの販売実績
4.1.1 タイプ別世界硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.1.2 タイプ別世界硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ売上高(2021年~2032年)
4.1.3 タイプ別世界平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021年~2032年)
4.2 ロッドレンズ径別 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売実績
4.2.1 ロッドレンズ径別 世界の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売数量(2021年~2032年)
4.2.2 ロッドレンズ径別世界硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ売上高(2021-2032年)
4.2.3 ロッドレンズ径別世界平均販売価格(ASP)の推移(2021-2032年)
4.3 製品技術の差別化
4.4 サブタイプ動向:成長の牽引役、収益性、およびリスク
4.4.1 高成長ニッチ市場と導入の推進要因
4.4.2 収益性の高い分野とコスト要因
4.4.3 代替品の脅威
5 下流用途および顧客
5.1 用途別グローバル硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ売上高
5.1.1 用途別グローバル過去および予測売上高(2021年~2032年)
5.1.2 用途別世界販売市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.1.3 高成長用途の特定
5.1.4 新興用途の事例研究
5.2 用途別世界硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ売上高
5.2.1 用途別世界売上高(過去実績および予測)(2021年~2032年)
5.2.2 用途別売上高ベースの市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
5.3 用途別世界価格動向(2021年~2032年)
5.4 下流顧客分析
5.4.1 地域別主要顧客
5.4.2 用途別主要顧客
6 北米
6.1 北米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
6.2 2025年の北米主要メーカーの売上高
6.3 北米における用途別硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
6.4 北米の成長促進要因および市場参入障壁
6.5 北米の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場規模(国別)
6.5.1 北米の国別売上高
6.5.2 北米の国別販売動向
6.5.3 米国
6.5.4 カナダ
6.5.5 メキシコ
7 欧州
7.1 欧州の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
7.2 2025年の欧州主要メーカーの売上高
7.3 用途別欧州硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売数量および売上高(2021-2032年)
7.4 欧州の成長促進要因と市場障壁
7.5 欧州の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ市場規模(国別)
7.5.1 欧州の売上高(国別)
7.5.2 欧州の販売動向(国別)
7.5.3 ドイツ
7.5.4 フランス
7.5.5 英国
7.5.6 イタリア
7.5.7 ロシア
8 アジア太平洋地域
8.1 アジア太平洋地域の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.2 2025年のアジア太平洋地域主要メーカーの売上高
8.3 アジア太平洋地域の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの用途別販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
8.4 アジア太平洋地域の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの地域別市場規模
8.4.1 アジア太平洋地域の地域別売上高
8.4.2 アジア太平洋地域の地域別販売動向
8.5 アジア太平洋地域の成長促進要因と市場障壁
8.6 東南アジア
8.6.1 東南アジアの国別売上高(2021年対2025年対2032年)
8.6.2 主要国分析:インドネシア、ベトナム、タイ、マレーシア、フィリピン
8.7 中国
8.8 日本
8.9 韓国
8.10 台湾
8.11 インド
9 中南米
9.1 中南米の販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
9.2 中南米の主要メーカーの2025年の売上高
9.3 中南米の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの用途別販売数量および売上高(2021-2032年)
9.4 中南米の投資機会と主な課題
9.5 中南米の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの市場規模(国別)
9.5.1 中南米の売上高の推移(国別)(2021年対2025年対2032年)
9.5.2 ブラジル
9.5.3 アルゼンチン
10 中東およびアフリカ
10.1 中東およびアフリカにおける販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
10.2 中東・アフリカの主要メーカーの2025年売上高
10.3 中東・アフリカの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの用途別販売数量および売上高(2021年~2032年)
10.4 中東・アフリカの投資機会と主要な課題
10.5 中東・アフリカの硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ市場規模(国別)
10.5.1 中東・アフリカの売上高の推移(国別) (2021年対2025年対2032年)
10.5.2 GCC諸国
10.5.3 トルコ
10.5.4 エジプト
10.5.5 南アフリカ
11 企業概要
11.1 SCHOTT AG
11.1.1 SCHOTT AG 企業情報
11.1.2 SCHOTT AG 事業概要
11.1.3 SCHOTT AG 硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.1.4 SCHOTT AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリの販売数量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.1.5 SCHOTT AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの2025年における製品別販売状況
11.1.6 SCHOTT AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの2025年における用途別販売状況
11.1.7 2025年のSCHOTT AG製硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売実績(地域別)
11.1.8 SCHOTT AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリのSWOT分析
11.1.9 SCHOTT AGの最近の動向
11.2 FISBA AG
11.2.1 FISBA AG 企業情報
11.2.2 FISBA AG 事業概要
11.2.3 FISBA AG 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.2.4 FISBA AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリの販売数量、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.2.5 FISBA AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年の製品別販売状況
11.2.6 FISBA AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年の用途別販売状況
11.2.7 2025年のFISBA AG製硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売(地域別)
11.2.8 FISBA AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリのSWOT分析
11.2.9 FISBA AGの最近の動向
11.3 Mikrop AG
11.3.1 Mikrop AG 企業情報
11.3.2 Mikrop AG 事業概要
11.3.3 Mikrop AG 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.3.4 Mikrop AGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売数量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.3.5 ミクロップAGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ:2025年の製品別販売状況
11.3.6 ミクロップAGの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリ:2025年の用途別販売状況
11.3.7 2025年のMikrop AG製硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの地域別販売状況
11.3.8 Mikrop AG製硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリのSWOT分析
11.3.9 Mikrop AGの最近の動向
11.4 日本板硝子株式会社
11.4.1 日本板硝子株式会社 企業情報
11.4.2 日本板硝子株式会社 事業概要
11.4.3 日本板硝子株式会社の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.4.4 日本板硝子株式会社硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリの販売状況、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.4.5 日本板硝子株式会社2025年の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品別売上高
11.4.6 日本板硝子株式会社の2025年の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの用途別売上高
11.4.7 日本板硝子株式会社 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年地域別売上高
11.4.8 日本板硝子株式会社の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリのSWOT分析
11.4.9 日本板硝子株式会社の最近の動向
11.5 GRINTECH GmbH
11.5.1 GRINTECH GmbH 企業情報
11.5.2 GRINTECH GmbH 事業概要
11.5.3 GRINTECH GmbH 硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.5.4 GRINTECH GmbHの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売数量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.5.5 GRINTECH GmbHの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年における製品別販売状況
11.5.6 GRINTECH GmbHの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年における用途別販売状況
11.5.7 GRINTECH GmbHの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの2025年地域別売上高
11.5.8 GRINTECH GmbHの硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリのSWOT分析
11.5.9 GRINTECH GmbHの最近の動向
11.6 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG
11.6.1 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG 企業情報
11.6.2 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG 事業概要
11.6.3 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.6.4 ファインヴェルクオプティック・ツント AG の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売実績、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.6.5 ファインヴェルクオプティック・ツュントAGの最近の動向
11.7 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルクGmbH
11.7.1 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルクGmbHの企業情報
11.7.2 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルクGmbHの事業概要
11.7.3 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルク社(Feinoptik Herburg GmbH)の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.7.4 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルク社(Feinoptik Herburg GmbH)の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売数量、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021-2026年)
11.7.5 ファインオプティック・ヘルブルク社(Feinoptik Herburg GmbH)の最近の動向
11.8 Shanghai Optics Inc.
11.8.1 Shanghai Optics Inc. 企業情報
11.8.2 Shanghai Optics Inc. 事業概要
11.8.3 Shanghai Optics Inc. 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.8.4 上海オプティクス社の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売実績、価格、売上高、および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.8.5 上海オプティクス社の最近の動向
11.9 ECOPTIK長春有限公司
11.9.1 ECOPTIK長春有限公司 企業情報
11.9.2 ECOPTIK長春有限公司 事業概要
11.9.3 ECOPTIK長春有限会社の硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリ:製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.9.4 ECOPTIK長春有限公司の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売状況、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.9.5 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd.の最近の動向
11.10 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD.
11.10.1 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD.の企業情報
11.10.2 瀋陽EBETTER OPTICS株式会社 事業概要
11.10.3 瀋陽EBETTER OPTICS株式会社 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.10.4 瀋陽エベター・オプティクス株式会社 硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売状況、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.10.5 瀋陽エベター・オプティクス株式会社の最近の動向
11.11 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社
11.11.1 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社の企業情報
11.11.2 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社 事業概要
11.11.3 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社 硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリ 製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.11.4 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社の硬性内視鏡用ロッドレンズリレーアセンブリの販売状況、価格、売上高、粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.11.5 ウルトラオプト・プレシジョン・オプティクス株式会社の最近の動向
11.12 長春裕泰光学株式会社
11.12.1 長春裕泰光学株式会社の企業情報
11.12.2 長春裕泰光学株式会社 事業概要
11.12.3 長春裕泰光学株式会社 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの製品モデル、説明および仕様
11.12.4 長春裕泰光学株式会社の硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの販売状況、価格、売上高および粗利益率(2021年~2026年)
11.12.5 長春裕泰光学株式会社の最近の動向
12 バリューチェーンおよびサプライチェーン分析
12.1 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの産業チェーン
12.2 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの上流材料分析
12.2.1 原材料
12.2.2 主要サプライヤーの市場シェアおよびリスク評価
12.3 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズリレーアセンブリの統合生産分析
12.3.1 製造拠点分析
12.3.2 地域別生産市場シェア(2021年~2032年)
12.3.3 規制および貿易政策が生産に与える影響
12.3.4 生産技術の概要
12.3.5 地域別コスト要因
12.4 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリの販売チャネルおよび流通ネットワーク
12.4.1 販売チャネル
12.4.2 販売代理店
13 硬性内視鏡用ロッド・レンズ・リレーアセンブリの市場動向
13.1 業界のトレンドと変遷
13.2 市場の成長要因と新たな機会
13.3 市場の課題、リスク、および制約要因
13.4 米国関税の影響
14 世界の硬性内視鏡ロッド・レンズ・リレー・アセンブリに関する調査の主な結果
15 付録
15.1 調査方法論
15.1.1 方法論/調査アプローチ
15.1.1.1 調査プログラム/設計
15.1.1.2 市場規模の推計
15.1.1.3 市場の細分化とデータの三角検証
15.1.2 データソース
15.1.2.1 二次情報源
15.1.2.2 一次情報源
15.2 著者情報

 

ページTOPに戻る


 

Summary

The global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies market is projected to grow from US$ 170 million in 2025 to US$ 300 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 8.5% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.
Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies are precision optical components installed within the shaft of a rigid medical endoscope to transmit the image formed by the distal objective lens toward the proximal eyepiece or camera interface. The assemblies use elongated homogeneous-index or gradient-index rod lenses to reduce the number of air gaps along the optical path while maintaining image brightness, contrast, resolution, color reproduction, and geometric stability. Commercial products are supplied as single-element rod lenses or as two-element, three-element, and four-or-more-element cemented rod-lens units, with nominal diameters generally spanning 0.30 mm to 20.00 mm. Manufacturing involves optical glass selection, precision grinding and polishing, centering, cementing, antireflection coating, dimensional inspection, optical matching, and medical-grade assembly. The products are engineered to tolerate repeated sterilization cycles and tight mechanical integration. Principal applications include laparoscopes, arthroscopes, cystoscopes, hysteroscopes, tympanoscopes, endonasal surgical endoscopes, and other reusable rigid endoscopy platforms used in minimally invasive diagnostic and surgical procedures.
Key Findings
2025 global shipments reached approximately 566 thousand units
2026 global shipments are estimated near 603 thousand units
2025 average selling price was approximately US$300 per unit
Rod lens systems remain central to reusable rigid endoscopy
Supply is concentrated in Europe Japan China and North America
Market Trends
Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies are developing toward smaller diameters, higher optical integration, broader spectral compatibility, and stronger resistance to repeated sterilization. Demand is shifting from individually specified optical elements toward matched and cemented units that reduce alignment work for medical device manufacturers and improve consistency across production batches. Submillimeter optics are increasingly important for compact handheld devices, narrow-shaft instruments, and robotic-assisted endoscopy, while visible and near-infrared antireflection coatings are becoming more relevant as fluorescence imaging and multimodal visualization expand. Manufacturers are also integrating optical design, coating, assembly, hermetic sealing, and metrology within the same production system to shorten qualification cycles and improve traceability. Traditional rod-lens architectures remain important in reusable rigid endoscopes because they provide high image quality and mechanical stability, although chip-on-tip systems are creating increasing competition in selected small-diameter and disposable platforms.
Market Dynamics
Drivers
Market demand is primarily supported by the continuing adoption of minimally invasive surgery, the installed base of reusable rigid endoscopes, and the need for replacement instruments and optical refurbishment. Laparoscopic, arthroscopic, urological, gynecological, and ear nose and throat procedures require stable image transmission through compact and mechanically robust shafts. Improvements in camera resolution and surgical displays also raise the performance requirements placed on upstream relay optics, increasing demand for tighter centering tolerances, lower surface defects, higher transmission, and more consistent coatings. Growth in local rigid endoscope manufacturing, particularly among emerging medical device suppliers, supports external sourcing because many manufacturers do not operate fully integrated optical glass processing and coating facilities. Repeated sterilization requirements further favor qualified medical-grade components with demonstrated optical and mechanical stability.
Restraints
The market is constrained by demanding production tolerances, long customer qualification cycles, and limited transparency across captive manufacturing and outsourced procurement. Small errors in surface figure, centering, cement thickness, refractive-index matching, or coating uniformity can accumulate across a multi-stage relay path and materially reduce final image quality. Product specifications are frequently customized to individual endoscope platforms, limiting standardization and reducing the ability to transfer capacity rapidly between customers. Precision optical glass, coating materials, metrology equipment, skilled labor, and medical quality systems create relatively high entry barriers. Price pressure is more pronounced in standard replacement products and lower-complexity components, while established endoscope manufacturers may retain optical design or assembly internally. Chip-on-tip imaging also limits the addressable opportunity in certain disposable and very small-diameter endoscope categories.
Opportunities
The strongest opportunities are associated with miniaturized rigid endoscopes, fluorescence-compatible optical paths, robotic-assisted surgery, and regional supply-chain localization. Rod lenses below 2.80 mm require more demanding processing and alignment capabilities and can support differentiated applications where compact shaft dimensions are critical. Visible and near-infrared coatings, improved color correction, reduced stray light, and higher contrast create opportunities for suppliers able to combine component manufacturing with optical design and system-level validation. Medical device manufacturers seeking shorter development cycles increasingly value suppliers that can provide prototypes, matched lens sets, assembled relay groups, testing documentation, and scalable series production. China and other Asian manufacturing markets also offer opportunities for qualified domestic suppliers to replace imported optics in locally produced rigid endoscopes, provided that they can demonstrate stable batch quality, traceability, and sterilization durability.
Challenges
The principal industry challenge is maintaining repeatable optical performance while expanding production volume across highly customized specifications. A complete relay assembly may contain several rod-lens units, and small variations at each stage can create cumulative losses in modulation transfer, contrast, distortion, or color balance. Qualification failures can result in extended redesign cycles because optical, mechanical, coating, bonding, and sterilization performance are interdependent. Suppliers must also manage the risk of customer concentration, limited visibility into endoscope manufacturers’ internal production, and difficulty separating new-device demand from aftermarket replacement demand. Intellectual property and platform-specific drawings restrict customer switching, while low-cost replacement products can intensify pricing pressure without meeting the same performance or lifecycle requirements as original equipment components. Long-term competitiveness therefore depends on process control, specialized metrology, engineering collaboration, and medical-quality manufacturing rather than simple lens-making capacity.
Industry Chain Analysis
The upstream industry consists of optical glass and gradient-index glass materials, optical adhesives, coating targets and chemicals, precision grinding and polishing consumables, metal sleeves, spacers, and inspection equipment. Material homogeneity, refractive-index consistency, thermal stability, coating adhesion, and adhesive durability directly affect image quality and sterilization resistance. The midstream stage covers optical design, glass cutting, grinding, polishing, centering, cementing, coating, optical matching, mechanical assembly, and final inspection. Value creation rises substantially when suppliers move from individual rod-lens elements to matched cemented units and complete relay assemblies because they assume responsibility for accumulated optical performance and production yield. Downstream customers include rigid endoscope manufacturers, medical optical module companies, contract development and manufacturing organizations, and qualified repair operations. Cost is concentrated in precision processing, yield control, coating, metrology, engineering validation, and medical-quality compliance rather than raw glass alone. Suppliers with vertically integrated glass processing, coating, assembly, and testing capabilities are better positioned to control quality, shorten development cycles, and capture a larger share of component value.
Segment Insights
By product type, the market is classified according to the number of permanently cemented optical elements into single-element rod lenses, two-element cemented rod lenses, three-element cemented rod lenses, and four-or-more-element cemented rod lenses. Single-element and two-element products represent the clearest standardized supply categories, while assemblies containing three or more elements generally address more complex correction, matching, and integration requirements. Their higher manufacturing difficulty can support stronger unit value, although demand is more customized and production volumes are typically less standardized. By nominal diameter, products are divided into 0.30 to 0.99 mm, 1.00 to 2.79 mm, 2.80 to 8.00 mm, and 8.01 to 20.00 mm. The 2.80 to 8.00 mm range covers a broad base of conventional rigid endoscopy designs, while products below 2.80 mm represent an important technical opportunity associated with miniaturization. Gradient-index relay lenses occupy a distinct technical niche in small-diameter systems because their cylindrical flat-end geometry can simplify alignment and device integration.
Downstream Market Opportunities
Downstream opportunities are determined by procedure-specific optical requirements rather than by the hospital channel alone. Laparoscopic abdominal and pelvic surgery requires long, bright, and durable relay paths; arthroscopic procedures require compact optics capable of maintaining image quality under demanding mechanical handling; cystoscopic and hysteroscopic interventions create demand for smaller diameters and controlled distortion; and tympanoscopic or endonasal skull-base procedures require precise visualization in narrow anatomical spaces. Robotic-assisted surgery and advanced handheld endoscopy further increase demand for compact optical systems with stable resolution, depth of field, illumination balance, and visible or near-infrared compatibility. Suppliers that participate early in an endoscope platform’s optical design and provide matched components, coatings, assembly, and validation can capture more value than companies supplying undifferentiated replacement lenses.
Regional Insights
Europe has the highest concentration of specialized high-precision rod-lens and endoscopic optical assembly capabilities, particularly in Germany and Switzerland, where suppliers emphasize vertically integrated processing, coating, metrology, and medical-grade assembly. Japan maintains a distinctive position in gradient-index rod-lens technology and compact relay optics. China has developed a broad base of precision optical manufacturers serving customized rod lenses, cemented units, and replacement products, creating opportunities for cost-efficient production and localization, although supplier capabilities vary considerably in medical qualification and system-level responsibility. The United States is more strongly represented in customized medical optics, contract development, assembly, and aftermarket support. North America and Europe remain mature demand centers for reusable rigid endoscopy, while Asia-Pacific offers stronger expansion potential through increasing surgical capacity, local medical device production, and replacement of imported optical components. Regional competitiveness will depend increasingly on qualification capability and production consistency rather than labor cost alone.
Competitive Landscape Analysis
The competitive landscape is fragmented in company count but technically concentrated among suppliers with proven medical optical manufacturing capabilities. Leading participants differentiate through vertical integration, proprietary material and coating expertise, submillimeter processing, cemented multi-element manufacturing, automated inspection, and the ability to deliver complete optical assemblies rather than isolated lenses. European and Japanese suppliers generally compete on optical performance, process stability, advanced materials, and long-term medical customer relationships. Chinese suppliers are strengthening their position through customized manufacturing, shorter delivery cycles, and cost competitiveness, but the level of medical certification, batch consistency, and system-design responsibility remains uneven. Competitive positioning also differs by transaction level: glass and rod-lens specialists supply optical elements, integrated optics companies deliver matched or mounted relay assemblies, and aftermarket manufacturers focus on compatible replacement products. Customer qualification creates relatively high switching costs, so supplier relationships can remain stable once a component is incorporated into a registered endoscope platform. Future competitive advantage will increasingly depend on the integration of optical design, visible and near-infrared coating, assembly, metrology, traceability, and scalable production.
Report Scope
This definitive report equips business leaders, decision-makers, and stakeholders with a 360° view of the global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies market, seamlessly integrating production and sales performance across the value chain. It analyzes historical sales volume and revenue sales data (2021–2025) and delivers forecasts through 2032, illuminating demand trends and growth drivers.
By segmenting the market by Type and by Application, the study quantifies volume and value, growth rates, technical innovations, niche opportunities, and substitution risks, and analyzes downstream customer distribution pattern.
Granular regional insights cover five major markets (North America, Europe, APAC, South America, and MEA) with in‑depth analysis of 20+ countries. Each region’s dominant products, competitive landscape, and downstream demand trends are clearly detailed.
Critical competitive intelligence profiles manufacturers (sales volume, revenue, margins, pricing strategies, and major customers) and dissects the top-player positioning across product lines, applications, and regions to reveal strategic strengths.
A concise supply‑chain overview maps upstream suppliers, manufacturing technologies, cost structures, and distribution dynamics to identify strategic gaps and unmet demand.
Market Segmentation
By Company
SCHOTT AG
FISBA AG
Mikrop AG
Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd.
GRINTECH GmbH
Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG
Feinoptik Herburg GmbH
Shanghai Optics Inc.
ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd.
SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD.
Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd.
Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd.
Segment by Type
Laparoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
Arthroscope Rod Lens Assemblies
Cystoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
Hysteroscope Rod Lens Assemblies
Tympanoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
Endonasal Skull Base Rod Lens Assemblies
Other
Segment by Rod Lens Diameter
0.30 to 0.99 mm Rod Lenses
1.00 to 2.79 mm Rod Lenses
2.80 to 8.00 mm Rod Lenses
8.01 to 20.00 mm Rod Lenses
Other
Segment by Application
Single-Element Rod Lenses
Two-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
Three-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
Four-or-More-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
Other
Sales by Region
North America
U.S.
Canada
Mexico
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
China Taiwan
Southeast Asia (Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand)
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Central and South America
Brazil
Argentina
Rest of Central and South America
Middle East, Africa
Turkey
Egypt
GCC Countries
South Africa
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Defines the Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies study scope, segments the market by Type and by Application, etc, highlights segment size and growth potential
Chapter 2: Offers current market state, projects global revenue and sales to 2032, pinpointing high consumption regions and emerging market catalysts
Chapter 3: Dissects the manufacturer landscape: ranks by volume and revenue, analyzes profitability and pricing, maps production bases, details manufacturer performance by product type and evaluates concentration alongside M&A moves
Chapter 4: Unlocks high margin product segments: compares sales, revenue, ASP, and technology differentiators, highlighting growth niches and substitution risks
Chapter 5: Targets downstream market opportunities: evaluates sales, revenue, and pricing by Application, identifies emerging use cases, and profiles leading customers by region and by Application
Chapter 6: North America: breaks down sales and revenue by Application and country, profiles key manufacturers and assesses growth drivers and barriers
Chapter 7: Europe: analyses regional sales, revenue and market by Application and manufacturers, flagging drivers and barriers
Chapter 8: Asia Pacific: quantifies sales and revenue by Application, and region/country, profiles top manufacturers, and uncovers high potential expansion areas
Chapter 9: Central & South America: measures sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles top manufacturers, and identifies investment opportunities and challenges
Chapter 10: Middle East and Africa: evaluates sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles key manufacturers, and outlines investment prospects and market hurdles
Chapter 11: Profiles manufacturers in depth: details product specs, sales, revenue, margins; top manufactures 2025 sales breakdowns by product type, by Application, by sales region SWOT analysis, and recent strategic developments
Chapter 12: Supply chain: analyses upstream raw materials and suppliers, manufacturing footprint, regional production and cost, regulatory and technology, plus downstream channels and distributor roles
Chapter 13: Market dynamics: explores drivers, restraints, regulatory impacts, and risk mitigation strategies
Chapter 14: Actionable conclusions and strategic recommendations.
Why This Report:
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Allocate capital strategically to high growth regions (Chapters 6-10) and margin rich segments (Chapter 5).
Negotiate from strength with suppliers (Chapter 12) and customers (Chapter 5) using cost and demand intelligence.
Outmaneuver competitors with granular insights into their operations, margins, and strategies (Chapters 3 and 11).
Secure your supply chain against disruptions through upstream and downstream visibility (Chapters 12 and 13).
Leverage this 360° intelligence to turn market complexity into actionable competitive advantage.



ページTOPに戻る


Table of Contents

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Introduction to Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies: Definition, Properties, and Key Attributes
1.2 Market Segmentation by Type
1.2.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Laparoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.3 Arthroscope Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.4 Cystoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.5 Hysteroscope Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.6 Tympanoscope Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.7 Endonasal Skull Base Rod Lens Assemblies
1.2.8 Other
1.3 Market Segmentation by Rod Lens Diameter
1.3.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Rod Lens Diameter, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 0.30 to 0.99 mm Rod Lenses
1.3.3 1.00 to 2.79 mm Rod Lenses
1.3.4 2.80 to 8.00 mm Rod Lenses
1.3.5 8.01 to 20.00 mm Rod Lenses
1.3.6 Other
1.4 Market Segmentation by Application
1.4.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.4.2 Single-Element Rod Lenses
1.4.3 Two-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
1.4.4 Three-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
1.4.5 Four-or-More-Element Cemented Rod Lenses
1.4.6 Other
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Revenue by Region
2.2.1 Revenue Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Region (2021-2032)
2.2.3 Global Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.3 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.4 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Region
2.4.1 Sales Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.4.2 Historical and Forecasted Sales by Region (2021-2032)
2.4.3 Emerging Market Focus: Growth Drivers & Investment Trends
2.4.4 Global Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
3 Competitive Landscape
3.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Sales Volume by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers’Market Share by Sales Volume (2025)
3.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Manufacturer Revenue Rankings and Tiers
3.2.1 Global Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Key Manufacturer Revenue Ranking (2024 vs. 2025)
3.2.3 Revenue-Based Tier Segmentation (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Manufacturer Profitability Profiles and Pricing Strategies
3.3.1 Gross Margin by Top Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
3.3.2 Manufacturer-Level Price Trends (2021-2026)
3.4 Key Manufacturers Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
3.5 Key Manufacturers Market Share by Product Type
3.5.1 Laparoscope Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.2 Arthroscope Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.3 Cystoscope Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.4 Hysteroscope Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.5 Tympanoscope Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.6 Endonasal Skull Base Rod Lens Assemblies: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.7 Other: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.6 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Concentration and Dynamics
3.6.1 Global Market Concentration
3.6.2 Entrant/Exit Impact Analysis
3.6.3 Strategic Moves: M&A, Capacity Expansion, R&D Investment
4 Product Segmentation
4.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Performance by Type
4.1.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Type (2021-2032)
4.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Performance by Rod Lens Diameter
4.2.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Volume by Rod Lens Diameter (2021-2032)
4.2.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Revenue by Rod Lens Diameter (2021-2032)
4.2.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Rod Lens Diameter (2021-2032)
4.3 Product Technology Differentiation
4.4 Subtype Dynamics: Growth Leaders, Profitability and Risk
4.4.1 High-Growth Niches and Adoption Drivers
4.4.2 Profitability Hotspots and Cost Drivers
4.4.3 Substitution Threats
5 Downstream Applications and Customers
5.1 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application
5.1.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Sales by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.2 Global Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.3 High-Growth Application Identification
5.1.4 Emerging Application Case Studies
5.2 Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Revenue by Application
5.2.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
5.2.2 Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.3 Global Pricing Dynamics by Application (2021-2032)
5.4 Downstream Customer Analysis
5.4.1 Top Customers by Region
5.4.2 Top Customers by Application
6 North America
6.1 North America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
6.2 North America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
6.3 North America Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
6.4 North America Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
6.5 North America Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Country
6.5.1 North America Revenue by Country
6.5.2 North America Sales Trends by Country
6.5.3 US
6.5.4 Canada
6.5.5 Mexico
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
7.2 Europe Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
7.3 Europe Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
7.4 Europe Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
7.5 Europe Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Country
7.5.1 Europe Revenue by Country
7.5.2 Europe Sales Trends by Country
7.5.3 Germany
7.5.4 France
7.5.5 U.K.
7.5.6 Italy
7.5.7 Russia
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
8.3 Asia-Pacific Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Region
8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Revenue by Region
8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Sales Trends by Region
8.5 Asia-Pacific Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
8.6 Southeast Asia
8.6.1 Southeast Asia Revenue by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
8.6.2 Key Country Analysis: Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines
8.7 China
8.8 Japan
8.9 South Korea
8.10 China Taiwan
8.11 India
9 Central and South America
9.1 Central and South America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
9.2 Central and South America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
9.3 Central and South America Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
9.4 Central and South America Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
9.5 Central and South America Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Country
9.5.1 Central and South America Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
9.5.2 Brazil
9.5.3 Argentina
10 Middle East and Africa
10.1 Middle East and Africa Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
10.2 Middle East and Africa Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
10.3 Middle East and Africa Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
10.4 Middle East and Africa Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
10.5 Middle East and Africa Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Size by Country
10.5.1 Middle East and Africa Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
10.5.2 GCC Countries
10.5.3 Turkey
10.5.4 Egypt
10.5.5 South Africa
11 Corporate Profile
11.1 SCHOTT AG
11.1.1 SCHOTT AG Corporation Information
11.1.2 SCHOTT AG Business Overview
11.1.3 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.1.4 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.1.5 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Product in 2025
11.1.6 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application in 2025
11.1.7 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.1.8 SCHOTT AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies SWOT Analysis
11.1.9 SCHOTT AG Recent Developments
11.2 FISBA AG
11.2.1 FISBA AG Corporation Information
11.2.2 FISBA AG Business Overview
11.2.3 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.2.4 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.2.5 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Product in 2025
11.2.6 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application in 2025
11.2.7 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.2.8 FISBA AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies SWOT Analysis
11.2.9 FISBA AG Recent Developments
11.3 Mikrop AG
11.3.1 Mikrop AG Corporation Information
11.3.2 Mikrop AG Business Overview
11.3.3 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.3.4 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.3.5 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Product in 2025
11.3.6 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application in 2025
11.3.7 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.3.8 Mikrop AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies SWOT Analysis
11.3.9 Mikrop AG Recent Developments
11.4 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd.
11.4.1 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.4.2 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.4.3 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.4.4 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.4.5 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Product in 2025
11.4.6 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application in 2025
11.4.7 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.4.8 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies SWOT Analysis
11.4.9 Nippon Sheet Glass Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.5 GRINTECH GmbH
11.5.1 GRINTECH GmbH Corporation Information
11.5.2 GRINTECH GmbH Business Overview
11.5.3 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.5.4 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.5.5 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Product in 2025
11.5.6 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Application in 2025
11.5.7 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.5.8 GRINTECH GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies SWOT Analysis
11.5.9 GRINTECH GmbH Recent Developments
11.6 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG
11.6.1 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG Corporation Information
11.6.2 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG Business Overview
11.6.3 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.6.4 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.6.5 Feinwerkoptik Zünd AG Recent Developments
11.7 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH
11.7.1 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH Corporation Information
11.7.2 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH Business Overview
11.7.3 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.7.4 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Feinoptik Herburg GmbH Recent Developments
11.8 Shanghai Optics Inc.
11.8.1 Shanghai Optics Inc. Corporation Information
11.8.2 Shanghai Optics Inc. Business Overview
11.8.3 Shanghai Optics Inc. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.8.4 Shanghai Optics Inc. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.8.5 Shanghai Optics Inc. Recent Developments
11.9 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd.
11.9.1 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd. Corporation Information
11.9.2 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd. Business Overview
11.9.3 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.9.4 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.9.5 ECOPTIK Changchun Ltd. Recent Developments
11.10 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD.
11.10.1 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD. Corporation Information
11.10.2 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD. Business Overview
11.10.3 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.10.4 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.10.5 SHENYANG EBETTER OPTICS CO., LTD. Recent Developments
11.11 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd.
11.11.1 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.11.2 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.11.3 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.11.4 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Ultraopto Precision Optics Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
11.12 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd.
11.12.1 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd. Corporation Information
11.12.2 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd. Business Overview
11.12.3 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.12.4 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd. Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Changchun Yutai Optics Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
12 Value Chain and Supply-Chain Analysis
12.1 Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Industry Chain
12.2 Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Upstream Materials Analysis
12.2.1 Raw Materials
12.2.2 Key Suppliers Market Share & Risk Assessment
12.3 Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Integrated Production Analysis
12.3.1 Manufacturing Footprint Analysis
12.3.2 Regional Production Market Share (2021-2032)
12.3.3 Regulatory and Trade Policy Impact on Production
12.3.4 Production Technology Overview
12.3.5 Regional Cost Drivers
12.4 Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Sales Channels and Distribution Networks
12.4.1 Sales Channels
12.4.2 Distributors
13 Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Market Dynamics
13.1 Industry Trends and Evolution
13.2 Market Growth Drivers and Emerging Opportunities
13.3 Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
13.4 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
14 Key Findings in the Global Rigid Endoscope Rod-Lens Relay Assemblies Study
15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
15.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.1.2 Data Source
15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
15.2 Author Details

 

ページTOPに戻る

ご注文は、お電話またはWEBから承ります。お見積もりの作成もお気軽にご相談ください。

webからのご注文・お問合せはこちらのフォームから承ります

本レポートと同じKEY WORD(endoscope)の最新刊レポート


よくあるご質問


QYResearch社はどのような調査会社ですか?


QYリサーチ(QYResearch)は幅広い市場を対象に調査・レポート出版を行う、中国に本社をおく調査会社です。   QYResearchでは年間数百タイトルの調査レポートを出版しています。... もっと見る


調査レポートの納品までの日数はどの程度ですか?


在庫のあるものは速納となりますが、平均的には 3-4日と見て下さい。
但し、一部の調査レポートでは、発注を受けた段階で内容更新をして納品をする場合もあります。
発注をする前のお問合せをお願いします。


注文の手続きはどのようになっていますか?


1)お客様からの御問い合わせをいただきます。
2)見積書やサンプルの提示をいたします。
3)お客様指定、もしくは弊社の発注書をメール添付にて発送してください。
4)データリソース社からレポート発行元の調査会社へ納品手配します。
5) 調査会社からお客様へ納品されます。最近は、pdfにてのメール納品が大半です。


お支払方法の方法はどのようになっていますか?


納品と同時にデータリソース社よりお客様へ請求書(必要に応じて納品書も)を発送いたします。
お客様よりデータリソース社へ(通常は円払い)の御振り込みをお願いします。
請求書は、納品日の日付で発行しますので、翌月最終営業日までの当社指定口座への振込みをお願いします。振込み手数料は御社負担にてお願いします。
お客様の御支払い条件が60日以上の場合は御相談ください。
尚、初めてのお取引先や個人の場合、前払いをお願いすることもあります。ご了承のほど、お願いします。


データリソース社はどのような会社ですか?


当社は、世界各国の主要調査会社・レポート出版社と提携し、世界各国の市場調査レポートや技術動向レポートなどを日本国内の企業・公官庁及び教育研究機関に提供しております。
世界各国の「市場・技術・法規制などの」実情を調査・収集される時には、データリソース社にご相談ください。
お客様の御要望にあったデータや情報を抽出する為のレポート紹介や調査のアドバイスも致します。


詳細検索

このレポートへのお問合せ

03-3582-2531

電話お問合せもお気軽に

 

 

2026/09/01 10:26

160.80 円

187.16 円

220.56 円

ページTOPに戻る